Contributor Lynne Murphy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Place Of Birth Melbourne
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Melbourne.
Related Contributors
  • Is spouse of Richard Lane (Director, Producer, Scriptwriter, Screenwriter. Event Dates: 1936 - 1965)
Events

Actor

May Hollinworth - Director

Robin Lovejoy - Actor, Director, Set Designer, Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

David Saxby - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Dialect Coach, Deputy Stage Manager

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Dinah Shearing - Actor, Costume Designer

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Lola Sweeney - Actor

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Kevin Brennan - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

David Downer - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Michael Gow - Director, Artistic Director

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991
  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Wanda Herbert - Actor

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Tim Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Colin Moody - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Don Reid - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991
  • Abingdon Square, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 1990
  • Abingdon Square, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1990

Des Rolfe - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Rebecca Smart - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Yves Stening - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

John Sykes - Producer, Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Beatrice Wenban - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Lionel Bain - Actor

John Bushelle - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Ted Craig - Associate Director, Director

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Guy Doleman - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Graham Hill - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Noel Langley - Playwright

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978

Catherine Lloyd - Actor

Nigel Lovell - Director, Actor

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

Raymond Menmuir - Producer

Ferenc Molnar - Author

  • Liliom, St Peters Church Hall, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 October 1946
  • Liliom, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1946

Alfred Race - Actor

Margaret Raynor - Actor

William Raynor - Actor

Kathleen Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

John Adam - Actor

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

Harvey Adams - Actor

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Lindsay Anderson - Director

Neil Armfield - Director

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jane Austen - Author

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

Philippa Baker - Actor

Fifi Banvard - Producer

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Prue Bassett - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

John Benton - Actor

Dorothy Blewett - Playwright

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948

Johnny Boxer - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

David Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Carmen Bull - Dialect Coach

Patricia Burrington - Actor

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Jeffrey Cambell - Director

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Roger Carroll - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Douglas Churchill - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Junee Cornell - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Babs Cunningham - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Rouna Daley - Actor

John Dease - Actor

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Betty Duncan - Actor

Dorothea Dunstan - Actor

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Producer

Shirley Finch - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Peter Fisher - Actor

Barrett Fleming - Actor

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Ron Folkard - Actor

Lynn Foster - Playwright

Ken Fraser - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Leonard Gershe - Playwright

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Peter Gillett - Actor

Wendy Gilmore - Actor

Doris Goddard - Actor

Knox Godfrey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Mitch Hammet - Actor

Ken Hannam - Producer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Brian Harrison - Actor

Gwen Harrison - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Murray Henderson - Actor

  • The Typists, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Scott Henderson - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Maurice Hilliard - Producer

  • The Typists, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Connie Hobbs - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

John Howard - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Jinx Huber - Dialect Coach

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Ellis Irving - Actor

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Kevin Ives - Actor

Howard Jackson - Playwright

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Andrew James - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Tim James - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Russell Jarrett - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Helen Jerome - Playwright

Francis Johnston - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Elizabeth Jones - Musician

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • Abingdon Square, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1990

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Laura Keneally - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Leofric Kingsford-Smith - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Peter Kingston - Assistant Stage Manager

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Alex Kovacs - Actor

John Krummel - Director

Jed Kurzel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Justin Kurzel - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Wilfred Last - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Harry Lawrence - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Camilla Lay - Actor

George Layton - Actor

Alfie Lee - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Jennifer Leslie - Director

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Robert Levis - Producer

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Joy Lewis - Actor

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Sumner Locke Elliott - Actor

Alan Lovell - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Verity Marina - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Iris Mason - Composer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Betty McDowall - Actor

Betty McDowell - Actor

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Charles McKervey - Designer

John McKiever - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

James Meagher - Actor

Brian Meegan - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • The Typists, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Gilbert Miller - Producer

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Brian Moll - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Berenice Montgomery - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Robert Morley - Playwright, Actor

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Peter Morris - Director

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

James Musgrave - Actor

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Sue Nattrass - Technical Director

Coralie Neville - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Lloyd Nickson - Designer

Jessica Noad - Actor

Kevin O'Donnell - Actor

Paul Osborn - Playwright

Wendy Osmond - Designer

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

Barry Otto - Actor

Kiri Paramore - Actor

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

Richard Parry - Actor

Elaine Paton - Director

Heather Pearson - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Audrey Peck - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Don Philps - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Alex Pope - Actor

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Diane Proctor - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

William Redmond - Actor

William Rees - Actor

Edward Reeve - Playwright

Eric Reiman - Actor

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

James Ridewood - Designer

Norma Roberts - Actor

Rachel Roberts - Actor

Patrick Robertson - Designer

John Rodgers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Betty Roland - Playwright

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Julie Rose - Translator

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Daphne Rye - Director

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Saleh Saqqaf - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • The Typists, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967

Bebe Scott - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Hilda Scurr - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Carmel Sexton - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Henry Sherek - Producer

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Carole Skinner - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Bruce Spence - Actor

Jane Stafford - Stage Manager

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Georgie Sterling - Actor

Sophie Stewart - Actor

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Mike Stott - Playwright

Elizabeth Stroud - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Susan Swinford - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Henri Szeps - Actor

Alan Tagg - Designer

John Tasker - Director

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

John Tate - Actor

Joan Temple - Playwright

Colin Tilley - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Morris Unicomb - Actor

Jacqui Utley - Designer

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Leslie Victor - Actor

John Volz - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

John Walton - Actor

  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Anthony Ward - Actor

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Marcel Wattel - Actor

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Katy Wild - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

David Williams - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Erika Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Daphne Winslow - Actor

William Wycherley - Author

  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

William Butler Yeats - Author

Tony Zeane - Actor

Metropolitan Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Australia Council for the Arts

Whitehall Productions

Q Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Playworks

Sydney Festival

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991
  • Phedra, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 April 1991

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Independent Theatre

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975
  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

ABC Television

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Centenary of Federation

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Channel 9

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Christopher Cummings Productions

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Company B Belvoir

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Festival of Sydney

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Edward My Son, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1949

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mermaid Theatre of Nova Scotia

Michael Codron

Michael Edgley International

Now Theatre

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Sydney Opera House

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The MLC Centre Management

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Playwrights' Advisory Board

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Tourism New South Wales

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 4950