Contributor Liz Bradley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Costume Designer

Assistant Director

Sound Designer

Geoffrey Borny - Director, Actor

Fay Butcher - Actor, Production Manager, Properties Master

Tony Turner - Director, Producer, Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

Euan Bowen - Actor, Lighting Designer

Steph Brewster - Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

Naone Carrel - Actor, Production Manager

David Evans - Actor

John Honey - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Louise Bennet - Actor

Darren Boyd - Sound Designer

Andrea Close - Actor

Ian Croker - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Actor

Matt Herscovitch - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Production Manager

Peter Holland - Actor

George Huitker - Playwright, Director, Writer, Actor

Sam Lavery - Actor

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007
  • Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
  • Misery, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2003

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

Jason Savage - Actor

Martin Searles - Actor

Emma Sekuless - Costume Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Liz St Clair Long - Actor

Jarrad West - Director, Actor

Richard Anderson - Actor

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Lisa Angove - Actor

Leah Baulch - Actor

Jordan Best - Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Colin Boldra - Actor

Nicholas Bolonkin - Director

Matt Borneman - Actor

David Branson - Director, Actor

Elva Clarke - Production Manager

Cathie Clelland - Designer, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Cuffe - Actor

Alex de Toth - Actor

Duncan Driver - Actor

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Marya Glyn-Daniel - Production Manager, Producer

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Bronwyn Grannall - Actor

David Green - Actor

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Lainie Hart - Actor

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Diane Hesse - Stage Manager

David Ives - Actor, Set Designer

Soren Jensen - Actor

Anne Joyce - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
  • Balancing Act, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 1990

Anne Kay - Actor, Costume Designer

Carmen King - Actor, Stage Manager

Eulea Kiraly - Stage Manager, Director

Andrew McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Arran McKenna - Actor

Adam Moynihan - Actor

Eliane Prideaux - Actor, Stage Manager

Alissa Pugh - Actor

Erin Pugh - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • The Odd Couple, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 February 2008
  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

Isaac Reilly - Actor

Jenna Roberts - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997
  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Peter Robinson - Actor

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006
  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997

Jenny Rowland - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Charles Sanders - Actor

Jasan Savage - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer, Designer

Caroline Shakespeare - Actor

Anne Somes - Director, Producer, Sound Designer

Michael Sparks - Actor, Set Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Actor

Helen Tsongas - Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Ben Waters - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Emma Wood - Actor

Rick Abbot - Playwright

  • Play On!, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 2016

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Scott Agius - Actor

  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997

Nick Akhurst - Stage Manager

  • Misery, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2003

Jean Arthur - Stage Manager

  • The New System, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1980

Don Asker - Choreographer

Jane Austen - Author

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Matt Balmford - Actor

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

David Barker - Lighting Designer

Rachel Barrer - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Laura Barwick - Costume Designer

Warwick Baxter - Director

  • The New System, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1980

Roger Beckman - Actor

Christopher Bedloe - Director, Adaptor

Riley Bell - Actor

  • Play On!, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 2016

Sophie Benassi - Actor

Alan Bennett - Writer

Micky Bennett - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

Pamela Berriman - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Annie Bilton - Playwright

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Callum Bowen - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Bill Boyd - Actor

Sally Bradford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Misery, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2003

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jessica Brent - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007

Marcus Brimms - Lighting Designer

Marcus Brims - Lighting Designer

  • Misery, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2003

Jo Briscoe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Emily Bronte - Author

Bridget Brooklyn - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jeanette Brown - Costume Designer

Mandy Brown - Assistant Director

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Kirsty Budding - Playwright

Madeleine Bullock - Actor

Robert Bunzli - Photographer

Adrian Caesar - Actor, Writer

Kym Campbell - Actor

Michael Campbell - Actor

Sarah Chalmers - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Louise Chia - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

David Clapham - Director

Cate Clelland - Director

Andrew Cole - Actor

Christopher Cole - Actor

  • Persephone, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 July 1991

Dan Cole - Actor

Britt Collins - Actor

Merrill Cook - Actor

Peter Cook - Writer

Allan Cope - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Suzie Corcoran - Actor

  • Persephone, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 July 1991

Jim Cotter - Composer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007

Raoul Craemer - Actor

Darren Cullerne - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007

Peter Dark - Actor

Olivia Dawes - Assistant Stage Manager

April De Angelis - Playwright

Robert de Fries - Actor

Christa de Jager - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

Ruth Downing - Actor

Connor Drum - Actor

Amy Dunham - Actor

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 February 2001

Kate Early - Actor

  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997

Michael Easter - Lighting Designer

Geoff Edwards - Actor

  • The New System, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1980

Rachel Ellyard - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Ben Farrell - Actor

Florence Fenton - Actor

Janine Forbes - Actor

Corille Fraser - Director

  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

Iris Frenkel - Assistant Choreographer

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • The New System, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1980

Ken Gardiner - Actor

Jonathan Garland - Actor

Bronwen Gault - Actor

  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Leslea Geary - Actor

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Jayanne Gough - Stage Manager

  • Play On!, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 2016

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

James Grieve - Actor

Earnest Groy - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Theresa Hackett - Actor

Peter Harding - Actor

Sian Harrington - Actor

  • Play On!, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 2016

Martin Harris - Actor

Ian Hart - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Kenny Heatley - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Jack Helmore - Actor

Chris Hingee - Actor

Rhys Holden - Director

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

  • Persephone, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 July 1991

Cherylynn Holmes - Scenic Artist

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Lisa Hoorweg - Actor

Sophie Hopkins - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Terry Hornby - Stage Manager

Patrick Howe - Set Designer

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

Sarah Hull - Assistant Director

Martha Ibrahim - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Cara Irvine - Set Designer

Anthony Ives - Actor

Carly Jacobs - Actor

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

Helen Jerome - Adaptor

Jeremy Just - Actor

Andrew Kay - Set Designer

Maria Kelliher - Director

Brendan Kelly - Actor

John Kelly - Actor

Stephen Kennedy - Actor

Serena Kershaw - Actor

Stephen King - Author

  • Misery, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2003

Trevor Kirk - Actor

Dahlia Kruyer - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Susie Laloz - Production Manager

James Lanyon - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Melinda Larkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Myles Leon - Director

Jonathon Lewis - Actor

Duncan Ley - Actor

Jane Linstead - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Jaclyn Luck - Set Designer

Andrew Lucre - Actor

Emer MacDonagh - Actor

Ian S MacDonald - Composer

  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997

Tim Mackay - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Alanna Maclean - Director

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Adam Maher - Actor

Tiffany Mahon - Actor

  • Persephone, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 July 1991

Charles Mander - Playwright

Catherine Mann - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Marr Marshall - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Actor

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

Louise McCabe - Actor

Michael McCarthy - Actor

Bradley McDowell - Actor

  • Play On!, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 2016

Kelly McGannon - Lighting Designer

Ross McGregor - Director

Andrew McLeod - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Kate McNamara - Writer

  • Persephone, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 July 1991

Hannah Meredith - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007

Veronica Merton - Actor

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Jonathan Miller - Writer

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Naomi Milthorpe - Actor

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

Dudley Moore - Writer

Michael Moore - Stage Manager

Simon Moore - Adaptor

  • Misery, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2003

Dylan Mordike - Set Designer

Sally Mordike - Set Designer

Phil Moriarty - Composer

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Peter Mottley - Playwright

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Lucy Nash - Stage Manager

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Cassie Nicholas - Properties Master

Jonathan Nix - Musical Director

Henry Wells Nixon - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Elaine Noon - Actor

Marijke Noy - Actor

Sarah O'Callaghan - Stage Manager

Russell O'Connell - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Katherine Olsen - Stage Manager

Joe Orton - Playwright

Aaron Pakula - Actor

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

Tom Parkes - Actor

James Payne - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Jennifer Paynter - Playwright

David Pearson - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • The New System, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1980

Diana Prica - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

Jesse Price - Actor

Shanna Provost - Production Manager

Helen Raymond - Production Manager

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Martin Redpath - Actor

Joanna Richards - Actor

Sue Richards - Actor

Aaron Ridgway - Actor

Neil Roach - Actor

Steph Roberts - Actor

  • Play On!, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 2016

Stuart Roberts - Actor

Graham Robertson - Actor

Kieren Robinson - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Rogers - Playwright

  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

Phil Rolfe - Set Designer

Geoffrey Rose - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Deborah Royal Dwyer - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Alex Sangston - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Robyn Scholes - Actor

Gillian Schwab - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

Lexi Sekuless - Actor

Chris Shackleton - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997

Malcolm Shapcott - Composer

Megan Shaw - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Sinclair - Actor

Fiona Sivyer - Actor

  • Persephone, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 July 1991

Jack Spahr - Actor

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Tain Stangret - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

John Stead - Actor

Barry Stephens - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Nina Stevenson - Actor

Glynis Stokes - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

Jay Sullivan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

Binh Duy Ta - Actor

Denise Tart - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master

Robert Taylor - Actor

Laura Tchilinguirian - Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Cyril Tourneur - Writer

Michel Tremblay - Playwright

Alistair Twigg - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Rachel Tyson - Actor

Jacqui Uhlmann - Actor

David Unwin - Actor

Tina van Raay - Director

  • Persephone, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 July 1991

Charles Vance - Adaptor

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Karen Vickery - Actor

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Lisa Waddell - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

N. J. Warburton - Playwright

Brenton Warren - Actor

Muriel Watson - Actor

Matthew Webster - Sound Designer

Marion West - Actor

  • Play On!, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 2016

Ben Westcott - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

David Whitbread - Actor

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carol Whitman - Stage Manager

Aaron Wiessmann - Sound Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Norman Wilkinson - Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Shaun Willmott - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Catherine Wilson - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Mark Wilson - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director

John Winter - Actor

Amelia Witheridge - Stage Manager

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Clara Witheridge - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

James Wood - Lyricist

Tim Wood - Actor

  • The Tempest, Aspen Island, Canberra, ACT, 7 February 1997

Carol Woodrow - Director

Shannon Woollard - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Megan Worthy - Actor

Andre Zammit - Producer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Canberra Repertory Society

Papermoon

Free-Rain Theatre Company

The Players Company

ANU Arts Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

H and P Productions

The Looking Glass

Canberra Theatre Company

Centrepiece Theatre

  • Tartuffe, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 20 April 2006

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Huitker Movement Theatre

  • Misery, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2003

Ko-Ta Productions

Moonlight

National Multicultural Festival

Pigeonhole Theatre

Queanbeyan City Council

  • Play On!, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 May 2016

Tempo Theatre Inc

The Company

Theatre ACT

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

University of Canberra Union

Upfront Community Theatre

  • Persephone, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 July 1991
Identifier 1568