Contributor Antoinette Blaxland
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994
  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • All Stops Out, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 30 July 1993
  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993
  • Quest, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 31 July 1992

Andrew Blaxland - Designer, Technician

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980
  • The Real Mr J, New South Wales, NSW, 1980
  • Enter a Free Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Rob Thomas - Actor

Paul Quinn - Director

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980
  • Enter a Free Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Kym Barrett - Designer

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994
  • Quest, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 31 July 1992

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994
  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

Robert Love - Director

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • Enter a Free Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Craig Pearce - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Steve Shaw - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Ian White - Actor

Phil Abbey - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Donna Abela - Playwright

  • Quest, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 31 July 1992

John Armstrong - Director

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Peter Beaumont - Actor-manager

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Camilla Blunden - Director

Liz Bradley - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Kym Campbell - Actor

Mark Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

John Clark - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Valda Diamond - Actor

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Monte Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Nick Enright - Director

Mathew Fargher - Composer

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Peter Farrago - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosie Fisher - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Lynella Fletcher - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Paul Foster - Playwright

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Jonathan Foulds - Designer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Garry Fry - Technician

Aloma Gardiner - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Michael Gow - Playwright

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Sonia Guiffre - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

David Hare - Playwright

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

Chris Hood - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Katie Hood - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Christine Hutchins - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

David Johnston - Assistant to the Director

  • Punk, New South Wales, NSW, 1980

Ian Jones - Technician

Anne Joyce - Actor

Felicity Jurd - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Sarah Kants - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Leland Kean - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Jean Kittson - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Bodie Leigh - Actor

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Tamara Lovatt-Smith - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

George Mannix - Sound Designer

  • Quest, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 31 July 1992

Louise McCabe - Actor

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Punk, New South Wales, NSW, 1980

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Rikki McDonald - Actor

Robert McDonough - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

David Melov - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Betty Milliss - Actor

Mark Nichols - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Mark Onslow - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jennifer Paynter - Playwright

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Norman Phillips - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Paris Portingale - Composer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Bernadette Pryde - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Matt Reeder - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Phil Roberts - Actor

Tony Ronaldson - Stage Manager

Stan Ross - Actor

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Rob Sampson - Sound Designer

  • Quest, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 31 July 1992

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Dominic Scott - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Cathy Shaw - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Leisa Shelton - Choreographer

  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

Tanith Sherman - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Jamie Stevens - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Neil Stevens - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Angus Strathie - Designer

Robert Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Nigel Triffitt - Playwright

  • Punk, New South Wales, NSW, 1980

Arthur Tsihlakis - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tanya Uren - Director

Paul Venables - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

David Wade - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Punk, New South Wales, NSW, 1980

Tim Wallace - Actor

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980

Kevin Williams - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Carol Woodrow - Director

Megan Worthy - Actor

Marc Yellin - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994
  • All Stops Out, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 30 July 1993
  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980
  • Enter a Free Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

NIDA

Toe Truck Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Canberra Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Eureka! Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Quest, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 31 July 1992

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976
Identifier 4726