Contributor Terrence McNally
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality American
Functions Librettist, Playwright
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-918816
Events

Playwright

Writer

Book and Lyrics

Librettist

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1997
  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

David Yazbek - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist, Librettist

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998

Natasha Hunter - Actor, Singer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999

Marco Cinque - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Teresa Desmarchelier - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Tyrone Landau - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Shian Ching Lee - Stage Manager

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Marc Shaiman - Composer

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Scott Wittman - Composer

Jake Heggie - Composer

Dave Simms - Producer, Sound Designer, Director, Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

Simon Beaufoy - Writer

Ray Bennett - Actor, Stage Manager

Matt Byrne - Director

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Domenico Cannizzaro - Singer, Actor

Stephen Colyer - Resident Director, Director

Laurence Coy - Actor

Jonathan Garland - Actor

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Doug Kingsman - Designer

John Macleod - Director

Sally Putnam - Director

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Judith Roberts - Actor

Glenn Vallen - Musical Director

Rose Vallen - Choreographer

Tracey Walker - Stage Manager, Actor

Lynn Ahrens - Lyricist

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

John Arnone - Set Designer

Jud Arthur - Singer

Alex Ash - Musical Director

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Michael Auckland - Technical Director

Matt August - Director

Andrew Baker - Director

Chris Baldock - Director

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

David Barclay - Musical Director

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Jacob Battista - Set Designer

Connor Beaumont - Actor

John Bell - Director

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Emma Bennett - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Jason Bensen - Actor

Howell Binkley - Lighting Designer

Howard Blake - Composer

Richard Block - Director

Eleanor Blythman - Actor and Singer

Jacob Boehme - Actor

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

Ole Borch - Lighting Operator

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Tarita Botsman - Actor

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Blake Bowden - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Eleanor Boyd - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Thomas Bradford - Actor

Stefan Brand - Actor

Georgia Broomhall - Actor

Jeremy Brown - Actor

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Amy Bryans - Director

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

Debra Byrne - Actor

Ella Caldwell - Actor

Anthony Callea - Singer

Stacey Camilleri - Musical Director

David Campbell - Actor

Meagan Caratti - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Catherine Carby - Singer

Dean Carey - Actor

Aaron Cash - Actor

Norm Cassidy-Anderson - Set Designer

Max Chanesman - Actor

Alida Chaney - Actor

Samuel Christopher - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Gavin Cianci - Actor

Jarryd Clancy - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Kim Clark - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Alex Clubb - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Harley Connor - Actor

  • Corpus Christi, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2008

Brendan Cooney - Director

Suzan Cooper - Costume Designer

Ricci Costa - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Brett Cousins - Actor

Erin Craddock - Actor

Shelley Crooks - Actor

Hayden Crosweller - Actor

Hayley Daley - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jared Daperis - Actor

Peter Davies - Actor

Katrina Davis - Choreographer

Tristan Davis - Actor

Buddy Dawson - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Lexy de Zwart - Actor

Jessica Dean - Actor and Singer

Stefan Dennis - Voice Over Artist

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Stuart Dodge - Actor

Brian Donohoe - Actor

Rachel Dow - Choreographer

Ron Dowd - Director

Tiffany Downing - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Tim Draxl - Actor

Tess Duddy - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Alexandra Dun - Actor

Alexander Dunbar - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Next, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1977

Josie Dunham - Actor

Louise Dunn - Designer

Trudy Dunn - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

Casey Edwards - Actor

James Nanda Edwards - Actor

John Edwards - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Heather Elliott - Musical Director

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Robert England - Singer

David Evans - Actor

Nathan Evers - Stage Manager

John Farndale - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Tim Ferrier - Designer

Joshua Firman - Actor

Alexis Fishman - Actor

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

Stephen Flaherty - Composer

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

David Fleischer - Designer

Sam Fleming - Costume Designer

Christine Forbes - Actor

Russell Ford - Actor

Donal Forde - Actor

Richard Foster - Actor

Samantha Francis - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Lisa Franey - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Jake Fraser - Actor

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Anthony Gabriele - Performer

Max Gambale - Actor

Roger Gans - Sound Designer

David Gardette - Actor

Chris Gerrish - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Bianca Giorgetti - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Next, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1977

David Goldfinch - Musical Director

Kirk Goodall - Choreographer

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Denise Gordon - Actor

Laura Gordon - Actor

Joe Grace - Actor

Bobby Greaney - Actor

Simon Greer - Designer

Gerry Grogan - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Janina Hamerlok - Choreographer

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Frank Hansen - Actor

Serenity Harbour - Actor

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

Sam Haren - Director

David Harris - Actor

Adam Haynes - Director

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Jackson Heinz - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Scott Hendry - Actor

Dylan Henry - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

David Hibbard - Singer

Catherine Hill - Director

  • Corpus Christi, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 2001

Andrew Hobbs - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Sam Hooper - Choreographer, Director

Jodi Hope - Costume Designer

Wendy Hopkins - Singer

Julianne Horne - Actor

Dee Houlihan - Actor

Tim How - Musical Director

Roslyn Howell - Actor

Andrew Howes - Actor

Colin Hughes - Actor

Ivan Hui - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Sarah Hull - Actor

Anthony Hunt - Pianist

Scott Irwin - Actor

Pierce Jackson - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Val Jellay - Actor

Kelly Johns - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Alan Jones - Singer

John Kander - Composer

Chris Kappa - Lighting Designer

Joss Kasper - Actor

John Kelly - Actor

Jordan Kelly - Actor

Kate Kendall - Actor

Paul Kildea - Conductor

John King - Designer

Michelle Klemke - Actor

Matthew Kneale - Set Designer

Adam Kovarik - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Larry Kramer - Playwright

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Carolyn Lam - Violinist

Daniel Lammin - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Toni Lamond - Actor

Noah Lane - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Jason Langley - Actor

Emma Langridge - Actor

Imants Larsens - Violinist

Harry Lawrence - Actor

James Lee - Actor

John Lucas - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Lugton - Actor

Michelle Lynch - Choreographer

MacDonald Machingura - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Timothy Mackie - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

David Maguire - Actor

Jaslyn Mairs - Actor

Colette Mann - Director

Joe Mantello - Director

Phillip Marlan - Actor

David Marshall-Martin - Director

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Rosalind Martin - Singer

Tony Martin - Actor

Louise Mason - Lighting Designer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Hayley Mayne - Actor

Charissa McCluskey - Assistant Director

James McCluskey-Garcia - Actor

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

Jessica McGaffin - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Kitty McGarry - Costume Designer

David McGillivray - Actor

Denis McIvor - Actor

Stephen McMahon - Actor

Kelda McManus - Actor

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Lindsay McNab - Actor

Rosane McNamara - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Joanna McWaters - Actor and Singer

Trevor Meffert - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Paul Mercurio - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Michael Miller - Actor

Dion Mills - Actor

Lex Mitchell - Producer

  • Next, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Juan Modinger - Actor

Robert Morgan - Costume Designer

Chris Neal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Milton Craig Nealy - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

William Newbery - Violist

Claire Nicholls - Choreographer

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Gerard Ninnes - Actor

Robin Niven - Actor and Singer

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1997

Richard O'Brien - Actor

Alan O'Neil - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Stan O'Neill - Actor

Mark Oates - Actor and Singer

Barry Otto - Actor

Ron Owen - Actor

Caleb Packham - Actor

Steve Parker - Actor

Nicola Parry - Director

Ben Passehl - Actor

Paula Paterson - Choreographer

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Richard Perdriau - Actor

Joanna Perks - Stage Manager

Kath Perry - Actor

Joe Pintauro - Playwright

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Dan Potra - Designer

Toni Powell - Singer

Tony Powell - Actor

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Sister Helen Prejean - Writer

Alissa Pugh - Actor

Manuel Puig - Writer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Damien Quick - Actor

Rachel Rai - Actor

Max Rayner - Director

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

James Christopher Reed - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Craig Renshaw - Musical Director

Damien Richardson - Actor

Roz Riley - Director

James Robertson - Actor

Edward Rooke - Choreographer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Andrew Ross - Performer

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

David Ross - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Holly Ross - Actor

Michael Ross - Actor

Matt Rossner - Actor

  • Corpus Christi, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2008

Steven Rostron - Choreographer

Nicole Rutty - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Jenny Scarce-Tolley - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Caitlin Schlig - Actor

Gaby Schmid - Actor

Craig Scott - Actor

Lucy Scott - Costume Designer

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Timothy Sexton - Conductor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer, Actor

David Sinclair - Actor

Damien Slingsby - Musical Director

Damian Smith - Actor

Garrick Smith - Musical Director

Nathan Smith - Lighting Designer

James Smithers - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Adrian Snodgrass - Actor

Les Solomon - Director

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Stevan Squires - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Ben Stefanoff - Musical Director

Kat Stewart - Actor

Geoff Stone - Actor

Rebekah Stonelake - Choreographer

Theresa Sugars - Actor

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Michael Tait - Lighting Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

Emma Tattam - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Tavaya - Actor

Hayden Tee - Singer

Anne Tenney - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

  • Next, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Miles Thompson - Actor

Rachel Thornton - Choreographer

Lee Threadgold - Actor

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Helen Tonkin - Actor

Adam Tuominen - Actor

Daisy Valerio - Actor

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Manager

Michael Veitch - Actor

Njal Venning - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Susan Vincent - Director

Andrea Von Bertouch - Actor

Jacqui Walkden - Cellist

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Rhiannon Walker - Designer

Rowena Wallace - Actor

James Wallis - Lighting Designer

Rohan Watts - Actor

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

Harold Wheeler - Orchestrator

Christopher White - Actor

Emma White - Actor

Jennifer White - Actor

David Whiteley - Director

David Whitney - Actor

Brett Whittingham - Actor

Georgia Wilkinson - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Shenayde Wilkinson-Sarti - Actor

Carol Willesee - Actor

Adam Williams - Actor

Barton Williams - Actor

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016

Peter Williams - Director

  • Next, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1977

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Maggie Wood - Actor

Nina Wood - Actor

Jenny Wookey - Production Manager

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Matt Young - Actor

Shaun Young - Actor

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1997
  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

International Concert Attractions

  • The Full Monty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Mixed Salad Theatre Productions Inc

Footbridge Theatre

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

Matt Byrne Media

Midsumma Festival

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • The Ritz, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 2016
  • Corpus Christi, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2008

OCPAC

Playlovers Inc.

The State Opera of South Australia

A Maze Theatre

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Next, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Albatross Musical Theatre Company

Creative Space Production

CTG

David Atkins Enterprises

Essgee Entertainment

Feast Festival

Gaiety Theatre

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

Left Bauer Productions

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Lunchtime Playhouse

  • Next, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1977

Marie Clark Musical Theatre

Polemic Productions

  • Corpus Christi, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 2001

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Simon Gallaher Presentations

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Supa Productions Inc

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Next, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Hills Musical Company

  • The Full Monty, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 April 2016

The Opening Night Production Company

The San Francisco Opera

The Turner Canning Collective

Williamstown Musical Theatre Company

Willoughby Theatre Company

Works
Identifier 29