Contributor John Hyne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Sound Operator/Engineer
Events

Lighting Operator

Sound Artist

Sound Operator/Engineer

Adrian Archinall - Lighting Operator, Actor, Stage Manager, Technical Director, Various

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Peter Batey - Actor, Director, Designer

Peter France - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Janice Kenny - Actor

Margaret Kimber - Actor

Heather Leedman - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist

Aukje Robertson - Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer

Doug Sturkey - Stage Manager, Various

Kate Sullivan - Special Effects

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Todd - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Julie Armstrong - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Actor

Shirley Bartley - Costume Maker

Monica Bates - Properties Master

Neil Benneworth - Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Bishop - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Bishop - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Maria Boddy - Assistant Stage Manager

Maria Body - Special Effects

Anna Brooks - Costume Maker

W Carrodus - Various

Ian Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Cook - Actor

Warwick Crampton - Assistant Director

Elaine Darcy - Properties Master

Stan Davies - Actor

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Bill Fisher - Actor

Mary Garwes - Actor

Shirley Glover - Actor

Ainsley Gotto - Actor

Peter Gregson - Various

Michelle Hanbury - Special Effects

Jack Houston - Lighting Operator

Jenny Johnson - Scenic Artist

Jennie Johnston - Assistant Stage Manager

John Johnston - Various, Actor

Peter Jones - Actor

Carol Kane - Actor, Scenic Artist

Len Kane - Scenic Artist

John Kingley - Actor

Jenny Leng - Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

Phil McKenzie - Actor

Mary McRedmond - Administrator

Dorothy Meredith - Prompt

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist

John O'Brien - Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Trina Parker - Scenic Artist, Prompt

Bonnie Press - Costume Maker

Leonard Radic - Playwright

Michael Rhodes - Actor, Various

Mary Roberts - Costume Maker

Pam Robertson - Puppet Designer

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Judith Russell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Harry Schmidt - Actor

David Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Stage Manager

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Susan Watson - Scenic Artist

John Wells - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Frank Wilson - Electrician

Ralph Wilson - Director, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

John Woodrow - Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Woodrow - Costume Maker

Jill Woods - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Identifier 432746