Contributor Tim Conigrave
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 19 November 1959
Date of Death 18 October 1994
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Notes Born in Victoria. Studied at NIDA.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-514876
Events

Writer

Actor

  • Brighton Beach Memoirs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1986
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983
  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Playwright

Author

Devisor

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Director

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987

Tommy Murphy - Adaptor, Playwright

David Berthold - Director

Guy Edmonds - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Matt Zeremes - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Michael Agosta - Costume Designer

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Brett Stiller - Actor

Tony Ayres - Adaptor

David Bell - Director

Adam Broinowski - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Stephen Pease - Actor

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

Leon Salom - Designer

Kate Atkinson - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Eve Morey - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Gary Abrahams - Actor

Micka Agosta - Costume Designer, Puppet Designer

Luke Arnold - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Kym Begg - Assistant Director

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Wanda Bodurka - Devisor

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kat Braun - Assistant Stage Manager

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Michael Campbell - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Heather Christie - Playwright, Actor

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987

Robert Chuter - Director

Luke Clayson - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Morag Cook - Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Stuart Day - Composer

Jana de Biasi - Make-up Artist

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

Nic English - Actor

Oliver Farnworth - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager, Puppet Designer

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

David Forster - Actor

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

Chris Gaffney - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Sonia Guiffre - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jai Higgs - Actor

Helen Howard - Actor

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Simon Hughes - Actor

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987

Arna Hunter - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Len Kaserman - Actor

Peter King - Author, Disc Jockey, Director

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Ashley Knight - Mechanist

Stephanie Lillis - Actor

Ron Link - Director

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Margarita Martinez - Stage Manager

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Daniel McBurnie - Actor

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director

Gordon Merrick - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Jerome Meyer - Actor

Heath Miller - Actor

Douglas Montgomery - Producer

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Frank Moorhouse - Author

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Benjamin Morris - Stage Manager

Peter Mumford - Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Nicholas Papademetriou - Devisor

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Christopher Pender - Actor

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jill Perryman - Actor

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Simon Polinski - Composer

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Geoff Revell - Actor

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Anna Skellern - Actor

Alec Snow - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

Vanessa Stevens - Lighting Operator

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Peter Taylor - Electrician

Robert Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Brad Thomson - Secondment

Jane Turner - Actor

Paul Venables - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Francesca Walters - Actor

Cassandra Webb - Actor

Mae White - Secondment

Petra Yared - Actor

Griffin Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

NIDA

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Australian Performing Group

  • Bold Tales, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1981

Bay Street Productions

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987

Brisbane Powerhouse

Company B Belvoir

  • Holding the Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2007

Feast Festival

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Gerry Ryan

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama

Melbourne Theatre Company

Midsumma Festival

Mike Walsh

Neil Gooding Productions

Soft Targets Co-operative

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Opera House

University of New South Wales

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
Works
Identifier 550