Contributor Matthew Seery
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions
Events

Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Assistant Director

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Producer

Puppeteer

  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015

Stage Manager

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Teacher

David Morton - Designer, Puppet Maker, Director, Puppet Designer, Associate Director, Writer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015

Justin Harrison - Projection Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Jennifer Livingstone - Properties Master / Mistress, Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Todd MacDonald - Dramaturg, Director

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Jeremy Neideck - Director, Puppeteer, Writer, Sound Designer

Kathleen O'Sullivan - Producer

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013
  • Joy Fear and Poetry, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 July 2013

Nicholas Paine - Producer, Writer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015

David Walters - Lighting Designer, Consultant

Caitlin Adie - Teacher

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer

Chrissy Alley - Teacher

John Babbage - Composer

  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015

Ellen Bailey - Puppeteer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Kris Bird - Associate Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Natasha Budd - Director

Emily Burton - Puppeteer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Dahye Chu - Performer

Cameron Clark - Actor

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Zoe Cobon - Producer

Luke Constable - Actor

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Giema Contini - Performer

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Tom Cossettini - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Sam Cromack - Composer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Tom Dickins - Composer

Joe Diskett - Stage Manager

Andrew Earls - Consultant

Daniel Evans - Dramaturg

Heather Fairbairn - Associate Director

Julia Forsberg - Actor

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Hahnie Goldfinch - Associate Designer

Jean Goodwin - Voice Coach

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Daniel Hansen - Musician

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Dean Hansen - Musician

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Annabel Harte - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Emma Healy - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Higgins - Producer

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Ryan Hodson - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Lauren Jackson - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Keir James - Technician

Lucy Kelland - Production Manager

Catherine Lilly-Howe - Assistant Stage Manager

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

Conor Lowe - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Sam Maher - Stage Manager

  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015

Ryan Mahony - Technical Director

Anthony Major - Performer

Alinta McGrady - Performer

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Kathleen McLeod - Writer

Whitney McNamara - Stage Manager

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Imogen Millhouse - Associate Sound Designer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Matthew Milne - Lighting Operator

Chloe-Jane Mitchell - Teacher

Luke Mosley - Musician

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Ebony Nave - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Nicole Neil - Stage Manager

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Peter Nelson - Sound Designer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Essie O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Younghee Park - Performer

Stacey Petersen - Publicist

John Pierce - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Natasha Pizzica - Consultant

Kris Plummer - Dramaturg

Jessica Potts - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Indigo-Rose Redding - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Joel Redding - Lighting Designer

Jon Riddleberger - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Betsy Rosen - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Leigh Sales - Performer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Benn Saragood - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Bianca Saul - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Maren Searle - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Tim Sharp - Writer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Joshua Skipp - Lighting Operator

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Brenton Slattery - Electrician

David Sleswick - Executive Producer

Anthony Spinaze - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Stephanie Stainlay - Actor

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Helen Stephens - Puppeteer

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

David Stewart - Actor

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Lucas Stibbard - Director

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Sam Strong - Director

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Karl Stuifzand - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Terry Summers - Set and/or Property Maker

Moogy Sumner - Cultural Group

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Hoyoung Tak - Assistant Director, Performer

Stephanie Tandy - Actor

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Andrew Thomson - Consultant

Richard Tulloch - Dramaturg

  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015

Yvette Turnbull - Designer

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Brett Walsh - Actor

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Benjamin Warren - Performer

Guy Webster - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Drew Wilson - Puppeteer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Thomas Wilson - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Sarah Winter - Contributing Artist

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Reuben Witsenhuysen - Actor

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Bianca Zouppas - Actor

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017
  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013
  • Joy Fear and Poetry, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 July 2013

Dead Puppet Society

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015

Australia Council for the Arts

Australia Korea Foundation

Brisbane Festival

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Creative Industries: QUT

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Motherboard Productions

PowerArts

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017

Queensland Theatre

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015

The Breadbeard Collective

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

The Jim Henson Foundation

  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015

Topology

  • Argus, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2015
Identifier 465354