Organisation Spare Parts Puppet Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Fremantle WA
Australia
First Date 1981
Website http://sppt.asn.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Playing Australia

  • Hare Brain, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 20 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 6 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 1 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 30 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 20 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 August 2004

Arts Victoria

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008
  • Hare Brain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 1 September 2004

Festival of Perth

Sydney Opera House

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

University of Western Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008

Black Hole Theatre

City of Perth

Clocktower Centre

Company Chemins de Terre

Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre

  • Hare Brain, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 20 September 2004

Griffith Regional Theatre

  • Hare Brain, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 30 August 2004

Hammer & Tongues

  • Alice, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 28 July 1990

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008

La Mama

Mackay City Council

  • Hare Brain, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 August 2004

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • The Arrival, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 11 June 2008

Mildura Rural City Council

  • Hare Brain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 1 September 2004

National Theatre Inc.

  • Faust, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1983

New Zealand Puppet Theatre

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004

Oz Puppet Festival

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008

Rockhampton City Council

  • Hare Brain, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 August 2004

Rural City of Wangaratta

  • Hare Brain, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 6 September 2004

Shire of Campaspe

  • Hare Brain, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 17 September 2004

Shire of Upper Ranges

  • Hare Brain, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 September 2004

Swan Hill Rural City Council

  • Hare Brain, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 September 2004

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

  • Blueback, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 12 September 2005

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

Theatregoround Productions

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

WAAPA 3rd Year Performance Making Students

  • I See Red, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 19 May 2016

Wellington Entertainment Centre

  • Hare Brain, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 15 September 2004

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • I See Red, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 19 May 2016

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Whitehorse Centre

  • Hare Brain, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2004

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA

Short Street Theatre, Fremantle, WA

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA

Western Australia, WA

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

The Paramount , Echuca, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Albany Farmer's Market, Albany, WA

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD

Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD

Burrinja, Upwey, VIC

Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD

Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA

Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC

Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW

Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC

Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC

Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA

Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC

Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA

Henry Street Theatre, Fremantle, WA

Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD

Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD

Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD

Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

Western Australian Museum, Albany, WA

Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC

York Primary School, York, WA

York Town Hall, York, WA

Michael Barlow - Director, Actor, Performer, Devisor, Puppeteer, Writer, Designer, Adaptor

  • Nobody Owns the Moon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 24 September 2016
  • The Little Prince, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 8 August 2016
  • The Little Prince, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 28 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 27 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 20 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 1 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 24 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 21 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 11 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 4 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 2 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 31 May 2016
  • The Little Prince, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Moominpappa at Sea, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 4 October 2014
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • The Arrival, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 15 December 2011
  • The Night Zoo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2011
  • The Night Zoo, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 14 April 2011
  • The Mary Surefoot Shoe Collection, Western Australian Museum, Albany, WA, 22 September 2008
  • The Arrival, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 9 July 2008
  • The Arrival, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Cat Balloon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2008
  • Swashbuckled!, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 2008
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007
  • The Little Prince, Western Australia, WA, 2007
  • The Deep, Western Australia, WA, 2007
  • Swashbuckled!, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 2007
  • The Mary Surefoot Shoe Collection, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 2007
  • The Arrival, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, July 2006
  • Blueback, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Hare Brain, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 20 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 6 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 1 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 30 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 20 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 August 2004
  • The Deep, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 21 October 2003
  • The Deep, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 October 2003
  • The Deep, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 2003
  • The Deep, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Deep, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 9 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • The Deep, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 September 2003
  • The Deep, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 August 2003
  • The Deep, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 August 2003
  • There's a Desert in My Teapot, Short Street Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1995
  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Songs of the Sea, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1993

Lee Buddle - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

  • Nobody Owns the Moon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 24 September 2016
  • The Little Prince, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 8 August 2016
  • The Little Prince, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 28 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 27 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 20 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 1 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 24 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 21 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 11 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 4 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 2 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 31 May 2016
  • The Little Prince, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Moominpappa at Sea, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 4 October 2014
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • The Arrival, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 15 December 2011
  • The Night Zoo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2011
  • The Night Zoo, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 14 April 2011
  • The Mary Surefoot Shoe Collection, Western Australian Museum, Albany, WA, 22 September 2008
  • The Arrival, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 9 July 2008
  • Cat Balloon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2008
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007
  • The Little Prince, Western Australia, WA, 2007
  • The Deep, Western Australia, WA, 2007
  • The Mary Surefoot Shoe Collection, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 2007
  • The Arrival, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, July 2006
  • Hare Brain, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 20 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 6 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 1 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 30 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 20 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 August 2004
  • The Deep, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 21 October 2003
  • The Deep, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 October 2003
  • The Deep, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 2003
  • The Deep, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Deep, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 9 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • The Deep, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 September 2003
  • The Deep, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 August 2003
  • The Deep, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 August 2003

Simon Clarke - Adaptor, Actor, Performer

  • The Little Prince, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 8 August 2016
  • The Little Prince, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 28 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 27 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 20 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW, 1 July 2016
  • The Little Prince, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 24 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 21 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 18 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 11 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 4 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 2 June 2016
  • The Little Prince, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 31 May 2016
  • The Little Prince, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2016
  • The Little Prince, Western Australia, WA, 2007
  • The Deep, Western Australia, WA, 2007
  • Hare Brain, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 20 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 6 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 1 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 30 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 20 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 August 2004
  • The Deep, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 21 October 2003
  • The Deep, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 October 2003
  • The Deep, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 2003
  • The Deep, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Deep, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 9 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • The Deep, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 September 2003
  • The Deep, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 August 2003
  • The Deep, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 August 2003

Cecile Williams - Designer, Animator

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007
  • The Deep, Western Australia, WA, 2007
  • Hare Brain, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 20 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 6 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 1 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 30 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 20 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 August 2004
  • The Deep, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 21 October 2003
  • The Deep, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 October 2003
  • The Deep, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 2003
  • The Deep, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Deep, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 9 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • The Deep, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 September 2003
  • The Deep, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 August 2003
  • The Deep, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 August 2003

Justin Cheek - Writer, Adaptor

  • The Deep, Western Australia, WA, 2007
  • Hare Brain, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 20 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 6 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 1 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 30 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 20 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 August 2004
  • The Deep, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 21 October 2003
  • The Deep, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 October 2003
  • The Deep, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 2003
  • The Deep, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Deep, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 9 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • The Deep, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 September 2003
  • The Deep, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 August 2003
  • The Deep, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 August 2003

Philip Mitchell - Director, Puppeteer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • I See Red, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 19 May 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • The Mary Surefoot Shoe Collection, Western Australian Museum, Albany, WA, 22 September 2008
  • The Arrival, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Swashbuckled!, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 2008
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007
  • Swashbuckled!, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 2007
  • The Mary Surefoot Shoe Collection, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 2007
  • Performing with Puppets, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2006
  • Hare Brain, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 21 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 20 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 17 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 15 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 14 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 13 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 6 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 3 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 1 September 2004
  • Hare Brain, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 30 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 20 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 14 August 2004
  • Hare Brain, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 August 2004

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer, Devisor, Director, Adaptor, Consultant, Actor, Creator, Designer

  • Nobody Owns the Moon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 24 September 2016
  • Moominpappa at Sea, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 4 October 2014
  • Cat Balloon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2008
  • The Deep, Western Australia, WA, 2007
  • The Deep, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 21 October 2003
  • The Deep, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 October 2003
  • The Deep, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 2003
  • The Deep, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Deep, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 9 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • The Deep, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 September 2003
  • The Deep, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 August 2003
  • The Deep, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 August 2003
  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crash Bang Wallop, Short Street Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 26 September 1992
  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991
  • Eros, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 17 October 1990
  • Mother Goose, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 29 September 1990
  • Alice, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 28 July 1990
  • The Emperor's Nightingale, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 9 July 1989
  • Oukiler & Chisaler, Short Street Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 14 January 1989
  • Kaguyahime, The Story of the Moon Queen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 9 February 1988
  • The Pied Piper, Henry Street Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 March 1987
  • Play a Tune For Me, York Town Hall, York, WA, 31 May 1986
  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Jiri Zmitko - Designer, Puppet Designer

Chad Wetton - Production Manager

Shane Adamczak - Performer, Actor

Jessica Lewis - Performer

Karen Cook - Lighting Designer

Antoine de Saint-Exupery - Author

Kipling Smith - Puppet Designer

Shirley Van Sanden - Performer

  • Nobody Owns the Moon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 24 September 2016
  • The Deep, Western Australia, WA, 2007
  • The Deep, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 21 October 2003
  • The Deep, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 October 2003
  • The Deep, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 2003
  • The Deep, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Deep, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 9 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • The Deep, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 September 2003
  • The Deep, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 August 2003
  • The Deep, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 August 2003

Tim Winton - Author

  • The Deep, Western Australia, WA, 2007
  • Blueback, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 12 September 2005
  • The Deep, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 21 October 2003
  • The Deep, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 October 2003
  • The Deep, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 2003
  • The Deep, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Deep, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 9 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • The Deep, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 September 2003
  • The Deep, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 August 2003
  • The Deep, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 August 2003

Rachel Whitworth - Performer, Adaptor

  • The Deep, Western Australia, WA, 2007
  • The Deep, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 21 October 2003
  • The Deep, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 October 2003
  • The Deep, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 September 2003
  • The Deep, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 September 2003
  • The Deep, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 9 September 2003
  • The Deep, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • The Deep, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 September 2003
  • The Deep, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 August 2003
  • The Deep, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 August 2003

Jane Davies - Actor, Designer, Puppeteer, Performer, Devisor

L Peter Wilson - Performer, Devisor, Artistic Director, Director

Beverley Campbell Jackson - Puppet Designer, Designer

Peter Jagger - Puppeteer, Performer, Actor

Cathryn Robinson - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Mother Goose, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 29 September 1990
  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987
  • Masked, Western Australia, WA, 1982
  • Masked, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 10 September 1981
  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Shaun Tan - Author, Writer

  • The Arrival, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 15 December 2011
  • The Arrival, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 9 July 2008
  • The Arrival, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • The Arrival, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 11 June 2008
  • The Arrival, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, July 2006

Katya Shevtsov - Performer

Peter Wilson - Director

  • Pied Piper, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1987
  • Kullener, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 May 1983
  • Kullener, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 5 March 1983
  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Helena Hendel - Composer, Musical Director

Frank Italiano - Director, Actor, Devisor

Ken Kelso - Adaptor, Dramaturg, Director

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Sally Richardson - Writer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Mark Storen - Performer

Warrick Williams - Puppeteer, Performer

Peter J Wilson - Director, Devisor, Writer

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

Colleen Bauer - Puppeteer, Actor

  • The Pied Piper, Henry Street Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 March 1987
  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Bec Bradley - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016
  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013

Jan Coenraat - Lighting Designer

  • The Deep, Western Australia, WA, 2007
  • The Deep, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2003

Murray Dowsett - Performer, Actor

Leon Hendroff - Puppet Designer

Karen Hethey - Puppeteer, Performer

  • The Arrival, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Blueback, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 12 September 2005

Brian Ireland - Actor

  • Alice, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 28 July 1990
  • Rainmaker, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 14 April 1990

Ulli Keck - Set Designer, Puppet Designer

Stan Kubalcik - Puppeteer, Set Designer

Jacob Lehrer - Performer

John Lonie - Playwright

  • Kullener, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 May 1983
  • Kullener, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 5 March 1983

Sean Masterson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Puppeteer

  • The Pied Piper, Henry Street Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 March 1987
  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Giri Mazzella - Actor

Iona McAuley - Designer

Matt McVeigh - Assistant Designer

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991
  • Alice, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 28 July 1990

Peta Murray - Adaptor

  • Blueback, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Romi Poosoonamy - Lighting Designer

Graham Walne - Lighting Designer

Margaret Wild - Writer

Bryan Woltjen - Designer, Puppet Designer

Claudia Alessi - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Catherine Ashton - Puppet Designer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

Eric Bass - Director

Henry Bateman - Technical Director

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Stephen Benfall - Composer

Adam Bennett - Puppeteer

Lou Bennett - Composer, Musical Director

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008

Laura Black - Actor

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Nick Blake - Performer, Writer

Krisztine Bodonyi - Performer

Ross Bolleter - Composer

Greer Bradbury - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Robert Browning - Poet

Megan Cameron - Actor

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008

Ben Case - Composer

Miguel Cayazaya - Actor

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Craig Colley - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

David Collins - Puppeteer

Patrick Cook - Designer

  • Smiles Away, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 September 1987

Julia Cotton - Director

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Colleen Crapper - Puppet Designer

Alice Cummins - Performer

Janet Dalgliesh - Performer

  • An Overcoat, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 4 July 1987

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • Rainmaker, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 14 April 1990

Tessa Duder - Writer

  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994

Stuart Elliot - Set Designer

  • Masked, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 10 September 1981

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008

Christine Evans - Playwright

  • Alice, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 28 July 1990

Joanne Foley - Actor

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Katrina Gaskell - Designer

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008

Anne Gaunt - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Stéphane Georis - Actor

Sue Giles - Puppetry Consultant, Director

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008

Tony Hadjion - Musician, Musical Director

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Dorinda Hafner - Writer, Actor

Lynn Hazleton - Actor

  • Alice, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 28 July 1990

Takeshi Hoshino - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Mary Hutchinson - Devisor

  • An Overcoat, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 4 July 1987

Gordon Inglis - Sound Designer

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Tove Jansson - Writer

Natalie Kagan - Costume Designer

Stefan Karlsson - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Yvan Karlsson - Performer

Geoff Kelso - Performer

Sarah Kernot - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

David Kirby - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Gosta Kjellinin - Playwright

Jiri Kmitko - Designer

  • The Arrival, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 15 December 2011

Damon Lockwood - Performer

Polly Low - Voice Over Artist

  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994

Jenine Mackay - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Petr Matasek - Adaptor, Designer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Margot McCarthy - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Paul McPhail - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Bruno Michael - Stage Manager

Bruce Mohan - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Jan Novak - Puppet Designer

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Tish Oldham - Designer

  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994

Nick Pages-Oliver - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2 July 2016

Matthew Parkinson - Stage Manager

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer, Director

  • Rainmaker, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 14 April 1990

Bob Parsons - Puppeteer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008

Bruce Paterson - Puppeteer

John Reed - Composer

  • Cat Balloon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2008

Simon Reeves - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008

Annie Robinson - Costume Designer

Christopher Saunders - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Hugh Simpson - Puppeteer

Jane Sims - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Maddy Slabacu - Performer

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013

James Sollis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

  • Cat Balloon, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 2008

Ian Stewart - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Genevieve Stynes - Actor

  • Rainmaker, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 14 April 1990

Dheera Sujan - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Alison Tame - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Celia Tedeschi - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Ian Tregonning - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer

Christopher Warne - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Shauna Weeks - Actor

  • Jellybean, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 June 1994

Archie Weller - Author

  • Headhunter, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 2008

Nigel Wilkes - Actor

  • Rainmaker, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 14 April 1990

Margery Williams - Playwright

David Woodland - Designer

Works
Aqua Sapiens: Mission Inconspicuous
H2O A Fantastical Voyage
Resources
Organisation Identifier 58