Organisation Splinters
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Splinters Theatre of Spectacle
Splinters Theatre Company
Address ACT Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Notes Physical theatre, music and puppetry troupe.
Events

The Performance Space

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Post Arrivalists

Bapu National Dancers

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Gaudeamus

Glowworm

Mattara Festival

National Festival of Australian Theatre

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Open City

Pure Theatre

Raices de Espana

REM Theatre

  • Icon, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1993

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Icon, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1993

The Company

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

The Looking Glass

The Sydney Front

Triclops

  • Summernats, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, December 1993

Waiting Women

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT

Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT

Adelaide Gaol, Thebarton, SA

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Canberra Contemporary Art Space, Braddon, ACT

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Club Foote, Adelaide, SA

Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT

Downer Community Centre, Downer, ACT

Gertrude Contemporary, Fitzroy, VIC

Great Hall, University House, Acton, ACT

Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC

John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Kingston Old Bus Depot, Kingston, ACT

National Exhibition Centre, Canberra, ACT

National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW

Newcastle Region Art Gallery, Newcastle, NSW

Northside Community Hall, Ainslie, ACT

Old Canberra Brickworks, Yarralumla, ACT

Old Canberra House Gardener's Cottage, Acton, ACT

Port Melbourne Mission to Seamen, Port Melbourne, VIC

Prism Gallery, Fremantle, WA

Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT

Shine Dome, Acton, ACT

Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW

Springbank Island, Canberra, ACT

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Causeway, Kingston, ACT

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

Theatre 3, Acton, ACT

Weston Park, Canberra, ACT

Woodman's Inn, Adelaide, ACT

David Branson - Artistic Director, Actor, Performer, Unknown, Director

Patrick Troy - Actor, Director, Performer, Adaptor, Dramaturg, Unknown

Stuart Vaskess - Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Performer

Kevin White - Musician, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Pauline Cady - Actor, Writer

Lindsay Dunbar - Musician, Actor

Gavin Findlay - Musician

Clint Hurrell - Designer, Musician

Luhsun Tan - Video Designer, Actor, Performer, Designer

Ross Cameron - Actor, Performer

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Writer

Renald Navarro - Director, Orchestrator

Katherine Pepper - Photographer, Video Director

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Actor, Performer

Victoria Spence - Actor, Performance Artist, Unknown

Ben Blakeborough - Designer

Fiona Bozic - Actor

Andy Freer - Actor

Cristy Gilbert - Costume Designer, Performer

Geoffrey Hinchcliffe - Performer, Actor

Kate McNamara - Writer

Louise Morris - Performer, Actor

Sarah Moss - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Mikel Simic - Writer, Performer, Actor

Miles Van Dorssen - Designer

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer, Production Manager

Barb Barnett - Actor

Philip Crotty - Actor

Melissa Edwards - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Neil Freeman - Performer

Dawn Gardiner - Performer, Actor

Bronwen Gault - Actor

Brian Hincksman - Performer

Stephen Howard - Actor

Gerald Keaney - Performer

Imogen Keen - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Derek Kreckler - Performance Artist, Devisor

Justine Lawler - Performer

Adam McConvell - Actor

Jai McHenry - Actor, Unknown

Gerard Murphy - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Deborah Pollard - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Rebecca Rutter - Performer

Penny Sands - Costume Designer

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Ivan Smith Romero - Designer, Lighting Designer

Yuji Sone - Performance Artist

Simon Terrill - Actor, Performer

David Unwin - Actor, Performer

Jim Adamik - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Lisa Anderson - Performance Artist

Virginia Anderson - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Christopher Barnett - Playwright

Pascal Baxter - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

John Bayliss - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Vivienne Binns - Performance Artist

David Bishop - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

David Bleach - Performer

Fiona Boszic - Performer

Leigh Bowery - Performance Artist

Joan Brassil - Performance Artist

Dominic Bromilow - Stage Manager

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performance Artist

Elisabeth Burke - Director

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Barbara Campbell - Performance Artist

Julieanne Campbell - Administrator

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Jenni Carter - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Simon Clarke - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Andrew Cole - Actor

Peter Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Ian Croker - Actor

Lyndel Cureton - Performer

Lisa Cuthbertson - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Trish Delaney - Singer

Jeff Evans - Composer

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

Deej Fabyc - Performance Artist

Matthew Fargher - Teacher

Karen Finley - Performance Artist

Keith Gallasch - Devisor

Peter Garran - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Sarah Glezer - Actor

Anne Graham - Performance Artist

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

Adrian Hall - Performance Artist

Knut Hamsun - Writer

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Peter Hayes - Actor

Peter Haynes - Director

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Graham Henderson - Playwright

Louise Hildyard - Composer

Sawung Jabo - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Richard James Allen - Performer

Tim Johnson - Performance Artist

Lyndal Jones - Performance Artist

Nigel Kellaway - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Bruce Keller - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Constantine Koukias - Musical Director

  • Icon, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1993

Jo Lancaster - Circus Style Performer

Nico Lathouris - Director

Robert Lloyd - Composer, Musical Director

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Don Mamouney - Director

Hugh McSpedden - Lighting Designer

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Sara Moss - Actor

Rod Nash - Performance Artist

Renald Navilly - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Jonathan Nix - Composer

Brendan O'Connell - Director

  • Icon, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1993

Sarah Oliver - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Mike Parr - Performance Artist

Simone Paterson - Performance Artist

Karen Pearlman - Performer

Anna Reeves - Actor

Andre Reynaud - Designer

  • Icon, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1993

Luke Roberts - Performance Artist

Jose Robertson - Poet

Peter Robinson - Actor

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Roger Rynd - Artistic Director

  • Icon, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1993

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist

Sam Schoenbaum - Performance Artist

Noel Sheridan - Performance Artist, Producer

Bill Sienkiewisz - Writer

Anna Simic - Actor

Anne Sinclair - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Mysteries, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1996

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Todwina Smart - Musician

Linda Sproul - Performance Artist

Stelarc - Performance Artist

Amanda Stewart - Performance Artist

Binh Duy Ta - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Charlie Tan - Director

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Meme Thorne - Actor

Penny Thwaite - Performance Artist

Ken Unsworth - Performance Artist

Indra Utama - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

John Utans - Performer

Henry Wang - Dancer

Nick Waterlow - Curator

Yvonne Webber - Performer

Arthur Wicks - Performance Artist

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

  • Autogeddon, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 23 March 1997

Simon Wise - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Stevie Wishart - Performance Artist

Tim Wood - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 32158