Contributor Ed Wightman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Edward
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Resident Director

Director

Alan John - Composer, Lyricist

John Bell - Director

  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • The Comedy of Errors, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, England, 14 March 2006
  • The Comedy of Errors, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 7 March 2006
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Damien Ryan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • The Comedy of Errors, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, England, 14 March 2006
  • The Comedy of Errors, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 7 March 2006
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • The Comedy of Errors, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, England, 14 March 2006
  • The Comedy of Errors, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 7 March 2006
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • The Comedy of Errors, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, England, 14 March 2006
  • The Comedy of Errors, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 7 March 2006
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Comedy of Errors, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, England, 14 March 2006
  • The Comedy of Errors, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 7 March 2006
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

David Davies - Actor

  • The Comedy of Errors, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, England, 14 March 2006
  • The Comedy of Errors, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 7 March 2006
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Blazey Best - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Bille Brown - Performer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Paul Eastway - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Angus King - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Pip Miller - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Anna Torv - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Liz Ascroft - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Connie Booth - Writer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

John Cleese - Adaptor, Writer

Paul Denny - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Stephen Hall - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Aimee Horne - Actor

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Cass Jones - Technical Director

Sarah Jane Kelly - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Caroline Jay Ranger - Director

Lynne Ruthven - Director

Ian Scott - Lighting Designer

John Shearman - Actor

Emily Thomas - Actor

John Voce - Actor

David John Watton - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tim Richards - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Mary Brown - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Kate Champion - Choreographer

John Clarke - Writer, Lyricist

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

George Ellis - Musical Director

Peter Evans - Director

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Jolyon James - Actor

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Doug MacLeod - Writer, Lyricist

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Kris McQuade - Actor

James Millar - Actor

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Choreographer, Fight Director

  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Gavin Robins - Choreographer, Movement Director

  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Virginia Anderson - Actor

David Atfield - Director

Valerie Bader - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer, Designer

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Lawrence & Holloman, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 February 2005

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director, Director

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Tony Falla - Actor

Colin Fischer - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Liz Hemer - Stage Manager

Basil Hogios - Composer, Lighting Designer

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer

Anna Houston - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2011
  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 2011

Marie Jensen - Actor, Designer

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Tim Jones - Director

  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2011
  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 2011

Michaela Kalowski - Producer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Amy Mathews - Actor

  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2011
  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 2011

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Marney McQueen - Actor

Suzie Miller - Playwright

  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2011
  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 2011

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Nicola Parry - Director

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2011
  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 2011

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Rupert Reid - Actor

Anne-Louise Rentell - Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Lesley Smith - Actor

Saskia Smith - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Rik Allen - Musical Director

Roger Allers - Writer

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Colin Anderson - Director

Vivien Arnold - Director

Mark Arnott - Designer

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Paula Arundell - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

John Ballachey - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Judith Bauer - Actor

Alison Beckett - Actor

Micky Beckett - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Anthony Bice - Actor

Natasha Bolonkin - Director

Geoffrey Borny - Director

Ernie Boyle - Actor

David Branson - Actor

Pip Branson - Composer

Laura Brent - Actor

Richard Bridge - Actor

Roland Butt - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Ian Carcary - Actor

Jane Carmody - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Rita Carmody - Designer

Naone Carrel - Actor

Bronwen Cault - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Elva Clarke - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Clarke - Actor

Cathy Cleary - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Director

Donna Cohen - Actor

Andrew Collis - Actor

Geoff Cook - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Richard Craft - Actor

Adeneen Craigie - Production Manager

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Ian Croker - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

Michael Curry - Puppet Designer

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Geoffrey Daley - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Jennifer Dansby - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Rebecca De Unamuno - Actor

Nick Dear - Adaptor

Leonard Dommett - Musical Director

Helen Donovan - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

Eloise Eaton - Actor

Ruth Edwards - Production Manager

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Gerry Evans - Actor

Garth Fagan - Choreographer

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Mark Ferguson - Actor

John Fernon - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Matt Foster - Actor

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Brian Friel - Playwright

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Louise Gaunson - Actor

Teo Gebert - Actor

Kim Gibson - Assistant Stage Manager

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Fran Gillanders - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Lorina Gore - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010

Andrew Gray - Actor

Eileen Gray - Director

Jane Grimley - Production Manager

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Derrick Hammon - Actor

Katja Handt - Designer

Vince Harder - Actor

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Cecily Hardy - Actor

Lainie Hart - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Michael Heine - Choreographer

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Julie Hesse - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Choreographer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Judith Hoddinott - Set Designer

Donald Holder - Lighting Designer

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Richard Hudson - Set Designer

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

Elton John - Lyricist, Composer

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

George Kaufman - Writer

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Steven C Kennedy - Sound Designer

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Duncan Key - Actor

Tracey Kirkland - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Anne-Marie Kruk - Actor

Tim Kurylowicz - Actor

Neil LaBute - Playwright

  • Fat Pig, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2006

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Kellie Lazarus - Actor

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Lyn Lester - Actor

Tim Levy - Lighting Designer

Beryl Libby - Properties Master

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Joan Livermore - Musical Director

Alice Livingstone - Actor

Rosemary Lohmann - Actor

Julian Louis - Director

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Lucy MacMillan - Actor

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Catherine Mann - Director

Matthew Marshall - Actor

Michael Martin - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Simone McAullay - Actor

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Adam McConvell - Actor

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

Helen McFarlane - Actor

Jamie McGregor - Actor

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Lenore McGregor - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

John McNeill - Actor

Neil McRitchie - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Irene Mecchi - Writer

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

David Menzies - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Hillary Miller - Actor

Matt Millward - Lighting Designer

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

  • Fat Pig, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2006

Steven Minning - Associate Director

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Daniel Mulvihill - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010

Lee Murphy - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Peter Newcomb - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Gordon Nicholson - Actor

Mary O'Brien - Actor

Belinda Oakley - Actor

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Dennis Olsen - Director, Actor

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010

Morris Panych - Playwright

Kelly Paterniti - Actor

Elizabeth Paterson - Designer

Cherine Peck - Actor

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Hamish Peters - Set Designer

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Richard Piper - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010

Mary Price - Chorus Master/Mistress

Simon Prout - Actor

Georgia Quick - Actor

Bob Quiggan - Actor

Kitty Read - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annabella Redman - Actor

Anna Reeves - Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Composer

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Joan Richards - Actor

Neil Roach - Actor

Peter Robinson - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Lindsay Roe - Actor

Patrick Rowe - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

  • Fat Pig, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2006

Jason Savage - Actor

Sandy Scott - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Jennlee Shallow - Actor

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Chrissie Shaw - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Jeremy Shaw - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

Barry Shorter - Scenic Artist

Iain Sinclair - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Dianne Smith - Actor

Bill Stephens - Director

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

Cristabel Sved - Director

Melissa Sykes - Actor

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Tapscott - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Annette Taylor - Actor

Julie Taymor - Lyricist, Director, Costume Designer, Puppet Designer

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Jim Tregonning - Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Vaskess - Actor

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Mark Wager - Designer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Andrew Wallace - Actor

Michael Ward - Make-up Artist

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Joan Webster - Properties Master

Michael White - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Tallay Wickham - Actor

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Norman Wilkinson - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Stephen Willis - Actor

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Tim Wood - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Peter Woods - Actor

Barbara Wright - Translator

Buyisile Zama - Actor

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • As You Like It, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 12 June 2008
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • The Comedy of Errors, Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool, England, 14 March 2006
  • The Comedy of Errors, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 7 March 2006
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Australia Council for the Arts

Louise Withers and Associates Pty Ltd.

Michael Coppel

Phil McIntyre Entertainment

Canberra Repertory Society

Adelaide Festival Centre

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Company B Belvoir

Sydney Theatre Company

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Windmill Performing Arts

Arts NSW

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003

Bath Shakespeare Festival

Blackpool Grand Theatre Trust Ltd.

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Dealing with Clair, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2009
  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

NORPA

QANTAS

Riverside Productions

  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2011
  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 2011

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 September 2011
  • Transparency, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 2011

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

The Australia International Cultural Council

Theatre Royal Bath Productions

United Utilities

Yalumba

A Maze Theatre

ABC Radio

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010

Alcoa

B Sharp

Break in the Silence

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Campus Amateur Dramatic Society

Channel 9

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Disney Theatrical Productions

  • The Lion King, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 September 2003

Drama Lab Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mix 94.5

Onk Inc

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Papermoon

Rawil Productions

Sydney Children's Choir

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Company

The Theatre Royal

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003

University of Western Australia

Identifier 229292