Contributor Warren Coleman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Writer
Notes An original Casternet Club member
Events

Actor

Director

Associate Director

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Performer

Writer

  • Buzz, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 June 1991

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Actor and Singer, Writer

Angela Moore - Performer, Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Anne Tenney - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor, Musician

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Nick Enright - Playwright

Katrina Foster - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Edie Kurzer - Designer

James Laurie - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

Scott McGregor - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Graeme Brosnan - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor, Musician

Alan Dun - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer, Costume Designer

Sussanne Humphries - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director, Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Therese Kirk - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

Steve Martin - Playwright

Alex Menglet - Actor

Michael Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Quast - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Christine Anu - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Natalie Bassingthwaighte - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Blake Burba - Lighting Designer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Peter Carmody - Actor, Director

Danielle Carter - Actor

Fiona Choi - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Terence Clarke - Composer

Paul Clay - Set Designer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Penny Cook - Actor, Technician

Jan Cornall - Playwright

Rodger Corser - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Annie Crummer - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Genevieve Davis - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Judy Davis - Director, Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Mark Richard Ford - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Colin Friels - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

John Gay - Playwright

Teo Gebert - Actor

Michael Greif - Director

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Sacha Horler - Actor

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Fred Jones - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Steven C Kennedy - Sound Designer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

David Knox - Actor, Actor and Singer

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Jonathan Larson - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Matthew Lee - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Cecilia Low - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Anthony Mack - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Louise McClatchy - Actor, Actor and Singer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Aarne Neeme - Director

George Ogilvie - Director

Clifton Oliver - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Glenn Osborne - Performer, Musical Director

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Jack Ritchie - Technician

Brian Roberts - Technician

Richard Roberts - Designer

Opell Ross - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Steve Skinner - Musical Arranger

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Justin Smith - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Michelle Smith - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Prinnie Stevens - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Jonathan Stuart - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Boko Suzuki - Musical Supervisor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Tony Taylor - Actor, Writer

Lynn Thomson - Dramaturg

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Michael Trigg - Sound Designer, Costume Maker

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Angela Wendt - Costume Designer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Marlies Yearby - Choreographer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Stephen Abbott - Performer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Gregorio Alfonzetti - Musician

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Ashley - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

James Bennett - Puppet Designer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Tony Blackett - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

Edward Bond - Translator

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Ian Bowie - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Tanya Bulmer - Actor and Singer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Performer

Anne Byron - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Russell Cheek - Performer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Paul Chubb - Actor

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

John Clarke - Playwright

Bill Conn - Actor

Jeremy Connolly - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Richard Cottrell - Translator

Steve Coupe - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Essie Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Kathleen De Leon - Actor

  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor and Singer

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Greg Dimmock - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Gale Edwards - Assistant to the Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter England - Set Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Jemima Fallows - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Frank Gallacher - Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Paul Goddard - Actor

Timothy Gooding - Adaptor

Quentin Grant - Composer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Michael Gregory - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Martin Harris - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Noel Hodda - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

Christine Jeston - Costume Co-ordinator

Alan John - Composer

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Therese Kenyon - Designer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Tricia Langford - Technician, Costume Maker

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Rosemarie Lenzo - Photographer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Hilary Linstead - Producer

  • Buzz, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 June 1991

Greg Lister - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Mark Little - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Charles Ludlam - Playwright

Tony Mack - Actor

Frances Macken - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Musical Director, Composer

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Julie McGregor - Performer

Kevin McKie - Stage Manager

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Hec McMillan - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Robert Menzies - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Bufalo Nick - Actor

Lois Norman - Assistant Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor and Singer

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker

Elaine Paton - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Terry Peck - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Stephen Rae - Composer

  • Buzz, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 June 1991

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Tim Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Mark Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Sherwood Schwartz - Writer

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Cliff Simcox - Scenic Artist

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Christopher Smith - Designer

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Ben Starr - Writer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Ross Stevenson - Playwright

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Tony Strachan - Actor

Christopher Strickland - Actor

Bill Summers - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Aaron Symonds - Composer

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Buzz, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 June 1991

Helen Thomson - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Musical Supervisor, Playwright

Velalien - Choreographer

Jane Voigts - Director

Gary Waddell - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Carol Warboys - Costume Maker

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Deidhre Wauchop - Designer

Jack Weiner - Actor

Paul Wentford - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Julianne White - Assistant Stage Manager

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

David Williamson - Playwright

John Woodland - Production Manager

Estelle Woods - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Margie Wright - Production Manager

Richmond Young - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The School for Scandal, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Playbox Theatre Company

QANTAS

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Allan S. Gordon

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Channel 10

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Commonwealth Bank

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Festival of Sydney

Griffin Theatre Company

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Jeffrey Seller

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Kevin McCollum

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

New South Wales Government

Q Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts SA

Broadwave Hairdressers

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Footbridge Theatre

Freewheels Theatre Company

Goethe Institut

Hocking & Woods

Jaguar

Mattara Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

P&O Australia

Sydney Committee Limited

The Castanet Club

The Mary Barnes Company

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

The State Opera of South Australia

The Sydney Committee

University of New South Wales

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 2214