Contributor Charlie Garber
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • The Glass Boat, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008
  • The Glass Boat, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 4 April 2007

Writer

  • Master Class 2, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 January 2016

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Timothy Walter - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Alice Ansara - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Julie Goss - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Anna Volska - Director

Gareth Davies - Actor, Writer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Nick Coyle - Actor, Playwright, Director

Scott Witt - Movement Director, Actor, Fight Director

  • As You Like It, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2015
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 April 2015
  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2015
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014
  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Kate Aubrey - Costume Designer, Associate Designer

  • As You Like It, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2015
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 April 2015
  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2015
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Peter Evans - Director

  • As You Like It, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2015
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 April 2015
  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2015
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer, Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2015
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 April 2015
  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2015
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Claudia O'Doherty - Playwright, Actor

  • Simply Fancy, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • The Glass Boat, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008
  • Simply Fancy, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 November 2007
  • The Glass Boat, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 4 April 2007

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • As You Like It, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2015
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 April 2015
  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2015
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005

George Banders - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Emily Eskell - Actor

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg, Director

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Megan Holloway - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Adaptor, Director, Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Troy's House, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1 February 2005
  • Bendy, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 2002

Zahra Newman - Actor

Kelly Paterniti - Actor

Dorje Swallow - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Abi Tucker - Actor

Tom Warneke - Lighting Designer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005

Aaron Ellis - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Troilus and Cressida, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 September 1998
  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Lucinda Gleeson - Actor

Julia Grace - Actor

  • Troy's House, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1 February 2005
  • Bendy, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 2002

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014
  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Mic Hammell - Actor

  • Troy's House, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1 February 2005
  • Bendy, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 2002

Lally Katz - Playwright

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Neighbourhood Watch, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2011

Kris McQuade - Actor

Chris Mead - Director, Dramaturg

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010
  • Troilus and Cressida, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 September 1998

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Karl Shead - Designer

  • Troilus and Cressida, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 September 1998
  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Simon Stone - Director

Kylie Webb - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Troilus and Cressida, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 September 1998
  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Elliot Agius - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Emily Albert - Publicist

Kristin Alcock - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Benedict Andrews - Director

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Sophie Armstrong - Actor

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Danielle Baker - Assistant Director

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Alison Barnes - Actor

Felicity Barnes - Actor

  • Troy's House, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1 February 2005

Martin Barr-David - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Alison Bell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Sara Black - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Elizabeth Blackmore - Actor

Kate Blackmore - Sound Designer

William Bobbie-Stewart - Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Matt Boesenberg - Actor

Renee Boucher - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugo Bowne-Anderson - Actor

Kit Brookman - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Matthew Cawrse - Lighting Designer

  • Bendy, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 2002

Jenny Clayton - Actor

John Condon - Actor

Jessica Cook - Actor

  • Bendy, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 2002

Alice Cooper - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

James Croke - Set Designer

  • Bendy, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 2002

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Katharine Cullen - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Julia Dean - Actor

Naomi Derrick - Dramaturg

Dana Diaz-Tutaan - Composer

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Julian Dibley-Hall - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Casey Donovan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Ken Dudley - Actor

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Annette Evens - Choreographer

Justin Fleming - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Yanni Fotiadis - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Mark Franklin - Actor

Ben Gibson - Actor

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

Joanna Golotta - Actor

Daniel Graham - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Master Class 2, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 January 2016

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Musical Director

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

David Hall - Actor

  • Bendy, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 2002

Roger Haney - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Amy Hardingham - Director

David Hare - Playwright

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Tori Hartigan - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

David Heinrich - Sound Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Andrew Hines - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Tom Hobbs - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Alex Holver - Electrician

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Samantha Honan - Actor

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Nell Hourn - Director

Anna Houston - Actor

Patrick Howard - Sound Designer

  • Master Class 2, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 January 2016

Susan Hurley - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Ed Hyland-Kavalee - Actor

Shane Imbert - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Robert Jago - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Alan John - Composer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Josh Knight - Actor

Adam Kronenberg - Director

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

John Leary - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Andrew Lees - Actor

Sally Lewry - Actor

  • Bendy, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 2002

Brynn Loosemoore - Actor

Mark Lowrey - Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Frank Mainoo - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Alex Mair - Assistant to the Designer

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Hetty Marriott-Brittan - Actor

  • Bendy, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 2002

Tim Mason - Actor

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Jasmin McDonald-Williams - Actor

Elizabeth McKay - Actor

Ian Meadows - Actor

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Emily Mitchell - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Gus Murray - Actor

Ralph Myers - Director

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Alexis Nagy - Actor

Kate Naughton - Actor

Maddi Newling - Actor

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Daniel Oliver - Stage Manager

  • Master Class 2, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 January 2016

Desan Padayachee - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Violet Penkova - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Grant Pisani - Stage Manager

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Michael Pontin - Actor

Simon Powis - Actor

Gemma Pratt - Actor

Amelia Pulsford - Producer

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Megan Riakos - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Tim Richards - Actor

Kirsty Rickards - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Danielle Roffe - Dialect Coach

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Tully Rosen - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Jane Rouse - Assistant to the Designer

Alison Rudman - Actor

Annette Sharpe - Actor

Tali Shine - Actor

Claire Singline - Deputy Stage Manager

Russell Smith - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014

Bruce Spence - Actor

Tim Spencer - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Amelia Thomas - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Kate Thornback - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Nicci van Dries - Actor

  • Bendy, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 2002

Tanya Vincent - Costume Designer

  • Bendy, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 2002

Phoenix Waddell - Actor

Jeremy Waters - Actor

Ian Watkin - Actor

Alistair Watts - Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Tanya White - Actor

  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Frank Whitten - Actor

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Lucy Wirth - Actor

  • Troy's House, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1 February 2005

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Soseh Yekanians - Actor

Anna Yeo - Actor

  • Troy's House, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1 February 2005

Amanda Zahab - Actor

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Bell Shakespeare Company

Pig Island

Arts NSW

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014
  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011
  • Neighbourhood Watch, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2014
  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011
  • Neighbourhood Watch, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2011

Belvoir

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Bendy, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Troilus and Cressida, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 September 1998
  • Junks, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1997

Vanilla Productions

  • Simply Fancy, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • The Glass Boat, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008
  • The Glass Boat, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 4 April 2007

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • The Glass Boat, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008

B Sharp

Bambina Borracha Productions

Canberra Theatre Centre

Company B Belvoir

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Glen Street Theatre

Griffin Stablemates

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

La Mama

  • Troy's House, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1 February 2005

Melbourne Theatre Company

Red Line Productions

  • Master Class 2, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 January 2016

Riverside Theatres

Short and Sweet

Sydney Opera House

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2015

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Simply Fancy, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 November 2007

The Arts Centre

Theatre North

Wharf 2 Loud

Identifier 259675