Contributor Ivar Kants
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Bell - Actor, Director, Circus Style Performer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • All Good Men, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 1975
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997
  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977
  • Mourning Becomes Electra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1976

Ron Graham - Actor

  • She Stoops to Conquer, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 1986
  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • She Stoops to Conquer, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 1986
  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Robin Bowering - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Composer, Orchestrator

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Carol Burns - Actor

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Laurence Coy - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Wadih Dona - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Jerome Pride - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Duncan Wass - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor, Assistant Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Robert Keane - Musical Director, Composer, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Joe MacColum - Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor, Playwright

David King - Composer, Musical Director

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor, Actor and Singer

George Whaley - Fight Director, Director

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Alan Wylie - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Craig Ilott - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

David James - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Di O'Connor - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

John Watson - Lighting Designer

John Adam - Actor

Christine Bennet - Stage Manager

Genevieve Blanchett - Costume Designer, Designer

Noeline Brown - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Michelle Doake - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

David Hynes - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Treffyn Koreshoff - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Recruiting Officer, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1976

Brendan Markey - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1977

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Sandra Bates - Director

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

John Cervenka - Set Designer, Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Jim Cotter - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Richard Cottrell - Director

Ted Craig - Director

Rex Cramphorn - Designer, Director, Translator

Colin Croft - Actor

Diana Denley - Actor

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Ernest Gray - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director, Set Designer, Artistic Director

Hazel Howson - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Zoe Lake - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Composer

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Herman Melville - Writer, Author

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Robert Menzies - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

Patricia Anne Moseley - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Wayne Poulton - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Candy Raymond - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Kate Sheil - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Grigor Taylor - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Orson Welles - Adaptor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Ken Wilby - Designer

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Carole Yelland - Actor

George Abbott - Playwright

Danny Adcock - Actor

David Ahearn - Composer

John Allen - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Faye Anderson - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Martin Armiger - Composer

Hugh Arnold - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Ashley - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Bader - Actor

Michael Bakaloff - Actor

Helen Barbour - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Brian Barrie - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Rob Baxter - Actor

Eileen Beatson - Stage Manager

Hilary Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

James Belton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Susan Bennet - Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Angelo Beolco - Playwright

Kathy Bertram - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Lola Blachowicz - Actor

Dacha Blahova - Director, Writer, Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Barry Brebner - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor

Olivia Brown - Actor

Walter Brown - Actor

Colin Brumby - Composer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Michael Byrne - Technician

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Anne Byron - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Edward Payson Call - Director

Peter Calvo - Musician

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Victoria Campbell - Actor

Geoffrey Carey - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Jack Charles - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Rodney Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

David Clendinning - Actor

Peter Cole - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Steve Collins - Special Effects

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Bill Conn - Actor

Chris Connelly - Composer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Steve Coupe - Actor

Adam Couper - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Roger Covell - Composer

Don Crosby - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Mark Daly - Choreographer

Robert Davis - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Graham Dixon - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Darryl Emmerson - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Designer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Judith Fisher - Actor

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

Michael Frayn - Adaptor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Jeremy Gadd - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Bernard Gannon - Properties Master

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Ron Gartside - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Lighting Designer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Brian Goodhind - Actor

Mike Grabowski - Musician

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Daphne Grey - Actor

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Steven Grives - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

David Gulpilil - Actor

Ray Gurney - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

John Hamblin - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Ken Hannam - Actor

Ray Hartley - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Richard Hartley - Musical Director

Phil Henderson - Musician

Julie Herbert - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Virginia Hinds - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • The Seahorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 January 1993

Peter Hodkinson - Pianist

John Cecil Holm - Playwright

Jim Holt - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Maia Horniak - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

David Hursthouse - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Max Iffland - Director

David Jenkins - Designer

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Frances Joseph - Designer

Elly Kamal - Deputy Stage Manager

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

John Kenneally - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Robert Kingham - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Egil Kipste - Dramaturg

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Daniel Knight - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

John Krummel - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Musician

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Ron Layne - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Keith Lee - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Pip Lewis - Costume Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Ian Lightowler - Actor

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Susan Lloyd - Designer

Michael Long - Actor

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

Lenore Majarne - Actor

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Clive Marshall - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Zac Martin - Actor

Hermes Martini - Lighting Designer

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Frederick May - Translator

John McCallum - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Paul McGillick - Writer

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Kris McQuade - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Peter Minns - Designer

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Edward J. Moore - Playwright

  • The Seahorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 January 1993

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Robert Murphy - Composer

Beresford Mutton - Designer

Linda Nagle - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

John Noble - Director

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Gary Norman - Musician

Karen Norris - Assistant Lighting Designer

Louis Nowra - Translator

Margaret O'Leary - Actor

Chris O'May - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Director

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Christine Ozanne - Producer

Michael Palmer - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Carol Passmore - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Colin Pearce - Actor

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

Gary Penny - Executive Producer

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Martin Phelan - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

John Pleffer - Stage Manager

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Evan Pritchard - Musician

Philip Quast - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

David Read - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Adrian Redmond - Drummer

Philip Rehn - Actor

Marty Rhone - Composer

Kevin Ricketts - Actor

Denise Roberts - Actor

  • The Seahorse, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 January 1993

Tim Robertson - Playwright

Michael Rodger - Director

John Romeril - Playwright

Jocelyn Rosen - Actor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Steven Sacks - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

June Salter - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

John Saunders - Actor

Greta Scacchi - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

James Schwarz - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

Brenda Senders - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

John Sheerin - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Ingrid Silveus - Actor

Christopher Smith - Assistant Designer

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Lei Smith - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Jerry Sterner - Playwright

Greg Stone - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Kay Taylor - Actor

Ernest Thompson - Playwright

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

John Timlin - Producer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Patrick Tucker - Producer, Artistic Director

Kate Turner - Actor

May Turner - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Michael Tyack - Musician, Assistant Musical Director

Frank Van Putten - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Walker - Actor

Sue Wallace - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Patrick Ward - Actor

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Watkins - Assistant Director

Don Watson - Playwright

John Webster - Playwright

Kurt Weill - Composer

Owen Weingott - Choreographer

Jennifer West - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Artistic Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Williams - Director

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

David Wiltse - Writer

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Louis Wishart - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Deborah Wray - Choreographer

Brian Wright - Actor

Susan Wylie - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Frank Zeppel - Producer

  • Kookaburra, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Bell Shakespeare Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Australian Presenters Group

Playing Australia

Queensland Government

Sydney Opera House Trust

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

The Australian Council for the Arts

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Luxafoam Industries

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990

NIDA

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Festival

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Sydney Committee

University of New South Wales

Winfield Promotions Company

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Broadwave Hairdressers

Canberra Theatre Trust

Carnivale

Dapto Leagues Club

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979

Gary Penny Productions

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Goethe Institut

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

John Timlin

Keane and Kennett

Nimrod

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

QANTAS

St George Leagues Club

  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney City Council

Sydney Theatre Company

The Actors' Centre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

The Original Shakespeare Company

The Paris Company

The Shakespeare Globe Centre Australia

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Identifier 4367