Contributor Julian Owen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Director, Actor

Tony Turner - Actor, Director, Producer

Liz Bradley - Actor

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer

Naone Carrel - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Cathie Clelland - Set Designer, Designer, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew McBride - Sound Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer

Tamara Ross - Actor

Jason Savage - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ralph Wilson - Director, Producer

  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991
  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Brettell - Stage Manager

Jeanette Brown - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant

Val Buckle - Stage Manager, Costume Maker

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Rebecca Clifford - Costume Co-ordinator, Various

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jason Dean - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Mary Domitrovic - Actor, Various

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996
  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Christine Dunstan - Director, Stage Director

Liz Ferguson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Corille Fraser - Actor

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Publicist, Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Carmen King - Actor

Eulea Kiraly - Stage Manager, Director

David Longmuir - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996
  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Geoffrey Rose - Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Arne Sjostedt - Actor

Helen Slaney - Various, Actor

Gordon Todd - Actor, Production Manager

Clem van der Weegan - Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Les Wallace - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Amelia Witheridge - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Robert Airs - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rik Allen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Richard Anderson - Actor

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Jeffrey Archer - Author

Liz Argall - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Ashcroft - Special Effects

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Roly Aujard - Actor

Emma Baak - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Janet Bailey - Lighting Operator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Desiree Bandle - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rob Bassett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Col Bernau - Sound Designer

Pamela Berriman - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bevan Black - Actor

Claire Bocking - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Darren Boyd - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Mona Brand - Playwright

Nikki Braybrook - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Jo Briscoe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Bridget Brooklyn - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mandy Brown - Assistant to the Director

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tim Burns - Actor

Fay Butcher - Costume Assistant

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

David Callan - Actor

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Louise Cantello - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Ian Carcary - Actor

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sarah Chalmers - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Rodney Charls - Actor

Louise Chia - Actor

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Chris Clark - Actor

Frank Clements - Actor

Lesa Coombe - Lighting Operator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Allan Cope - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991

Anne Cowan - Properties Master

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Michael Crawford - Actor

Ian Croker - Designer

Stephen Crossley - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

John Cuffe - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Sandie Daly - Sound Designer

Jennifer Dansby - Actor

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Peter Dark - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

George Darrell - Playwright

Robert de Fries - Actor

Christa de Jager - Actor

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rhys Donnelly - Actor

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Marianne Duncan - Hair Stylist

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hilary Elliot - Actor

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Chris Ellyard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Peter Ellyard - Actor

Rachel Ellyard - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Casey Firkin - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lance Fox - Set Designer

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Clark Gesner - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Dale Grant - Actor

Rob Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Trish Gray - Lighting Operator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

James Grieve - Actor

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Harvey - Director

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Sebastian Harvey - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Kylie Hayward - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Jerry Hearn - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Kenny Heatley - Actor

Nan Herfort - Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Diane Hesse - Actor

Ron Hill - Actor

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Jennifer Hird - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Cherylynn Holmes - Scenic Artist

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Carly Jacobs - Stage Manager

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Francesca Jones - Actor

Anne Joyce - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Trish Kelly - Actor

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David King - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Wendy King - Actor

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Eileen Lamb - Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Patrick Langer - Stage Manager

James Lanyon - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Melinda Larkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Cate Lay - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Duncan Ley - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Designer, Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Henry Lohse - Actor

Vicki Loy - Lighting Operator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Joyce Macfarlane - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Kate MacFarlane - Actor

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Leckie MacLean - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Fay Manley - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jane McCumpstie - Hair Stylist

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McHugh - Actor

Valentine McKelvey - Stage Manager, Publicist

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Phil McKenzie - Director

  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Neil McRitchie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Roger Menhenett - Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Erik Michielsen - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Claudine Mitchell - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Christine Moncrieff - Actor

Amber Mordaunt - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lucy Nash - Stage Manager

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Henry Wells Nixon - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Phil O'Brien - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Philip O'Brien - Actor

Helen O'Shea - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Lucy Owen - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

John Paisley - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Yvette Pater - Actor

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

James Payne - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Belinda Pearson - Sound Designer

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jennifer Perkins - Actor

Mil Perrin - Director, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Chris Pigott - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Stephen Pike - Production Manager

Jennifer Pinkerton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Harold Pinter - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mel Podger - Stage Manager

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Merrily Powell - Actor

Richard Pye - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Isaac Reilly - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Neil Roach - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Betty Roland - Playwright

Nicola Rose - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Michael Salmon - Designer

Charles M Schulz - Author

Caroline Shakespeare - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Shand - Actor, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Barry Shorter - Set Designer

Jeffrey Sim - Actor

Ian Sinclair - Actor

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Adam Somes - Actor

Anne Somes - Director, Costume Designer

Kelly Somes - Production Manager

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Probyn Steer - Actor

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jon Stephens - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Accompanist

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Sudding - Designer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Graham Swan - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Tanevski - Actor

Annette Taylor - Actor

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Actor

Edith Thompson - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Thompson - Actor

Ric Throssell - Actor

Malcolm Tompkins - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

James Townley - Actor

Katherine Tricolas - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Louise Turner - Production Manager, Actor

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alistair Twigg - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lisa Waddell - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Steve Walsh - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Donald Warren-Knott - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Wells - Director

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Whittaker - Actor

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Helen Williams - Actor

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Madge Williams - Actor

Robert Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Shaun Willmott - Actor

Catherine Wilson - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robyn Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Wisdom - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Ron Withington - Actor

Coralie Wood - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Shannon Woollard - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Youngson - Director, Devisor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andre Zammit - Producer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Canberra Repertory Society

Papermoon

Alpha Theatre

ANU Arts Centre

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Gorman House

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Company

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Identifier 4225