Contributor Pat Thomson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Actor, Playwright, Devisor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Ron Layne - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

John Milson - Director

Fay Kelton - Actor

David Malacari - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager, Front of House

David Clendinning - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer, Set Designer

Alan Edwards - Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Ian Perkins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Duncan Wass - Actor

David Bell - Properties Master / Mistress, Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Mike Bridges - Designer

Juliet Brown - Assistant Designer

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Garry Cook - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Jim Cotter - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Robert Dallas - Lighting Designer

Dianne Eden - Actor

Alan Endicott - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Ben Gabriel - Actor

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Bob Hornery - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Helen McDonald - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995
  • Morning Sacrifice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 June 1986

Ian McDonald - Production Manager

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Peta Murray - Playwright

Roger Newcombe - Actor

David Read - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Harry Scott - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Angus Strathie - Designer

Lisa Taylor - Stage Manager

Gwen Wallace - Choreographer

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Carol Woodrow - Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager

Doug Anderson - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Judith Anderson - Actor, Choreographer

Christine Anketell - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Victor Ashelford - Projectionist

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

John Atha - Actor

Keith Avent - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Valerie Bader - Actor

Ian Baker - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Mark Battershill - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

David Berthold - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Kitty Black - Translator

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Haig Burnell - Musician

Jodie Buzza - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Shane Calcutt - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Robert Capstick - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Ailsa Carpenter - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Paul Cathcart - Musician

Rodney Charls - Director

Timothy Clark - Designer, Technical Director

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Mark Cloherty - Lighting Operator

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Steve Coupe - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Howard Davidson - Composer

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Philip Dodd - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Karen Flaherty - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Denise Forsythe - Assistant Stage Manager

Murray Foy - Director

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

David Franklin - Actor

Frank Geary - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Director, Designer, Actor

Michael Gow - Director

Ron Graham - Actor

Karyn Greig - Actor

Ralph Grigg - Musician

Sher Guhl - Actor

Jo Hardie - Actor

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Desma Healy - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Beverley Hill - Scenic Artist

Yvonne Hockey - Production Manager

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Noel Hodda - Playwright

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

John Hoenig - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Chris Johnson - Director

Michael Johnson - Actor

Caroline Jones - Designer

Tom Jones - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Stuart Kemp - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Lennie Kennedy - Stage Manager

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Robert Kingham - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Peter Kingston - Director

Julie Kirby - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Jean Korchman - Actor

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Heidi Lee - Actor

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

George Leppard - Acrobat

Polly Low - Playwright

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Beverley June Mahoney - Playwright

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Catherine McClements - Actor

Andrew McCue - Composer

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Brent McGregor - Director

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Bill McIntyre - Musician

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Bryan Nason - Director

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Lewis Norman - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Bronwyn Parry - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Mil Perrin - Playwright

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Susan Porter - Musician

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Phil Robertson - Musical Supervisor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Richard Settle - Musician

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

John Summons - Playwright

Janusz Sysak - Musician

Michael Taper - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Tony Taylor - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Paddy Teuma - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Actor

Peter Turner - Actor

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Ian Watson - Director

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Tony Wheeler - Musician

Alan Wilson - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Government

TN Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Griffin Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Kaycees Dance Duo

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Gary Penny Productions

Gregory Gesch

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • A Hard God, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 September 1984

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

New South Wales Government

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

The New England Theatre Company

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Utah Foundation

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Identifier 3541