Contributor Don Mamouney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Donald
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Director, Writer
Notes Born in Bendigo. Co-founded Sidetrack Theatre Company 1979.
Events

Director

Designer

Devisor

Actor

  • Seven Pirates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 April 2007
  • The Homecoming, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980
  • Measure for Measure, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 2 May 1980
  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980
  • Drink the Mercury, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 30 September 1979
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974
  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973
  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973
  • Marat/Sade, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1961

Writer

Sound Designer

Adaptor

Set Designer

Creator

Lyricist

Playwright

  • Seven Pirates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 April 2007

Teacher

P. P. Cranney - Playwright, Lyricist

  • The Number One Thing, Australian Commercial Glassblowers, Georgetown, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • The Number One Thing, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • The Number One Thing, Cardiff Railway Workshops, Cardiff, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • The Number One Thing, Australia, [Unknown], 30 October 1984
  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Down Under the Thumb, Penrith College of TAFE, Penrith, NSW, 18 November 1983
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW, 17 September 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 28 July 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Metro TV Studios, Paddington, NSW, June 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Chifley College - Dunheved Campus, St Marys North, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Plumpton High School, Plumpton, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Bidwill High School, Bidwill, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Shalvey High School, Shalvey, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Mt Druitt High School, Dharruk, NSW, October 1982
  • Nonno's Luck, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 10 February 1982

Jai McHenry - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Teacher

Christian Manon - Actor and Singer, Actor, Devisor

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Down Under the Thumb, Penrith College of TAFE, Penrith, NSW, 18 November 1983
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW, 17 September 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 28 July 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Metro TV Studios, Paddington, NSW, June 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Chifley College - Dunheved Campus, St Marys North, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Plumpton High School, Plumpton, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Bidwill High School, Bidwill, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Shalvey High School, Shalvey, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Mt Druitt High School, Dharruk, NSW, October 1982
  • Camp Out at Dog's Bush, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, March 1982
  • The Disappeared, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 14 February 1982

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor, Playwright, Writer, Performer

Tony Helou - Actor, Devisor, Actor and Singer

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987
  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Down Under the Thumb, Penrith College of TAFE, Penrith, NSW, 18 November 1983
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW, 17 September 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 28 July 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Metro TV Studios, Paddington, NSW, June 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Chifley College - Dunheved Campus, St Marys North, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Plumpton High School, Plumpton, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Bidwill High School, Bidwill, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Shalvey High School, Shalvey, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Mt Druitt High School, Dharruk, NSW, October 1982
  • Camp Out at Dog's Bush, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, March 1982

Meme Thorne - Devisor, Choreographer, Actor, Performer, Teacher, Movement Director

Michelle Milner - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Down Under the Thumb, Penrith College of TAFE, Penrith, NSW, 18 November 1983
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW, 17 September 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 28 July 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Metro TV Studios, Paddington, NSW, June 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Chifley College - Dunheved Campus, St Marys North, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Plumpton High School, Plumpton, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Bidwill High School, Bidwill, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Shalvey High School, Shalvey, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Mt Druitt High School, Dharruk, NSW, October 1982

Anne-Marie Wiles - Actor and Singer, Devisor, Actor

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Camp Out at Dog's Bush, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, March 1982
  • Memo, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • War of the Words, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1980

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Dallas Lewis - Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982
  • Camp Out at Dog's Bush, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, March 1982
  • The Disappeared, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 14 February 1982
  • Nonno's Luck, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 10 February 1982
  • Memo, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • War of the Words, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1980

Peter Wells - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director, Lyricist, Designer, Sound Artist, Music and Lyrics

Rolando Ramos - Performer, Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright, Writer, Author, Dramaturg

  • Remembrance Day, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 November 1998
  • The Fourpenny Opera, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1987
  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Why, What and Where, New South Wales, NSW, 14 September 1981
  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Memo, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, July 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • The Mysterious Feef, New South Wales, NSW, February 1980
  • War of the Words, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1980
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

David Sandford - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 May 1987
  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983

Silvio Ofria - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Assad Abdi - Video Designer, Video Artist

Ian Harvey - Sound Designer

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983

Adrian Morgan - Composer

Troy Downs - Stage Manager

  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983

Nicola Scott - Actor

Ian Bowie - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer, Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Gabriela Cabral - Performer, Actor

  • Adios Cha Cha, Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
  • Just for the Buzz of it, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 August 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 April 1985

Tom Lycos - Performer, Actor

  • Adios Cha Cha, Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
  • Just for the Buzz of it, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 August 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 April 1985

Tom Burvill - Dramaturg

  • Adios Cha Cha, Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 April 1985

Hernan Flores - Singer, Musician

  • Adios Cha Cha, Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 April 1985

Robin Laurie - Performer

  • Adios Cha Cha, Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 April 1985

Stefo Nantsou - Performer

  • Adios Cha Cha, Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 April 1985

Allan Chapple - Actor

Helen Dallas - Performer

  • Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Adios Cha Cha, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 April 1985

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Gino Tomisich - Actor

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Memo, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • War of the Words, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1980

Alex Blias - Actor

Guillaume Brugman - Devisor, Writer, Actor, Teacher, Performer

Don Chapman - Actor

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Choreographer

Rebecca Kypri - Actor, Performer

Sue Liolio - Costume Designer

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Ian Bowie - Designer, Production Manager

Barry Gamba - Researcher

Nicholas Mitsakis - Actor

Anne Rattey - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Craig Ball - Actor

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Matthew Fargher - Teacher, Voice Coach, Musical Advisor, Choir Master/Mistress

Grant Galea - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Actor, Administrator, Teacher

Michael Kazonis - Actor

Theo Patrikareas - Playwright

Vahid Vahed - Video Artist, Video Designer

Mark Berthold - Actor

Raymond Blanco - Devisor, Choreographer, Director

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Kristen Boys - Actor

Stavros Economides - Actor

Danny Fine - Composer

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Aldo King - Actor

Bill Kokkaris - Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's a Father!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005
  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Lex Mitchell - Director, Actor

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Georgina Naidu - Actor, Devisor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Fontini Papadopoulos - Actor

Cleopatra Patrikareas - Actor

Costa Pinakis - Writer, Actor

Don Swonnell - Actor

  • Why, What and Where, New South Wales, NSW, 14 September 1981
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Tanya Uren - Actor

Isobel Whippy - Playwright

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Karen Witt - Actor

Manuel Arnillas - Actor, Devisor

Elena Carapetis - Actor, Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005
  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Stephen Carroll - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Allan Cohen - Devisor, Actor

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974
  • Marat/Sade, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1961

Carlos Gomes - Director, Designer, Adaptor, Devisor

Kristoffer Greaves - Designer, Devisor, Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Len Kaserman - Actor

  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Evdokia Katahanas - Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's a Father!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Director

Hilary Larkum - Actor

Panda Likoudis - Actor

Ian McGrath - Sound Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975
  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973

Michele Millner - Devisor, Actor

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • The Disappeared, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 14 February 1982

Renald Navarro - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Lenore Plummer - Actor

David Pross - Writer, Producer, Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Don Reid - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974
  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973

Rosalba Verrucci - Actor

  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Effy Alexakis - Photographer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Doug Anderson - Designer, Actor

  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Marat/Sade, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1961

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • Remembrance Day, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 November 1998
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Alan Brel - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Danny Caretti - Actor, Devisor

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983

Kerry Casey - Actor

Terrence Collins - Researcher, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Pat Craigie - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Hope Csutoros - Composer

Anne Cullen - Actor

  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Anne-Marie Daniel - Costume Designer

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Colin Drake - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Devisor, Performer

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Sawung Jabo - Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Robert Jeffreys - Actor

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Harold Jones - Actor

  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Lina Kastoumis - Writer, Actor

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Janine King - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer, Teacher

Derek Kreckler - Devisor

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Gusjur Mahesa - Actor

Joel Markham - Performer

Mia Martinez - Actor, Performer

Greg McCarthy - Actor

John McGrath - Actor

  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Bruce McHendry - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995
  • The Drunken Boat, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 November 1991

Mary McMenamin - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Arky Michael - Actor

Katia Molino - Performer

Phaedra Nicolaidis - Actor

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005

Ellis O'Beirne - Assistant Stage Manager

Bridie O'Keeffe - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Harry Peel - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Fernando Pessoa - Author

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Mirjana Ristevski - Performer

  • Adios Cha Cha, Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1986
  • Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986

Matthew Salotti - Actor

  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Yuji Sone - Performer

Lorna Stewart - Actor

  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher, Performer

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Roy Thompson - Actor

  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Katherine Thomson - Actor

Monica Wulff - Dancer

David Young - Writer

  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991
  • Thirst, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 April 1989

Gorkem Acaroglu - Devisor, Assistant Director

  • Citizen X, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 September 2002

Reza Achman - Actor

Ben Adam - Actor

  • Seven Pirates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 April 2007

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Ian Andrews - Performer

Emmanuel Angelicas - Photographer

Danielle Antaki - Performer

Dritan Arbana - Actor

John Austin - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Karen Baldacchino - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Paul Barakat - Actor

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • Thirst, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 April 1989

Josephine Barrett - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Virginia Baxter - Performer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Denis Beaubois - Performer

Louise Bennetto - Actor

  • Nonno's Luck, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 10 February 1982

Valerie Berry - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Charles Billeh - Actor

Yanna Black - Performer

Rosemary Blundo - Actor

Annette Bonnefin - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Linda Bonson - Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer

Bohdan Borys Maciburko - Researcher

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Ian Breitner - Lighting Operator

Megan Broadbent - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Sue Broadway - Performer

  • Country Love, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 1997

Simon Burke - Actor

Jane Burton-Taylor - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Terry Byrnes - Actor

Grant Cassells - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Jeremy Chance - Actor

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Greg Clarke - Designer

Trevor Connell - Photographer

Mathew Cook - Actor

Paul Corcoran - Stage Manager

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Adriano Cortese - Performer

  • Country Love, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 1997

Raimondo Cortese - Writer

  • Country Love, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 1997

Nick Dallas - Production Manager

  • Seven Pirates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 April 2007

Buddy Dannoun - Actor

Robert Daoud - Assistant Director

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Nunung Deni Puspitasari - Actor

Jenny Dick-Smith - Actor

Wadih Dona - Performer

  • Country Love, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 1997

James Donnellan - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Carlo Drago - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Donald Driver - Playwright

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

Billy Eggerking - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Nawal el Saadawi - Writer

Silvia Entcheva - Actor

Sri Erita Desiandari - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Shane Fahey - Performer

Edmond Falzen - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Edmond Falzon - Actor

Jose Farinos - Stage Manager

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984

Ernest Feist - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Willie Fennell - Actor

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Livia Fleischner - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Rhonda Flottmann - Actor

Glen Ford - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Roslyn Forrest - Actor

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Brian Friel - Playwright

Deborah Frith - Actor

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Mark Geyer - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Pinau Ghee - Performer

Clare Grant - Performer

Roberta Grant - Actor

Gary Grocott - Actor

Emile Habiby - Author

Ron Hackett - Actor

Jann Harris - Designer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Peter Harris - Designer

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Diane Hastings - Actor

Julie Herbert - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Heather Hyde - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

John Jacobs - Performer

Des James - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Richard James Allen - Performer

Damien Jameson - Actor

  • Thirst, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 April 1989

Mishline Jammal - Actor

Leonard Janiszewski - Researcher

Indra Jatnika - Actor

Ed Jeffery - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Matt Jennings - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Yoyo Jewe - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Amy Judd - Actor

Juliyandi Juliyandi - Musician

Christian Karantzias - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Victoria Karozis - Actor

Lina Katsoumis - Writer

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

Chin Kham Yoke - Teacher

Peter Knapp - Video Director

Julian Knowles - Performer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Marcellus Kuswidiamoko - Musician

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Bret Lalor - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Iskandar Lelana Sabur - Fight Director, Assistant Director

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Andrew Lindsay - Playwright, Director

Robert Lloyd - Performer

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager

John Macleod - Director

Hani Malick - Actor

Agus Margiyanto - Actor

Glenn Mason - Actor

Deborah Masters - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Performer

  • Country Love, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 1997

Darlene Mayne - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Victoria McCarthy - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Valentine McKelvey - Production Manager

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Pat McMahon - Actor

Bram Meakins - Actor

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Scott Moon - Performer

Rachel Mortimer - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

James Moss - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Jyoti Mukherjee - Actor

Chantel Munro - Performer

Jeff Murray - Director, Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1961

Claire Naffah - Actor

Stanley Nagatalevu - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Rod Nash - Performer

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Dujon Niue - Performer

John O'Brien - Assistant to the Director

Ross O'Donovan - Actor

Chloe O'Reilly - Costume Designer

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

Cesar Ozorio - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

John Paisley - Director

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Louise Pajo - Actor

Oriana Panozzo - Devisor, Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Teena Papadopoulos - Actor

Charles Parkinson - Lighting Designer

Lorna Patten - Actor

Georgina Payten - Actor

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Karen Pearlman - Performer

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

Chris Pickard - Actor

  • Seven Pirates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 April 2007

Alex Pinder - Narrator

Harold Pinter - Playwright

David Piper - Performer

Suzan Piper - Translator

Rowena Pitts - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Veronica Porcaro - Performer

  • Country Love, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 1997

Jujuk Prabowo - Designer

Fiona Press - Devisor, Actor

Gail Priest - Performer

Sian Pugh - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Wrachma Rachladi Adji - Actor

Manoa Rasigatale - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Kerry Robinson - Actor

Pamela Robinson - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Michael Ross - Actor

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Patrick Rowe - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1961

Ashok Roy - Teacher

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Rik Rue - Performer

Andri Rustandi - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Performer

Mariam Saab - Actor

Khalid Safi - Devisor, Actor

  • Citizen X, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 September 2002

Maria Salsone - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Sidney Saltner - Performer

Saleh Saqqaf - Devisor, Actor

  • Citizen X, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 September 2002

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Fajar Satriadi - Actor, Choreographer

Donny Sawung - Actor

Retna Sayekti Wisik Lawu - Actor

Stuart Schofield - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

John Scholes - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Joseph Scullino - Actor

  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Shaw - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Arthur Sherman - Actor

Alex Sideratos - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Olivier Sidore - Performer

  • Country Love, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 1997

Graeme Smith - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Russell Smith - Actor

  • Seven Pirates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 April 2007

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Iman Soleh - Director

Jocelyn Speight - Lighting Designer

  • Seven Pirates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 April 2007

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer

Victoria Spence - Performer

Derek Stagg - Actor

  • Thirst, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 April 1989

Magdalena Stamos - Actor

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

James C Steele - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Jeff Stein - Performer

Suzie Stephens - Actor

Jason Stojanovswki - Actor

  • Seven Pirates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 April 2007

Tracy Sung - Actor, Devisor

Maryam Suprabe - Actor

Sally Sussman - Teacher

Abdul Syukur Paembonan - Actor

Binh Duy Ta - Actor

Anna Tait - Actor

  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Lian Tanner - Actor

  • Thirst, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 April 1989

Ben Tari - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Costas Theodossopoulos - Composer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Margaret Toka - Actor

  • 2770, Whalan High School, Whalan, NSW, 2 October 1982

Kylie Tonellato - Choreographer, Performer

Anton Triyono - Actor

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Toula Tzoras - Actor

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Lark Underwood - Actor

Yvonne Valov - Actor

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Sarah Vassallo - Actor

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Rob Wardrop - Designer

  • Manichino, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 1987

Dedi Warsana - Actor

Ed Washer - Actor

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1961

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Karyn Whittaker - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Williams - Designer

  • Mesh, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, July 1980

David Williams - Performer

Kurt Williams - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Ben Wood - Actor

  • Seven Pirates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 April 2007

Brian Young - Director

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Sidetrack Performance Group

New South Wales Government

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • The Homecoming, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980
  • Mesh, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, July 1980

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

Australia Council for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Drink the Mercury, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 30 September 1979
  • Minamata - Drink The Mercury, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 August 1979
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Ass, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1975
  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974
  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973

Bankstown Town Hall

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Tartuffe, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 14 July 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 May 1987
  • Manichino, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 1987
  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Fusion Festival

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Greek Festival of Sydney

  • It's a Father!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005
  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003
  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

North Side Festival

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

South Side Festival

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 18 October 1973

Trade Union Training Authority

Marsden Hospital Committee

  • Pritchard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 29 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Wollongong Civic Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 1973
  • Pritchard, Willoughby Civic Centre, Chatswood, NSW, 22 October 1973

New South Wales Labour Council

The Sydney Front

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973

Etcetera Theatre Company

New South Wales Department of Health

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Penrith City Council

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991
  • Thirst, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 April 1989

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

ACT Cultural Council

Arts House

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Belgrade Coventry Theatre in Education Co.

Building Workers Industrial Union

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Carnivale

  • The Paragon , Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 September 2003

Community Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984

Cracker Comedy festival

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre

  • Marat/Sade, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1961

Ensemble-at-the-Stables

Frumpus

Gravity Feed

Great Bowing Company

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Komunitas CCL

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Michael Codron

  • Savages, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 December 1974

Multicultural Arts Victoria

National Multicultural Festival

Omeo Dance

Open City

Orange City Council

Post Arrivalists

Q Theatre Company

Red Weather Theatre Company

Splinters

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Writers' Festival

Take Away Theatre

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Canberra Times

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

The Performance Space

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • The Paragon, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Wot Cross-cultural Synergy

Resources
Works
Identifier 216