Contributor Meg Simpson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Mark Reedman - Actor, Musical Director

Graeme Brosnan - Director

  • Old King Cole, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 December 1981
  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • War of the Words, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Lloyd Nickson - Director, Designer, Devisor, Playwright

Nigel Rice - Actor, Stage Manager

Joan Murray - Actor

  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 February 1982
  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • War of the Words, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Robyn Alewood - Designer, Actor

  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • War of the Words, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Tony Coyne - Tour Manager

Michael Cummings - Actor

Bob Philippe - Actor

  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

Cynthia Cooper - Actor

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

David Lees - Lighting Designer, Actor

Sean Mee - Actor, Designer

  • Roses in Due Season, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 March 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Tim Mullooly - Actor

Colin Schumacher - Actor, Director

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Dramaturg, Actor

Arthur Flame - Production Manager

Sue Gasinsky - Actor

Peta Gottschalk - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Nick Hall - Playwright

Paul Haseler - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Graeme Hattrick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Graeme Johnston - Director, Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Robert Love - Playwright

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Brian O'Brien - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Marie Perry-Watson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

David Allen - Playwright

Bryan Andrews - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

Don Asker - Choreographer

John Bashford - Director

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer

Eileen Beatson - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Jennifer Blocksidge - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Michael Boughen - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Sally Butterfield - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Rhonda Carling-Rodgers - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Peter Casey - Composer

Warren Casey - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Allison Cayzer - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Eric Clignett - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Connor - Actor

Garry Cook - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Peter Cossins - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Earle Cross - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Brett Davidson - Actor

Janet Dawson - Designer

Dale Day - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Richard Dearden - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

John Derum - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Alan Endicott - Assistant Director

Sue Fick - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Jo Fleming - Actor

Margery Forde - Actor

Helen Forsyth - Properties Master / Mistress

David Foster - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

Jo Hardie - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Cheryl Harvey - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Douglas Hedge - Playwright

Chris Heise - Costume Co-ordinator

Jill Hendren - Assistant Stage Manager

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Jim Holt - Actor

Glenys Homan - Costume Co-ordinator

Rodney Horton - Actor

Lousie Hucks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sussanne Humphries - Designer

Pat Hutchinson - Production Supervisor

Janice Irvine - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Jim Jacobs - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Eric Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Len Johnstone - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

David Kerslake - Actor

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Bev Langford - Actor

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Alison Lingard - Actor

Tony Longland - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Suzanne Marshall - Costume Co-ordinator

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Hec McMillan - Actor

Jenny McNae - Choreographer

Richard Michael - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

John Milson - Director

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Geoffrey Naumann - Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Diana Nicol - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Lewis Norman - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Christopher Nyst - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Fiona Pemble - Technician

Mark Petterson - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Beth Prescott - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

Felix Rigg - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Amanda Scott - Technician

Gabrielle Scott - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Mike Shannon - Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Shapcott - Technician

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Michelle Sofia - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Gregory Stirling - Actor

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

David Storor - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Hugh Taylor - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Ian Thomson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Mildred Travers - Pianist

Robyn Walton - Playwright

Duncan Wass - Actor

Polly Watkins - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

Fred Wessely - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

James Wheeler - Actor

Christopher Williams - Actor

Queensland Theatre Company

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Old King Cole, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 December 1981
  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Upside Down at the Bottom of the World, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • War of the Words, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Queensland Arts Council

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

La Boite Theatre Company

Now Theatre

  • Away, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 March 1989

Queensland Government

Theatre ACT

Identifier 3467