Organisation Gary Penny Productions
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Gary Penny
Gary Penny Presentations
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Investor, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Kinselas Productions

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Les Currie Productions

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

East Productions

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

John McCallum

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Hocking & Woods

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

John McCallum Productions

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Michael Edgley International

National Theatre Inc.

Perth Theatre Trust

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

ANZ

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

City of Melbourne

D4 Design

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Festival of Sydney

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Ian Crawford & Associates Pty Ltd

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

John Rogers

Orchestra Victoria

Riverside Theatres

  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Lillian, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1987

Storage King

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

The Pratt Foundation

The Production Company

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991
  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994
  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Ronald Falk - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988

Gary Down - Director

  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988
  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Danielle Haski - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Neil Simon - Playwright, Writer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

John McCallum - Actor

Patricia Pitney - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Googie Withers - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Steven Berkoff - Director, Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992
  • Salome, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 February 1992

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Ron Challinor - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Robert Essex - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Graham Greene - Playwright, Author

Giles Havergal - Adaptor

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Simon Kay - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Vince Martin - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Bruce Myles - Director

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992
  • Salome, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 February 1992

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Paul Bentall - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

David Blight - Costume Designer

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Peter Brannan - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Katrin Cartlidge - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Imogen Claire - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Richard Cottrell - Director

Miriam Cyr - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Roger Doyle - Musical Advisor, Musical Director

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Shayne Foote - Actor

  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994
  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

John Gaden - Director

Paul Goddard - Actor

Vernon Gudgeon - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Michael Jenn - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Lyle Kessler - Playwright

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Mark Lewis - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

David Mamet - Playwright

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • Orphans, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 September 1988
  • Orphans, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Orphans, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Gary Penny - Executive Producer

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Jill Perryman - Actor

Andre Previn - Composer

John Senczuk - Designer

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Bill Young - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Neil Armfield - Director

Hugh Arnold - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Gia Carides - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Diane Cilento - Actor

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Trevor Cosker - Production Manager

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Cornelia Frances - Actor

  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994

Marcus Graham - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • What the Butler Saw, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1987

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Peter Kingston - Director

Egil Kipste - Director

  • Lillian, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987
  • Lillian, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1987

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

William Luce - Playwright

  • Lillian, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987
  • Lillian, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1987

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Kerry McKay - Actor

Ingrid Menge - Actor

  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Marsha Norman - Playwright

Maria Pastel - Actor

  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Alan Perrin - Actor

  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

Phil Peters - Designer

Max Phipps - Actor

John Pielmeier - Playwright

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Carol Raye - Actor

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

June Salter - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Lillian, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987
  • Lillian, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1987

Christopher Smith - Assistant Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

John Tasker - Director

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Reginald Tsiboe - Actor

  • Salome, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1992
  • Salome, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 March 1992

May Turner - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Peter Williams - Director

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Mary Acres - Actor

  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Peter Adams - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Robert Alexander - Actor

Christina Anderson - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Chelsea Brown - Actor

  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Stephanie Cantrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Zoe Carides - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Dialect Coach

Tom Cowcill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ian Crawford - Executive Producer

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Annie Davies - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • Fax of Life, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1990

Alan Docker - Actor

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Carmen Du Sautoy - Actor

  • Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992

Peter Duncan - Playwright

  • Fax of Life, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1990

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Noel Ferrier - Director

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Tim Ferrier - Designer

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Paul Fletcher - Playwright

  • Fax of Life, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1990

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Hayes Gordon - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

John Gregg - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Denis Harford - Hair Stylist

Craig Hassall - Playwright

  • Fax of Life, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1990

Leila Hayes - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Bob Hornery - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Jane-Maree Hurley - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Sue Ingleton - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Kym Johnson - Head Electrician

Kevan Johnston - Actor

John Pryce Jones - Designer

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Maggie King - Actor

  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

Emma Langridge - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Warren Lee - Playwright

  • Fax of Life, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1990

George Leppard - Acrobat

Amanda Levy - Actor

Sue Lewis - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Link - Director

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine McClements - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

David McLean - Mechanist

Garry McQuinn - Director

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

David Miller - Technical Director

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Terence O'Connell - Director

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Gina Pioro - Voice Coach

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

John Stanton - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Tod Strike - Actor

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

Wally Taylor - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

Wayne Tomas - Lighting Designer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Malcolm White - Stage Manager

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

David Wilson - Photographer

Alil Zadro - Actor

  • Steaming, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 August 1992

Aaron Zaitman - Director

Organisation Identifier 118