Contributor Paschal Berry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dramaturg, Performer
Events

Playwright

Dramaturg

Performer

Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Datu Arellano - Puppeteer, Media Artist

Valerie Berry - Actor

Deborah Pollard - Director

Neil Simpson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Andrew Cruz - Puppeteer

Anton - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Paul Cowley - Production Manager

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Julian Crotti - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Tanja Liedtke - Director, Choreographer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Joshua Tyler - Writer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Solon Ulbrich - Creative Director

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Paul White - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Eliane Morel - Performer, Creator

Teta Tulay - Media Artist, Video Artist

James Adcock - Performer

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

Janine Ayres - Choreographer, Dancer

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Tara Bendall - Dancer

Roman Berry - Choreographer, Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Catherine Bishop - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Amanda Cady - Dancer

Angela Camarotto - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer

Elissa Campbell - Dancer

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Paul Cordeiro - Performer, Curator

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

Jacinta Dunlop - Composer

Joshua Emanuel - Production Manager

Amber Ffrench - Dancer

Michael Fuller - Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Barry Gamba - Curator

  • Vents 4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 1999

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer

Tim Hilton - Sound Designer

Amalia Horden - Choreographer

Hannah Kelly - Dancer

Richard Kelly - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Karen Lawrence - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Andrew Ma - Playwright

  • Elastic, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 January 2004

Taras Majba - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Alejandra Martinez - Playwright

  • Elastic, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 January 2004

Kellie May - Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Cadi McCarthy - Choreographer

Amanda Miller - Dancer

Kylie Mitton - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

John Molloy - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Michael Morley - Assistant Musical Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Wendy Morrow - Artistic Supervisor

Laura Mulherin - Dancer

Lena Nahlous - Playwright

  • Elastic, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 January 2004

Jonathan Nanlohy - Playwright

  • Elastic, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 January 2004

Thao Nguyen - Playwright

  • Elastic, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 January 2004

Sally Nimon - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Samantha-Jane Norris - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Mark Pennington - Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Jo Perry - Dancer

Patrick Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Mardi Roberts-Bolton - Dancer

Vivienne Rogis - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Yuji Sone - Performer

Jo Stone - Choreographer, Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Melanie Wilson - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Andrew Worssam - Visual Artist

  • Vents 4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 1999

Performing Lines Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

Urban Theatre Projects

Anino Shadowplay Collective

Mobile States

The Performance Space

Adelaide Festival Centre

Multicultural Theatre Alliance

Arts House

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Ausdance (ACT) Inc

Brisbane Powerhouse

Canberra Theatre Centre

Carnivale

  • Vents 4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 1999

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

JUTE Theatre

Metro Screen

  • Vents 4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 1999

Next Wave Festival

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Salamanca Arts Centre

The Theatre Royal

Works
Identifier 252708