Contributor Maria Mercedes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Singer
Notes Mezzo-soprano
Events

Actor

Performer

Peter Batey - Director

Margaret Coyne - Actor

Joe Daniels - Actor

Ken James - Actor

Joe Martin - Actor

Lucinda Marty - Actor

Graham Matters - Actor

Russell Morris - Actor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Glenn Shorrock - Actor

Matthew Watters - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Director

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Tony Bartuccio - Stage Director, Stage Manager

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Sally Bourne - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

John Diedrich - Director, Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

John Owen Edwards - Musical Supervisor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Mario Fratti - Adaptor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Sharon Jessop - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Arthur Kopit - Writer, Librettist

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Donna Lee - Actor, Performer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Alix Longman - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Penelope Richards - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Mimi Rubin - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Anne Sinclair - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Maury Yeston - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Lesley Adams - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Jenni Anderson - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Francine Bell - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Liz Burch - Actor

Alyssa Jane Cook - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Gary Down - Director

Dave Freeman - Playwright

Leanne Halloran - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Laura Harrison - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Artemis Ioannides - Actor

Petra Kalive - Director

Jeanie Linders - Book and Lyrics

Donna Lizzio - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Jacob Papadopoulos - Musician

Andrew Patterson - Musical Director

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Doug Scroope - Actor

Chris Trusswell - Actor

Carolyn Waddell - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Helen Yotis Patterson - Playwright, Actor

Gary Young - Director

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Sunset Boulevard, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1996
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tom Blair - Actor

Anthony Costanzo - Composer, Performer

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Sunset Boulevard, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1996
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • The World Goes Round, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1996
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Delia Hannah - Actor

Clive Hearne - Chorus, Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Sunset Boulevard, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1996

Nicci Hope - Actor, Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Sunset Boulevard, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1996

Dean Lotherington - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Producer, Pianist, Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Sunset Boulevard, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1996

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

  • Love Never Dies, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2011
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Dale Pengelly - Chorus, Choreographer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • The World Goes Round, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1996

Jill Perryman - Actor

Sal Sharah - Actor, Stage Manager

Jim Sharman - Director, Playwright

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Writer, Composer, Orchestrator

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Gerard Alessandrini - Writer

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Bernard Angell - Lighting Operator

Anhtai Anhtuan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Julie Anthony - Actor

Tina Arena - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Wilaluksana Ariyamethe - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Victor Ashelford - Lighting Designer

Bob Avian - Stage Director

Zoltan Balazs - Violist

Adrian Barnes - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Maree Barnett - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Louise Bell - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Randall Berger - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Don Black - Book and Lyrics

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Paul Bogaev - Musical Supervisor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Blake Bowden - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Renee Burleigh - Actor

George Bush - Actor

Debra Byrne - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Rebecca Cardamone - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Mariuan Chanophap Walsh - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Alana Clark - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Sally Clark - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Amelia Cormack - Actor

Brendan Coustley - Actor

Kevin Coyne - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Claire Crowther - Actor

David Cullen - Orchestrator

Leigh-Anne Cunningham - Actor

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Colin Dean - Actor

Tony Delarte - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Chris Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tania Doko - Performer

Ramon Doringo - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tess Duddy - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Lucy Durack - Actor

Fred Ebb - Songwriter

Thomas J Egan - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Ben Elton - Writer

Di Emry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Duncan Esler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Christine Ewing - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Graham Fettling - Sound Designer

Alan Fletcher - MC

John Foreman - Accompanist

Frederick Forsyth - Writer

D. J. Foster - Actor

John Freedson - Director

Wayne Freer - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Ron Fung - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Mark Gaal - Associate Director

Kimberley-Rose Galea - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

David Gould - Performer

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Alex Graziano - Actor

Kirsty Greig - Violinist

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Nicole Hamilton - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Anthony Hammer - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Christopher Hampton - Book and Lyrics

Jennifer Hansen - MC

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Erin Hasan - Actor

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Lyn Heal - Costume Designer

Trent Heath - Actor

Scott Hendry - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Matt Holly - Actor

Ben Hudson - Actor

Renee Isaacs - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Hugh Jackman - Actor

Erin James - Actor

Jansson Janus Antmann - Director, Designer

Alison Jiear - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Adele Johnston - Actor

John Kander - Songwriter

Lachlan Kelly - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

David King - Musical Director

David Knox - Director, Producer, Devisor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robbie Krupski - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Karoline Kuti - Cellist

Norbert Lamla - Actor

Daniel Lammin - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Brian Langsworth - Performer

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Shian Ching Lee - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Lee - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Amanda Levy - Actor

Ben Lewis - Actor

Jared Lewis - Sound Operator/Engineer

Darryl Lovegrove - Actor

Chris Lowe - Songwriter

Peter Lowrey - Director

Jack Lyall - Actor

Craig Lynch - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Claire Lyon - Actor

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

Kristy Mackenzie - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Natalie Marsland - Actor

Nicholas Masters - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Anne-Marie McCormack - Actor

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Ian McDonald - Composer

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

Tony McGill - Actor

Gerry McKechnie - Sound Designer

Liza Mclean - Production Manager

Colin McLennan - Producer

Cameron McLeod - Assistant Musical Director

David McLeod - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

Derek Metzger - Actor

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Shaun Miller - Executive Producer

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Rob Mills - Actor

Timothy Minturn - Actor

Tanya Mitford - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Jodi Moccia - Choreographer

Michael Montgomery - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

John Napier - Designer

Guy Noble - Musical Director

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Angeline Nocera - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Trevor Nunn - Director

John O'Brien - Actor

Anna O'Byrne - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Performer

John O'May - Actor

Leonie Page - Actor

Kurtis Papadinis - Actor

Christopher Parker - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Anita Plateris - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Catherine Porter - Actor

Mick Potter - Sound Designer

Anthony Powell - Costume Designer

Marina Prior - Actor

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Adam Rennie - Actor

Lisa Reynolds - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Tim Rice - Librettist

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Ivan Rosa - Bass

Paul Ross - Performer

Michael Rowe - Lighting Designer

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Performer

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Leon Salom - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Marcus Santos - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Pharic Scott - Actor

Gary Senior - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Kathryn Sgroi - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Performer, Writer, Director

Ellen Simpson - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

James Sinclair - Actor

Kirk J. Skinner - Musical Director

Glenn Slater - Book and Lyrics

Michelle Slater - Actor

Bernadette Smith - Performer

David Smith - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Grant Smith - Actor

Jeremy Smith - Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Angela Stapleton - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor

Tod Strike - Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Paul Tabone - Actor

Neil Tennant - Songwriter

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Patrice Tipoki - Actor

Sarah Tricarico - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Nigel Ubrihien - Musical Director

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Dean Vince - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Rod Waterworth - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Peta Webb - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Nadine Wells - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

David Whitney - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Georgia Wilkinson - Actor

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Jemma Wilks - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Wisken - Assistant Musical Director

Shu-Cheen Wong - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Anne Wood - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kerry Woods - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Brendan Yeates - Actor

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Konsmithbar Pty. Ltd

Colin Devine

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Channel 9

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

HIT Productions

Les Currie Productions

Really Useful Productions

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Arts Capital Trust

Colin McLennan Productions

Koala Superannuation

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Left Bauer Productions

  • Master Class, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2015

Midsumma Festival

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

Nove Pty Ltd

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Paul Dainty Corporation

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Perth Theatre Trust

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

The Production Company

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Victorian AIDS Council

Identifier 9765