Contributor Greg Clarke
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Performer

Director

  • The 5th Door, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 August 2007

Milliner

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director

Abel Valls - Composer, Lighting Designer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Jason Northam - Dancer

Dan Crestani - Actor, Dancer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Behind Closed Doors, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 May 2017
  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009
  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • Monkey See, Monkey Do, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 1994
  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • On the Whipping Side, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1991
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Lizzie Chittleborough - Dancer

James Shannon - Dancer

Zaimon Vilmanis - Dancer

Tanya Voges - Dancer

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Emily Amisano - Dancer

Simone Atthow - Dancer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Ryan Males - Dancer

Nahum Szumer - Set Designer, Video Designer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Nik Hills - Dancer

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg, Actor

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 17 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 September 2004
  • On the Whipping Side, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1991
  • On the Whipping Side, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 16 August 1991

Julian Meyrick - Director

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Meredith Monk - Composer

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Anna Smith - Choreographer

Hildegard von Bingen - Composer

Ben Walsh - Composer

Guy Webster - Sound Designer, Composer

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer

David Adamson - Actor

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Jonathan Brand - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

David Franzke - Composer

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Like a Metaphor, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Macbeth: As Told by the Weird Sisters, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2002
  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Raewyn Hill - Choreographer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Like a Metaphor, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Thomas Lindenau - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 17 August 2006

Stuart Mannion - Video Designer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The 5th Door, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 August 2006
  • The 5th Door, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 17 August 2006

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer, Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 February 2007
  • Absurd Person Singular, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 2006

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Playwright

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Janet Robertson - Actor, Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Irine Vela - Musical Director

Marian Vespers - Composer

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

David Bell - Scriptwriter, Director

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994
  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Tony Briggs - Actor

Stephen Carleton - Writer, Playwright

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 February 2007

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 February 2007
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 February 2007

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 February 2007

Kevin Hides - Actor

Ross Hounslow - Dancer, Choreographer

Ian Lawson - Director

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 February 2007

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Janet Stanley - Actor

Scott Witt - Choreographer, Actor

Alan Baillie - Writer

David Berthold - Director

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Stacey Callaghan - Actor

  • The White Earth, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 February 2009
  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994
  • Drac and the Gremlin, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1992

Terese Casu - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Director, Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • Dream Hunters, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 January 1995
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Michael Futcher - Director

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • Salt, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 2002
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Tom Gutteridge - Director, Adaptor, Artistic Director

Lewis Jones - Actor

Gail Kelly - Director

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Annabel Lines - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Brian Lucas - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Sean Mee - Director

Margaret Mills - Collaborator, Actor

  • Like a Metaphor, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Rudi Mineur - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Kareena Oates - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Brett Parker - Actor, Circus Style Performer, Composer

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Joanne Paterson - Costume Designer

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Ritchie Singer - Actor

James Stewart - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008

Matt Wilson - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Andy Arthurs - Composer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Craig Bary - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Carmel Bird - Writer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Jennifer Blocksidge - Director, Actor

Kieran Bradley - Designer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

David Brown - Actor

  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Tony Brumpton - Consultant, Sound Designer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Accompanist, Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor, Performer

Shaun Charles - Adaptor, Director, Writer

Peter Cossar - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • Monkey See, Monkey Do, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 1994

Leah Cotterell - Actor, Singer

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994
  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Hope Csutoros - Composer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Sarah Curro - Musician

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

John Dicks - Director

Melinda Fedorow - Lighting Designer

Martha Follent - Director

Michael Forde - Actor, Writer

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001
  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Absurd Person Singular, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 2006
  • Away, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 2001

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Linda Hassall - Director

Tom Healey - Director

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Helen Howard - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • Absurd Person Singular, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 2006

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Noel Jordan - Choreographer, Director

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Bruce Keller - Playwright, Performer

Rachel Konyi - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bev Langford - Actor

  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Thomas Larkin - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Andrew Lindsay - Musician, Director, Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • The Fourpenny Opera, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1987

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • The White Earth, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 February 2009
  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Lisa Meagher - Costume Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Natasha Middleton - Director

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 2002
  • One Woman's Song, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 27 May 1993

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Craig Pearce - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Madonna Rhodes - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009
  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Vic Rooney - Actor

Nell Schofield - Playwright

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Helen Thomson - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer, Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Gail Watson - Actor

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Leo Wockner - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

David Abiuso - Musician

Elaine Acworth - Writer

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Garry Alcorn - Assistant Stage Manager

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Speaker

Julie Amos - Technician

Brendan Andrews - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Salt, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 2002

Don Asker - Choreographer

Vince Atkinson - Actor

Rumini Atma - Dancer

  • Dream Hunters, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1993

David Attrill - Actor

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

John Batchelor - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

John Baylis - Speaker

Melanie Beddie - Director

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Matthew Beer - Actor

Tanja Beer - Designer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Susan Benfer - Coordinator

Theo Benton - Set Designer

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Samantha Bews - Playwright

  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Daniel Black - Head Electrician

Nancy Black - Director, Dramaturg

  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Neokigal Bonner - Actor

Chris Booth - Milliner

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

John Bradley - Playwright

Leo Bradley - Actor

Lynne Bradley - Choreographer

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Melinda Brody - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Mark Bromilow - Director

  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Shelley Brownlie - Wig Stylist, Milliner

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Cheryl Buchanan - Playwright

Liz Buchanan - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

David Burton - Assistant Director

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Kate Bush - Composer

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Margaret Cameron - Collaborator

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Eyrum Charles - Technician

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Edward Chicoteau - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

John Clark - Director

Sam Clark - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Sandro Colarell - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Mark Conaghan - Actor

Boris Conley - Composer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Fraser Corfield - Director

Karen Crone - Actor

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Lachlan Cross - Assistant Lighting Designer

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Sophia Dalton - Technician

Lorraine Dalu - Actor

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Anni Davey - Performer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Maude Davey - Performer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Kylie Degen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Libby Dempster - Performer

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Christopher Dibb - Actor

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Carol Ann Duffy - Adaptor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Rachel Duncan - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Dan Eady - Actor

Jo Evans - Technician

Penny Everingham - Actor

Efeso Fa'anana - Choreographer

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Jo Fleming - Playwright, Director

Kellie Flynn - Costume Buyer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Madeleine Flynn - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

D. J. Foster - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Fiona Fox - Actor

Louise Fox - Actor

Megan Futcher - Dancer

  • The 5th Door, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 August 2007

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Jodi Gallagher - Playwright

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Renaud Garcia-Fons - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Criena Gehrke - Actor

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Anne Gollan - Actor

Pete Goodwin - Sound Designer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Helen Grace - Speaker

Chas Green - Actor

Edward Grieve - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Wendy Grose - Actor

Mark Hadlow - Actor

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Jimmy Harrison - Flyman

Simon Haughton - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Mickael Havir - Composer

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Clarissa House - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

David Hudson - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

Tim Humphrey - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Gavin Ingham - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Producer, Curator, Speaker

Laleen Jayamann - Filmmaker, Speaker

Richard Jensen - Actor

  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Michael Kaempff - Production Manager

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Meg Kanowski - Director

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Daniel Keene - Writer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

Laura Keneally - Actor

Steve Kidd - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Brigid Kitchin - Actor

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Erin Krosch - Costume Assistant

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Ian Lake - Actor

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Pamela Laversha - Adaptor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Ray Lawler - Writer

Henry Lawson - Author

Viki Lenkovicz Stark - Actor

Michael Leslie - Choreographer

Dave Letch - Director

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Vik Lewkoicz Stark - Actor

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Paul Livingston - Playwright

  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002

Jess Loudon - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

David Lowe - Actor

Ross Lowe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Linda Lucas - Dresser

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Gabrielle Macdonald - Playwright, Director

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Jamie Maclean - Designer

Daniel Maddison - Projectionist

Margaret Mahy - Author

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Frances Maken - Designer

Don Mamouney - Director

John Mann - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Peter Marshall - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Graham Matters - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Tony Maw - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Steven McCarthy - Playwright

Colin McColl - Director

Andrew McGahan - Adaptor, Director, Writer

Anna McGahan - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Jai McHenry - Performer

Lou McKay - Actor

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Matt McKendry - Production Manager

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

Riannon McLean - Dancer

  • The 5th Door, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 August 2007

David Megarrity - Actor

George Meijer - Lighting Designer

  • Away, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 2001

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Heather Michael - Musician

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Marjorie Michael - Musician

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Ryan Miles - Dancer

Lydia Miller - Actor

Sarah Miller - Various, Speaker

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

Gillian Minervini - Performer

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Julian Mitchell - Playwright

  • Another Country, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 October 1987

Renee Moehead - Technician

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Sharon Moore - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Christopher Morsley - Actor

Helen Mountfort - Musician

Tim Mullooly - Puppeteer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Danny Murphy - Actor

Craig Neil - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Nelson - Sound Designer

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Bill Neskovski - Playwright

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Noriko Nishimoto - Original Concept, Puppetry Consultant

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

John Nobbs - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Tyrone Noonan - Sound Designer

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Martin Odger - Actor

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Eric Overmyer - Playwright

  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991

Jason Owen - Actor

Natalie Oxenham - Lighting Operator

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Scott Parmeter - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 February 2007

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Ion Pearce - Performer

Tam Phan - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Anne Phelan - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

David Pickvance - Actor, Composer

John Pierce - Head Mechanist

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Graham Pitts - Dramaturg

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998

Cole Porter - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Norman Price - Writer

  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Bernadette Pryde - Actor

Emma Pursey - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker

Angelina Quick - Actor

  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998

Angie Quick - Actor

Anthony Rabbit - Lighting Designer

Mark Radvan - Director

  • Away, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 2001

Glen Rafferty - Actor

Jody Ramke - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Sonja Redfern - Dancer

Marc Richards - Actor

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Sue Rider - Writer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

David Ritchie - Director

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Jodie Roche - Deputy Stage Manager

Meredith Rogers - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Elizabeth Ross - Actor

  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Nino Giovanni Rota - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Shane Rowlands - Actor

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Carlos Russell - Performer

Helen Russell - Musical Director

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Tony Ryan - Actor

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

Junko Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Toshi Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Peter Sands - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Stephen Savage - Musician

  • Landscapes, Basil Jones Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1993

Deborah Saxon - Choreographer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Nicola Scott - Actor

  • Sweet Panic, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 1998

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Design Consultant

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Landscapes, Basil Jones Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1993

Ken Senga - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Glenn Shea - Actor

Allana Sheard - Stage Manager

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Liv Shearman - Stage Manager

Tegan Sheppard - Actor

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Annette Silva - Technician

Emily Simpson - Actor

James Sinclair - Actor

Phil Slade - Composer

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Jason Smith - Technician

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Jeremy Stanford - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Candice Storey - Actor

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Keith Stubley - Actor

Fleur Summers - Visual Artist

Tim Supple - Playwright

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Robert Tannion - Dancer

John Tasker - Director

  • Another Country, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 October 1987

Louise Taube - Choreographer

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Hugh Taylor - Actor

Madeline Taylor - Dresser, Milliner

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991

Anne Thompson - Performer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Christopher Tollefson - Lighting Designer

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002

Ralph Tyrrell - Musical Director

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Robsen Ubik - Choreographer

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Leah Vandenberg - Actor

  • The Family, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 June 1994

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Anna Volska - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Caroline Walker - Scenic Artist

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Jude Walton - Performer

Colin Webber - Composer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Eddie Welsh - Technician

Meg White - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Simon Woods - Director

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Yap - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Gemma Yates-Round - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

John Zorn - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Expressions Dance Company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • The White Earth, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 February 2009
  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008
  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 February 2007
  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Salt, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 2002
  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 May 1991
  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991

Tasdance

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Like a Metaphor, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Like a Metaphor, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Made to Move

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

NIDA

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • The Dark, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1996
  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

The Performance Space

Broglas Company

Creative Industries: QUT

Jane Street

Performing Lines Ltd

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996
  • Dream Hunters, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 January 1995

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009
  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Red Weather Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Backbone Youth Arts

Belvoir Street Theatre

Breakthrough the Band

Brisbane Powerhouse

Brolgas

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

  • The Dark, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1996

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

Corruption Productions

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

CUB Malthouse

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Dogs in the Roof

Festival of Early Childhood

First International Gay and Lesbian Comedy Festival

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Griffin Theatre Company

Griffith University Ensemble

  • Landscapes, Basil Jones Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1993

Handspan Theatre

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Harlos Productions

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Kickhouse Theatre

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • The Dark, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1996

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008

Metro Arts

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

New Mercury Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Out of the Box Festival

QANTAS

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

QPAC

Queensland Music Festival

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Raun Raun Theatre

Riverside Theatres

  • The 5th Door, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 September 2006

Street Arts

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

The New NIDA Jane Street Company

The Theatre Royal

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003

TN Theatre Company

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Umber Productions

  • Risk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 October 2008

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

Resources
Identifier 3211