Contributor Mark Ferguson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Musician, Reviewer
Notes Pianist
Events

Actor

Director

  • Animal Farm, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 1983

Musician

Performer

Helen Jones - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Julianne White - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

John Clark - Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Marina Finlay - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

Michael Harrs - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Mark Shelton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Designer

Sam Trumble - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Camilla Blunden - Director

Mary Brown - Actor

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Peter Robinson - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

David Storie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Tim Burns - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Craige Cronin - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Ros Horin - Assistant Director, Director

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Roland Manderson - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Jason Savage - Actor

Chrissie Shaw - Actor

Michael Trigg - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

Graham Abbott - Conductor, Narrator

Robert Alexander - Actor

Robert Allan - Performer

Dennis Allen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Wayne Allen - Performer

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Operator

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Jenny Bell - Performer

Anne Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Maurice Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator

David Bennett - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Pierre Boker - Director

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ernie Boyle - Actor

Virginia Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

David Branson - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant Director

Mandy Brown - Director

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Danny Bush - Performer

John Carey - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Naone Carrel - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Cathie Clelland - Director

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Lila Cohen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Christie Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Craigie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Peter Crisp - Performer

Ian Croker - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

Rachel Dal Santo - Performer

Myra de Groot - Actor

Julie Derrett - Performer

Kelly Dingwall - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pat East - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Eloise Eaton - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Victor Emeljanow - Fight Director

Adrian Enescu - Composer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Alan Fealy - Performer

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

Simone Forde - Actor

Margaret Forster - Actor

Deborah Lee Furness - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Grant Gilluley - Actor

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Stephen Gow - Designer

Penny Hammer - Actor

Linda Hansen - Actor

Amanda Hearn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julie Herbert - Actor

John Higgins - Actor

Simon Hinton - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

John Hoenig - Stage Manager

Bill Hopes - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Lindy Hume - Performer

Sussanne Humphries - Stage Manager

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Mark Isaacs - Composer, Musical Director

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Craig Jarman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Paul Kathner - Designer

Malcolm Keith - Adaptor

  • Animal Farm, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 1983

Ken Kesey - Author

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Anita Lever - Performer

Sherry Leydon - Stage Manager

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Trevor Lobb - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Gillian Longbottom - Performer

Robert MacLeod - Deputy Stage Manager

Desmond Manderson - Musical Director

Cathy Mann - Actor

Michelle March - Actor

David Marshall-Martin - Designer

Anthony Martin - Actor

Andrew Martin-Webber - Performer

Colin Matrhofer - Actor

Anna May - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Ian McKellar - Performer

Andrew McKelvey - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Verona McMahon - Performer

Julian McNally - Actor

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Karl McPhee - Video Director

Tony McPherson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Felix Meagher - Composer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Andrew Moon - Properties Master / Mistress

Paul Mooyman - Performer

Greg Murphy - Performer

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

George Nejtek - Stage Manager

Jenny Ongley - Actor

A. N. Other - Actor

David Palmer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Concetta Palumberi - Lighting Operator

Anna Pappas - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Zoe Pearcy - Performer

Peter Pope - Director

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

David Read - Lighting Designer

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne-Louise Rentell - Actor

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Tim Robertson - Writer

Kim Robinson - Performer

John Romeril - Writer

Nerida Rowland - Performer

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Greg Saphin - Actor

Frank Sario - Musician

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Wendy Searle - Performer

Jill Sergeant - Costume Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Marty Sheargold - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Lyn Shelley - Performer

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Sue Smith - Performer

Sarah Snell - Actor

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Tony Squires - Performer

Lyn Standen - Assistant Stage Manager

Lydia Stanhope - Performer

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Glynis Stow - Properties Master / Mistress

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Annette Taylor - Actor

Leanne Taylor - Performer

Ruth Thompson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Mary Togher - Performer

Elizabeth Trevellick - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Neil Turner - Performer

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Colin Vaskess - Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Paul Wagner - Actor

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Dennis Watkins - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Poppy Wenham - Lighting Designer

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Jane Westbrook - Director

  • Animal Farm, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 1983

Michael White - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Jon Williams - Assistant Director

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Paul Williams - Actor

Stuart Wilson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Sarah Woods - Performer

David Worthy - Performer

John Wregg - Director

Malcolm Young - Performer

Charles Zara - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Eureka! Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Rawil Productions

ACME New Music Company

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Animal Farm, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 September 1983

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Michael Edgley International

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

State Youth Theatre

Studio Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

The Street Theatre

Resources
Identifier 230136