Contributor Ainsley Gotto
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Choreographer
Events

Actor

Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Aukje Robertson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Dancer

Margaret Atkinson - Scenic Artist, Singer, Actor, Make-up Artist

Peter Batey - Set Designer, Director, Devisor, Actor, Designer

Jim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Sid Gotto - Assistant Director, Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Philippa Swan - Pianist

John Woodrow - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

John Bishop - Actor

Joan Buckie - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Elaine Darcy - Properties Master, Actor

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Kerrie Gotto - Actor, Choreographer

Janice Kenny - Actor, Singer

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

John O'Brien - Sound Operator/Engineer, Various

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Jim Stewart - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Swan - Dresser, Singer

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Abbot - Scenic Artist

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Adrian Archinall - Various

Julie Armstrong - Scenic Artist

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Shirley Bartley - Costume Maker

Neil Benneworth - Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Bishop - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anna Brooks - Costume Maker

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Clarrie Butler - Set and/or Property Maker

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

W Carrodus - Various

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Graham Coulson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Warwick Crampton - Assistant Director

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mel Dickson - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Dunning - Actor

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Henry Finlay - Actor

Bill Fisher - Actor

Peter France - Actor

Shirley Glover - Actor

Carolyn Glynn - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Prompt, Associate Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bil Goodwin - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Groube - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Michelle Hanbury - Special Effects

Frank Hartmann - Assistant Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

Meril Harvey - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Hutchins - Actor

John Hyne - Sound Artist

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jenny Johnson - Scenic Artist

Dianne Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer

Janette Jones - Actor

Peter Jones - Actor

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elaine Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Kelly - Choreographer

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jenny Lawton - Stage Manager

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Lloyd - Actor

Ken Loach - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alexandra Maclean - Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

Peg Mantle - Musician

Lili Maros - Prompt

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Phil McKenzie - Actor

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mary McRedmond - Administrator

Dot Mendoza - Composer

Dorothy Meredith - Prompt

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist

Trish Mollott - Scenic Artist

Sally Morrison - Actor

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William Orr - Adaptor

Judith Orwin - Properties Master

Judy Patton - Prompt

Roger Pegrum - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Pettersson - Lyricist, Writer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bonnie Press - Costume Maker

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barbara Richardson - Actor

Tanya Rigley - Publicist

Mary Roberts - Costume Maker

Pam Robertson - Puppet Designer

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Pam Rothwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Scenic Artist

Pamela Rothwell - Scenic Artist

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Judith Russell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

M Sawer - Assistant Stage Manager

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marlies Schulze - Scenic Artist

David Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Senz - Musician

Adrienne Shea - Actor

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Inez Shiels - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Boris Shurban - Assistant Stage Manager

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Garry Speight - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marlene Spiegler - Properties Master

Greta Stewart - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

James Stewart - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Doug Sturkey - Stage Manager

Kate Sullivan - Special Effects

Patti Swan - Actor, Dancer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rose Swan - Actor

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Gordon Todd - Stage Director

Jill Todd - Properties Master

Neil Truscott - Actor

Yoshinori Tsujimoto - Various

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Allan Walker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Michael Warren - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Watson - Scenic Artist

John Wells - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank Wilson - Electrician

Robin Wischusen - Actor

Liz Woodrow - Costume Maker

Jill Woods - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Technical College School of Fashion

Identifier 245735