Contributor Lex Mitchell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Producer, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Stage Manager

Director

  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Producer

  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985
  • Next, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Set Designer

Hayes Gordon - Director, Producer

John Macleod - Sound Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Actor

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Harold Jones - Actor

Colin Hughes - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Actor, Stage Manager

Ray Bennett - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Next, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971
  • Three Months Gone, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 December 1970
  • We Bombed in New Haven, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 October 1970
  • We Bombed in New Haven, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 September 1970

Max Cullen - Actor, Director, Designer

Don Reid - Actor, Director

Rosemary Jones - Actor, Producer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967
  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 January 1967
  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1966

Don Mamouney - Actor

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Kris Martin - Actor

Lyndal Moor - Designer, Actor

Graham Pitts - Actor

Fred Simms - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967
  • Incident at Vichy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 October 1967
  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Peter Wagner - Actor

Isobel Whippy - Playwright

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

David Dawson - Actor, Director

Chuck Faulkner - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • The Porcelain Year, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 May 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Frank Gauci - Actor

Jasmine Greenfield - Actor

  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 January 1967
  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1966
  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Next, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • Three Months Gone, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 December 1970

Reg Livermore - Actor

Rikki Newman - Stage Manager

Max Phipps - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967
  • Incident at Vichy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 October 1967

Peter Sumner - Actor

Rosalba Verrucci - Actor

  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Deborah Allard - Actor

Anita Ardell - Choreographer

Kenneth Baker - Actor, Stage Manager

Ann Barr - Actor

  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 January 1967
  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1966

Sandra Bates - Actor, Director

  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Vittorio Bianchi - Actor

Alan Bickford - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Robert Bruning - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

John Cochise - Actor

Benita Collings - Stage Manager, Actor

Tina Cornioley - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Stephen Costain - Actor

Anne Cullen - Actor

  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Gary Day - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

David Farrow - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

William Goodhart - Playwright

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Larraine Gore - Actor

  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 January 1967
  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1966

Joseph Heller - Playwright

Sonia Hofmann - Actor

William Inge - Playwright

  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 January 1967
  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1966

Robert Jeffreys - Actor

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Frank Kearney - Actor

Graham Keating - Actor

James Keayes - Actor

Denis McIvor - Actor

Rod McNeil - Actor

Arthur Miller - Adaptor, Playwright

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager, Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Terence Porter - Actor

Sandra Pottinger - Designer

David Pross - Actor

Jack Quinlan - Actor

Judith Roberts - Actor

  • Next, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

James Scullin - Actor

Fred Shaw - Actor

Gary Shearston - Composer, Singer, Actor

  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 January 1967
  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1966

Ken Shorter - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966
  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Tony Allyn - Actor

Murray Anderson - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Norman Anderson - Actor

Ron Arkins - Actor

Henry Banister - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

John Barnes - Actor

Les Berryman - Actor

Frederik Betts - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Suzanne Boyle - Actor

Michael Brooke - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

Don Burrows - Musician

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Alexander Cann - Actor

George Carden - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

David Champion - Actor

Don Chapman - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Neil Christopher - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Claudette Clarke - Actor

Chris Close - Actor

Ken Cobb - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Eric Cook - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Peter Corbett - Actor

Leonora Cornall - Costume Designer

Patricia Cornall - Actor

Evelyn Cornelius - Actor

Sue Costin - Actor

John Craig - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Colin Croft - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Margaret Davis - Actor

Bob de Lany - Playwright

Galia Demmler - Actor

John Denison - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Bob Dunn - Actor

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

William Dye - Actor

Robert Eagan - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lance Eaton - Actor

Joseph Engle - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Oliver Fiala - Actor

Westley Field - Actor

Jim Findlay - Stage Manager

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Andrew Fleming - Actor

Justin Fleming - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Chris Fogarty - Actor

Glen Ford - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Glenn Ford - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lynette Foulis - Costume Designer

Erl Fredriksen - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Brian Friel - Playwright

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Ben Gaule - Actor

Hunter Gibb - Actor

Frank D Gilroy - Playwright

Greta Glen - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Ronald Golding - Actor

George Golla - Musician

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Lorraine Gore - Costume Designer

Brian Gorman - Actor

Pamela Greenfield - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

William Hanley - Playwright

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Julie Herbert - Actor

  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Barbara Hewitt - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

John Heywood - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Jim Jelliffe - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Adam King - Actor

  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Jan Kingsbury - Actor

Heinar Kipphardt - Playwright

James Kirkup - Adaptor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Sophie Krantz - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Pat Lavelle - Actor

Robin Lawlor - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Paul Lees - Actor

Warner LeRoy - Playwright

Lionel Long - Actor

Jerry Luke - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Maria Lusby - Stage Manager

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Lew Luton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Peter Maegraith - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Martin Magee - Actor

Frank Malet - Actor

Vicki Mann - Stage Manager

Shane McClenahan - Composer

Chris McCourt - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Ian McGrath - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Trevor McGregor - Actor

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • Next, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Christine McPherson - Actor

  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Leonie Meyers - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Michel Michelson - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Roger Milliss - Actor

Robyn Moase - Playwright, Actor

Charles Moody - Actor

Wendy Moran - Stage Manager

James Moss - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Joseph Musaphia - Playwright

  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Jan Mutton - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Stanley Nagatalevu - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Brian Nash - Designer

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Zika Nester - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Gillian Noakes - Actor

Annamaria Nyiradi - Actor

Michael O'Reilly - Actor, Choreographer

John Osborne - Playwright

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Denise Otto - Actor

Warren Parsonson - Stage Manager

Gregg Patten - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Ian Plumbe - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

William Pollak - Actor

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

Owen Quinlan - Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

Manoa Rasigatale - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Robert Reid - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Joe Richardson - Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Musician

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Alfred Sandor - Actor, Director

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

John Sangster - Musician

Ilse Schmidt - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Stephanie Sheridan - Actor

Robyn Skelly - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Ruth Speirs - Translator

James C Steele - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Anna Tait - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Frank Taylor - Actor

Annemarie Termytelen - Actor

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Helen Terry - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Paul Terry - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Al Thomas - Actor

  • Next, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

George Thompson - Musician

Stuart Thompson - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Rhoderick Walker - Director, Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Don Warrant - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Owen Weingott - Actor

Dennis West - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

James White - Composer

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • The Apple Cart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 May 1966

Brian Young - Actor

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The Australian Council for the Arts

Bankstown Town Hall

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Fusion Festival

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

North Side Festival

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

South Side Festival

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Marsden Hospital Committee

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Dr Jan Van Loewen Ltd.

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Festival of Sydney

New South Wales Government

  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971
Identifier 227337