Contributor David Robson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

John Clark - Adaptor, Director

Julianne White - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Roma Conway - Singer, Musical Supervisor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Marina Finlay - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master / Mistress

Lisa Hamilton - Assistant Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master, Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Helen Jones - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Mark Shelton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Designer

Sam Trumble - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Peter Browne - Actor

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Jim Holt - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979
  • Gammer Gurton's needle, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 27 October 1978

Andrew Martin - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

David Storie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

James Belton - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Sound Designer, Costume Maker, Assistant Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Frances Macken - Costume Maker, Lighting Operator

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

George Nejtek - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

Robert Philippe - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator

Steve Bisley - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Carmody - Director

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Timothy Clark - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Terence Clarke - Director

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Ken Kesey - Author

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Robert MacLeod - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

John McTernan - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Angela Moore - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Christine O'Connor - Actor

A. N. Other - Actor

Oriana Panozzo - Actor

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Quast - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Gary Samolin - Actor

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Mark Spain - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Anne Tenney - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Alan Tobin - Actor

Michael Trigg - Stage Manager

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Paul Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Identifier 248554