Contributor Margaret de Mestre
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

John Cuffe - Actor, Director

  • Mediation, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 13 April 1981
  • Traitors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 July 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Pat Hutchinson - Publicist, Actor

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981
  • Mediation, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 13 April 1981
  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

John Paisley - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Mil Perrin - Playwright, Director

  • Mediation, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 13 April 1981
  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Redpath - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Alice Hekimian - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981
  • Mediation, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 13 April 1981

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director, Adaptor

Brian O'Brien - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Chris Pigott - Production Manager, Actor

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981
  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Harold Pinter - Playwright, Director

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Jan Smith - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

Rod Wilson - Director

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Warwick Baxter - Director

  • Traitors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 July 1980

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Camilla Blunden - Director

Michael Boddy - Dramaturg

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Ken Boucher - Director

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mandy Brown - Actor

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Casey - Actor

Michael Collins - Actor

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Janet Dawson - Designer

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Megan Donnelley - Actor

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Liz Ferguson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Mr Foot, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 5 July 1982

Michael Fry - Actor

Adrian Fuller - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bill Ginnane - Actor

  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979

Ralph Goldstein - Adaptor

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Frances Goodrich - Adaptor

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Albert Hackett - Adaptor

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ron Hill - Actor

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

John Honey - Actor

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Laurie Jitts - Actor

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Designer, Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phillip Mackenzie - Director

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Bill Martin - Actor

Sarah Masters - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul McDermott - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Actor

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Valentine McKelvey - Stage Manager, Publicist

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Erik Michielsen - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Celia Munro - Stage Manager

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Derek Norton - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Max Oldfield - Production Manager

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Steve Payne - Actor

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stephen Pike - Actor

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Roberts - Actor

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Peter Rush - Actor

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Joan Rust - Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 July 1980

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Shand - Playwright, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Libby Smith - Costume Designer

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Carol Starkey - Actor

Ernest Stefan - Actor

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ian Telford - Actor

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Thomson - Sound Designer, Actor

  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

George Whaley - Director

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

James Wheeler - Actor

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Wilson - Actor

Elizabeth Wilson - Actor

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ralph Wilson - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Youngson - Devisor, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Theatre Trust

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981
  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 1980
  • The Flaw, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 26 February 1979
  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Canberra Repertory Society

Theatre ACT

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Traitors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 July 1980
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Salonika, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 8 August 1987

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Canberra Independent Actor's Company

  • Mediation, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 13 April 1981

The Canberra Times

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Identifier 4059