Contributor Bob Thorneycroft
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Director, Performer
Events

Choreographer

Actor

Director

Devisor

Performer

Dancer

Movement Director

Mime

Producer

Joe Bolza - Devisor, Performer, Choreographer, Actor

Max Gillies - Actor, Director

John Romeril - Writer, Playwright, Director

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

Bill Garner - Actor

Bill Hannan - Writer, Director

Jack Hibberd - Writer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Valerie Levkowicz - Musical Director, Devisor, Performer, Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor, Lighting Designer

Danny Nash - Musical Director, Performer, Actor, Devisor

Ruth Constantine - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer, Actor

Jack Weiner - Actor, Composer

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Lesly Caust - Actor

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor, Mask Maker, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Peter King - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Director, Designer

Carol Porter - Designer, Set Designer

Rose Chong - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Helen Clemson - Costume Designer

Claire Dobbin - Properties Master, Costume Designer, Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

Buzz Leeson - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Alison Richards - Actor

John Timlin - Playwright, Producer

Noel Beare - Performer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Michael Carlos - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Jane Clifton - Actor, Director, Composer

Barry Dickins - Devisor

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

John Dickson - Set Designer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

George Dreyfus - Actor, Composer

Peter Flynn - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Alan Fowler - Performer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Green - Actor, Writer

Lorna Hannan - Dramaturg, Writer

Jon Hawkes - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

Mark Hughes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Roseanne Hull-Brown - Musical Director

Graeme Isaac - Composer, Set and/or Property Maker

Silvia Jahnsons - Visual Artist

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Jude Kuring - Actor

Nancy Lang - Dancer, Performer

Michael Leslie - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Yvonne Marini - Actor

Maureen Mcgrath - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

John Moulton - Actor

Mike Mullins - Devisor, Director

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Barry Oakley - Playwright, Writer

David Osborne - Performer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Greig Pickhaver - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Pitt - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Designer

Susy Potter - Actor

  • Mickey's Moomba, Panel Beaters Space, Carlton, VIC, 22 February 1979
  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Alan Robertson - Director, Actor, Composer

Tim Robertson - Actor, Writer, Director

Hellen Sky - Actor

Sigrid von Borke - Actor

Jenny Walsh - Stage Manager, Actor

Linda Achren - Musician

Soosie Adshead - Designer

Mick Allan - Costume Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer

Micky Allen - Lighting Designer

Martin Armiger - Musician

Andrew Bell - Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Peter Blazey - Writer

Fred Bolza - Choreographer

Michel Bongiovanni - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Anita Coombs - Actor

Bob Daly - Actor

  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Ann Darvall - Costume Designer

Roslyn de Winter - Lighting Operator

Christa Drennan - Actor

Lindsay Dresden - Actor

Dick Dufty - Musician

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Performer

Neil Giles - Stage Manager

Eve Glenn - Designer

Ursula Harrison - Actor

Ponch Hawkes - Lighting Designer

Celeste Howden - Musician, Composer

Ralph Kerle - Director

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Lasica - Choreographer

Robin Laurie - Publicist

Steve Leeson - Musical Arranger, Composer, Actor

Vic Marsh - Actor

Mary Mauger - Dancer

Vicki McKenzie - Dancer

Lorraine Milne - Musical Director

John Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Muhleisen - Composer

Richard Murphet - Actor

  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Lee Neale - Musician

Lloyd Newson - Dancer

Margaret Norwood - Choreographer

Joan O'Rorke - Properties Master / Mistress

Wendy Owen - Choreographer

Michael Price - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Pulliar - Dancer

Leonard Radic - Writer

Antony Rooke - Actor

Lindzee Smith - Director

Bruce Spence - Actor

Dan Taggert - Dancer, Choreographer

John Thomson - Actor

Glen Tomasetti - Writer, Songwriter

Paul Trahair - Actor

Josie Weel - Musician

Mark White - Technical Director

Tim Whiteside - Musician

David Williamson - Writer

Anne Wookie - Costume Designer

Australian Performing Group

Australia Council for the Arts

Victorian State Government

Modern Dance Ensemble

Space Dump Performances

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Chee Po Puppets

Festival of Sydney

Flying Trapeze Cafe

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Northern Territory Arts Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

The Performance Space

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Theatreworkshop

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Victorian Arts Council

Resources
Works
Identifier 227514