Contributor Andrew Lewis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Writer

Assistant Director

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Devisor

Daina Reid - Writer, Choreographer, Actor

Sarah Woods - Writer, Actor

Tamara Cook - Writer, Actor

Brian Meegan - Actor, Writer

Helen O'Connor - Actor

  • Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1994
  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 1994
  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Dave Warner - Writer, Actor

John Negroponte - Writer, Actor

Greg Elliott - Playwright

Fiona Gauntlett - Actor

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Waldemar Gorecki - Musical Director, Actor

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Anne Harvey - Director

David Holman - Playwright

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Tom Homer - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Patti McLoughlin - Actor

Annie Murtagh - Actor

David Palmer - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Tour Manager

Michael Pope - Actor

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Neil Quintrell - Playwright

Daina Reed - Writer, Choreographer

Jack Ritchie - Designer

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Jamie Roden - Actor

Leone Sharp - Designer

Lisa Taylor - Actor

David Wade - Production Manager

Ian Watson - Director

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

David Webb - Composer

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Ross Anderson - Actor

Catherine Ashton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Simon Baker-Denny - Actor

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 1994

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Bernie Bemard - Choreographer

Jacqueline Brennan - Actor

  • Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1994

Wade Briggs - Actor

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Deidre Brock - Actor

Shalom Brune-Franklin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

John Byrne - Playwright

  • The Slab Boys, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1992

Heather Callender - Choreographer

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Kerry Casey - Actor

Anna Cherry - Designer

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Tamara Clark - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

Alicia Clements - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Michelle Dado - Designer

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 1994

Melina Daniels - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Robert Davis - Designer

  • The Slab Boys, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1992

Sage Douglas - Actor

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Teo Gebert - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Andrew Gilbert - Actor

  • Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1994

Harriet Gordon-Anderson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 1994

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • Sisters, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 8 September 1992

Rebecca Gulia - Actor

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

James Hagan - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Ric Hearder - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Ashleigh Hodges - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

Mia Holton - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Phil Hope - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Rian Howlett - Actor

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

Anna Hruby - Actor

  • Sisters, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 8 September 1992

Bruce Hughes - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Katerina Ivak - Director

Ian Jackson - Assistant Designer

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

  • Sisters, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 8 September 1992

Sonya Johansson - Actor

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Benjamin Kindon - Actor

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

David King - Musical Director

Maggie King - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Sisters, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 8 September 1992

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Sisters, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 8 September 1992

Rob Langlands - Actor

Tobsha Learner - Adaptor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

  • The Slab Boys, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1992

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • The Slab Boys, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1992

Michael Loney - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Claire Lovering - Actor

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Polly Low - Actor

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

James Luscombe - Sound Designer

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Ned Manning - Playwright

  • Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1994

Christian Manon - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Greg McNeill - Actor

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Frederick Miragliotta - Actor

Dacre Montgomery - Actor

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

Brittany Morel - Actor

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Kevin Murphy - Writer

Annie Murtagh-Monks - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Dolly-Mere Nettleton - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

John O'Hare - Actor

  • The Slab Boys, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1992

Laurence O'Keefe - Writer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Chloe Ogilvie - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

Stephanie Panozzo - Actor

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

Brett Partridge - Actor

Jessica Paterson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

Marie Perry-Watson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Bevan Pfeiffer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

Luigi Pittorino - Designer

Christie Pitts - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Jane Prendergast - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Jacques Prevert - Playwright

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1994

Kate Raison - Actor

Liddy Reynolds - Hair Stylist

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Denise Roberts - Actor

  • The Slab Boys, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1992

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Sisters, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 8 September 1992

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

Sal Sharah - Actor

Katherine Spence - Costume Assistant

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Doreen Sullivan - Playwright

Leith Taylor - Director

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Lincoln Vickery - Actor

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

Swawomir Wabik - Actor

Janet Walk - Actor

Maree Walk - Playwright

Andrew Warwick - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

David Webb - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Emily Weir - Actor

Robert Wilcox - Actor

  • The Slab Boys, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1992

Megan Wilding - Actor

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

Tom Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Felix Williamson - Actor

Amanda Woodhams - Actor

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Hoa Xuande - Actor

  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 1994

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Q Theatre Company

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987
  • Hidden Agenda, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 April 1986
  • Hidden Agenda, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 March 1986

Low Flying Duck Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • The Beat Generation, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 12 October 2016
  • Macbeth, Roundhouse Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 9 October 2015

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Artrage

Belvoir Street Theatre

Big Night Out Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Damned, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 14 October 2011

Company B Belvoir

Daina Reid and Company

Festival of Sydney

  • The Slab Boys, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1992

Griffin Theatre Company

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Network Presents

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 1994

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

  • The Slab Boys, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1992

Space Cabaret

Swy Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1994

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Universal Theatre

WAAPA 3rd Year Acting Students

WAAPA 3rd Year Music Theatre Students

Western Australian Theatre Company

Identifier 2268