Contributor | Carolyn Bone | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Female | |
Functions | Performer | |
Events | ||
| ||
Dancer, Ballet
Performer
|
||
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer
William Akers - Lighting Designer
Alan Alder - Dancer
Frederick Ashton - Choreographer
Dale Baker - Dancer
Andrew Baxter - Dancer, Ballet
Mark Baxter - Dancer, Ballet
Jan Blanch - Dancer
Mark Brinkley - Concert Master, Dancer
Margaret Brodrick - Dancer, Ballet
Michael Brown - Dancer, Ballet
Jak Callick - Dancer
Leigh Chambers - Dancer
Alida Chase - Dancer
Patricia Cox - Dancer
Francis Croese - Dancer
Julie da Costa - Dancer
Susan Dains - Dancer
Edi Donko - Dancer, Ballet
Jane Donko - Dancer, Ballet
Mary Duchesne - Dancer
Nina Felear - Dancer
Gail Ferguson - Dancer
Julie-Anne Fisher - Dancer, Ballet
Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer
Therese Gallen - Dancer, Ballet
Maina Gielgud - Dancer
Colin Gilbert - Dancer, Ballet
Louise Glover - Dancer, Ballet
Eileen Gray - Stage Manager
Paul Hamilton - Dancer, Ballet
Tina Harris - Dancer, Ballet
Margrete Helgeby - Dancer, Ballet
Robert Helpmann - Devisor
Patti Holden - Dancer, Ballet
Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer, Ballet
Vicki Hourigan - Dancer, Ballet
Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer
Deborah Jestyn - Ballet Mistress
Victoria Jestyn - Dancer, Ballet
Janet Karin - Choreographer, Director
Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer
Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer
John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor
Bryan Lawrence - Dancer, Ballet, Director
Leonie Leahy - Dancer
Angus Lugsdin - Dancer
Peter Mallek - Dancer
Fiona McLaughlan - Dancer, Ballet
Rex McNeill - Dancer
John Meehan - Dancer
Deborah Morgan - Dancer, Ballet
Christine Newman - Dancer, Ballet
Janet Newman - Dancer, Ballet
Gary Norman - Dancer
Robert Olup - Dancer
Colin Peasley - Dancer
Marius Petipa - Choreographer
Ray Powell - Dancer
Antonia Ratcliffe - Dancer, Ballet
William Reid - Conductor
Keith Richards - Dancer, Ballet
Valmai Roberts - Dancer
Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer
Leigh Rowles - Dancer
Paul Saliba - Dancer
Jacqui Simmonds - Dancer, Ballet
Michelle Southwell - Dancer, Ballet
Ross Stretton - Dancer
Olga Tamara - Dancer
Fiona Taylor - Dancer, Ballet
Georg Telemann - Composer
Wendy Thompson - Dancer
Phillipa Travers - Sound Operator / Engineer
Belinda Trushell - Dancer, Ballet
John Tsakiris - Dancer
Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer
Wendy Walker - Dancer
Christine Walsh - Dancer
Tina Watson - Dancer, Ballet
Suzanne Way - Dancer
Mona Workman - Wigmaker
Sonia Zalucki - Dancer, Ballet
|
||
Australia Council for the Arts
Australian Ballet Foundation
Bryan Lawrence School of Ballet
The Australian Ballet
The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust
The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra
|
||
Identifier | 489267 |
Provide feedback on Carolyn Bone