Contributor Margaret Ward
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Contributing Artist

Singer

Colin Ballantyne - Director, Contributing Artist, Stage Director

Enid Brown - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Costume Maker, Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Jerry Bock - Composer

Peter Braendler - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Max Bruch - Actor

Mal Carmont - Actor

Doug Chambers - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Julie Chenery - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

John Cousins - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Tony Deary - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Jammeson Dodd - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

Michelle Eden - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

James Fishburn - Stage Director

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Actor

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Christine Harris - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Fred Hebert - Director

John Hodgman - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Elaine Holland - Actor

Michael James - Set Designer

Bill Kerr - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Herbert Kollosche - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Liz Lancaster - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Roy Leaney - Actor, Director

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Jess Lyne - Actor

Hayette Minther - Actor

Irina Mitchell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Tracey Moore - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Hugh Munro - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Noble - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Dance Director

Margo Pulsford - Assistant Producer

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Ian Smith - Actor

Ralphyne Sprague - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Tom Steel - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Joseph Stein - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Darien Sticklen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Eddie Sutherland - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Geoffrey Sward - Actor

Iris Thomas - Actor

Lena Verne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Jack Webster - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Rebekah Whalen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Desmond White - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Winterton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Martin Woolley - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Sholem Aleichem - Author

Helen Alexander - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Allworden - Lighting Operator

Joan Appleton - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

Boris Aronson - Set Designer

Ted Ashton - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Meredith Austin - Actor

Frank Bailey - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Gwenneth Ballantyne - Actor

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

Michael Bayly - Lighting Designer

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Barry Benson - Actor

Joan Bergel - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Brian Bergin - Playwright

Jim Bettison - Lighting Designer

John Bishop - Singer

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Ivan Bolensky - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Brann - Actor

Keith Broadbridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Florence Brown - Actor

Reg Brown - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

David Bryn - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Neville Burns - Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Burr - Stage Manager

Peggy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Arthur Carroll - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Bruce Casey - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

John Casley-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Dick Chinner - Various

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Alan Clisby - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Brian Coghlan - Contributing Artist

Phillip Colledge - Actor

Barry Collins - Actor

Bay Collison - Actor

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Rosemary Cooper - Actor

David Copping - Designer

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Odell Crowther - Actor

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

Helen Cullen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Jennie Cullen - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Gil Dalzell - Actor

Audrey Davis - Actor

Jess Davis - Actor

F.H. Day - Actor

Margaret Day - Stage Manager

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Ian Deeble - Dancer

Jon Deeble - Actor

Deirdre Dehn - Actor

Myrle Desmond - Actor

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Anne Dibden - Actor

Mac Dick - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Roger Dick - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Norman Dillon - Actor

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Sydney Downie - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Set Designer

Peter Dyke - Stage Manager

Margaret East - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Vern East - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Lila Eberhard - Actor

Cathie Elliott - Actor

Colleen Elsmore - Actor

David Evans - Actor

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer

Philip Fargher - Producer

Peter Faux - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Kevin Fisher - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Dudley Fitts - Translator

Patricia Flannagan - Actor

Margaret Foulds - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Frank Gargro - Actor

Tom Gawne - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

Jean Gill - Actor

Wayne Godfrey - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Jan Goldsworthy - Actor

Ross Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Alec Grey - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Phil Grummet - Actor

Richie Gun - Musician

Leisa Gunnell - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Julienne Gunning - Actor

Patricia Hackett - Costume Co-ordinator

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Beth Haese - Choir Master/Mistress

Douglas Hall - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

Dennis Higgins - Actor

Margaret Hoad - Actor

John Hocking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Edwin Hodgeman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Charlie Hodges - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Dorothy Hodges - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Peter Horrocks - Singer

Margaret Howard - Actor

Janice Irvine - Actor

Bill James - Actor

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Roma Johnston - Actor

Dai Jones - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

John Kaufmann - Lighting Operator

Thomas Keen - Lighting Operator

Brenda Kennedy - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Christopher Ketley - Actor

Olive Kingette - Actor

Marina Kirsch - Dancer

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Jeffrey Kong - Musical Director

Zoe Lake - Actor

Philip Lamborne - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Robert Leach - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

Peter Leith - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Pat LeMessurier - Actor

Anne Levy - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Neil Lovett - Actor

Max Lucas - Assistant Stage Manager

Ina Luck - Costume Designer

Ross Luck - Set Designer

Russell Luxton - Actor

Margaret Mansfield - Dancer

Claudia Mather - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Barrie McEwen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

John McKenna - Actor

Jamie McKenzie - Actor

Jean McLeay - Actor

Mavis McNamara - Actor

Brian McPhee - Actor

Harry Medlin - Administrator

Nancy Michie - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Frank Miller - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Ian Mills - Contributing Artist

Paul Morisset - Scenic Artist

Michael Muecke - Actor

James Murray - Costume Designer

Lyndon Murray - Actor

Luise Napier - Actor

Peter Narroway - Actor

Anne Neill - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Fay Nobbs - Actor

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

Dennis O'Keefe - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Stage Manager

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Jeremy Pascoe - Properties Master

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Watson Pengelley - Stage Manager

Graham Peters - Sound Designer

Jenny Phillips - Actor

Janette Pitcher - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Leon Pitchon - Actor

Brian Porter - Musician

Dan Porter - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Barry Pree - Producer

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Michael Pryce - Musician

Lorraine Quinn - Actor

John Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

James Reardon - Technician

Kevin Ricketts - Actor

Darrell Riles - Actor

Beryl Roberts - Actor

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

Bob Robertson - Actor

Warren Rogers - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Simone Rosenberg - Dancer

Donald Rosie - Actor

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Michael Schneider - Actor

Bruce Scott - Actor

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

David Seaton - Actor

Hugo Shaw - Set Designer

Peter Shipton - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Gillian Smith - Dancer

John W Smith - Lighting Operator

Bryce Stewart - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Paul Stewart - Actor

Jack Taggart - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Tyrell Talbot - Musical Arranger

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

John Taylor - Actor

Ray Taylor - Musical Arranger

Joan Thomas - Actor

David Tippett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Gordon Tolman - Actor

Elizabeth Towler - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Pat Turbill - Choreographer

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

Ken Underdown - Actor

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Brent Verdon - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

George Viggers - Actor

Eric Walsh - Producer

  • Reedy River, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 1954

Stanley Walsh - Director, Writer

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Ward - Playwright

F J Watson - Stage Manager

Julian Wells - Actor

Glenys Wemyss - Actor

Lionel Williams - Actor

Ron Williams - Musician

Ian Willshire - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Lawrence Winder - Actor

Michael Winter - Actor

Rosemary Wood - Actor

Pamela Woods - Dancer

Loloma Wurr - Actor

Jim Young - Singer

Rena Zimmet - Singer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Theatre Group

Morley Entertainment Productions

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Stuart Wagstaff Enterprises

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

United Entertainment Corporation Pty Ltd

  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, September 1980

Adelaide High School Girls' Choir

Adelaide New Theatre

Adelaide University Footlights Club

George Miller

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Bushwhackers' Band

The Wattle Dance Group

Identifier 242813