Contributor Lucas Foss
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

David Bedford - Composer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Charles Barker - Conductor

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Brian Eno - Composer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Philip Glass - Composer

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Glen Murray - Dancer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Don Secomb - Dancer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Michael Torque - Composer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Peter Wells - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

BP Australia

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Australian Ballet

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Orchestra Victoria

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Telstra

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Victorian Arts Council

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

Works
Identifier 255087