Contributor Imogen Ross
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Production Designer

Eva Di Cesare - Director, Creator, Adaptor

Sandra Eldridge - Creator, Adaptor, Director

Tim McGarry - Adaptor, Creator

Jackie French - Author, Playwright

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Michael Cullen - Performer, Actor

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Greg Davis - Production Manager

Samantha Hickey - Performer

Alice Osborne - Movement Director, Puppetry Consultant

Shondelle Pratt - Performer

Mary Rapp - Cellist

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Katelyn Shaw - Associate Designer

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Bruce Whatley - Author

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Louise Teteris - Production Manager, Producer

Camilla Ah Kin - Dramaturg

Trevor Brown - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

Vincent Hooper - Actor

John Saunders - Director

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Composer

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Kate Williams - Stage Manager

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Susanna Dowling - Director

May Gibbs - Author

Kirk Page - Actor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacob Warner - Actor

Kate Worsley - Actor

  • Hitler's Daughter, Palm Beach State College, Lake Worth, United States of America, 6 May 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Coral Springs Center for the Art, Coral Springs, United States of America, 3 May 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Raymond F. Kravis Center for the Performing Arts, West Palm Beach, United States of America, 1 May 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Alaska Junior Theater, Anchorage, United States of America, 22 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Paramount Theater, Charlottesville, United States of America, 18 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 12 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Schauer Arts Center, Hartford, United States of America, 9 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Lied Center for the Performing Arts, Lincoln, United States of America, 2 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 27 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Clemson University Theater, Clemson, United States of America, 25 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Luther F Carson Center, Paducah, United States of America, 22 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Orpheum Theater, Memphis, United States of America, 20 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Penn State Center for the Performing Arts, University Park, United States of America, 17 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Tillies Center for the Performing Arts, Greenvale, United States of America, 14 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Westhampton Beach Performing Arts Center, Westhampton Beach, United States of America, 13 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 7 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Tennessee Performing Arts Center, Nashville, United States of America, 25 February 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2012
  • Thursday's Child, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 November 2009
  • Thursday's Child, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 3 November 2009

Michael Gupta - Actor

  • Hitler's Daughter, Palm Beach State College, Lake Worth, United States of America, 6 May 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Coral Springs Center for the Art, Coral Springs, United States of America, 3 May 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Raymond F. Kravis Center for the Performing Arts, West Palm Beach, United States of America, 1 May 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Alaska Junior Theater, Anchorage, United States of America, 22 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Paramount Theater, Charlottesville, United States of America, 18 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 12 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Schauer Arts Center, Hartford, United States of America, 9 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Lied Center for the Performing Arts, Lincoln, United States of America, 2 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 27 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Clemson University Theater, Clemson, United States of America, 25 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Luther F Carson Center, Paducah, United States of America, 22 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Orpheum Theater, Memphis, United States of America, 20 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Penn State Center for the Performing Arts, University Park, United States of America, 17 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Tillies Center for the Performing Arts, Greenvale, United States of America, 14 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Westhampton Beach Performing Arts Center, Westhampton Beach, United States of America, 13 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 7 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Tennessee Performing Arts Center, Nashville, United States of America, 25 February 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2012

Robert Jago - Actor

  • Hitler's Daughter, Palm Beach State College, Lake Worth, United States of America, 6 May 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Coral Springs Center for the Art, Coral Springs, United States of America, 3 May 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Raymond F. Kravis Center for the Performing Arts, West Palm Beach, United States of America, 1 May 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Alaska Junior Theater, Anchorage, United States of America, 22 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Paramount Theater, Charlottesville, United States of America, 18 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 12 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Schauer Arts Center, Hartford, United States of America, 9 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Lied Center for the Performing Arts, Lincoln, United States of America, 2 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 27 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Clemson University Theater, Clemson, United States of America, 25 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Luther F Carson Center, Paducah, United States of America, 22 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Orpheum Theater, Memphis, United States of America, 20 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Penn State Center for the Performing Arts, University Park, United States of America, 17 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Tillies Center for the Performing Arts, Greenvale, United States of America, 14 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Westhampton Beach Performing Arts Center, Westhampton Beach, United States of America, 13 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 7 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Tennessee Performing Arts Center, Nashville, United States of America, 25 February 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2012

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • Hitler's Daughter, Palm Beach State College, Lake Worth, United States of America, 6 May 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Coral Springs Center for the Art, Coral Springs, United States of America, 3 May 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Raymond F. Kravis Center for the Performing Arts, West Palm Beach, United States of America, 1 May 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Alaska Junior Theater, Anchorage, United States of America, 22 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Paramount Theater, Charlottesville, United States of America, 18 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 12 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Schauer Arts Center, Hartford, United States of America, 9 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Lied Center for the Performing Arts, Lincoln, United States of America, 2 April 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, The Peace Center for the Performing Arts, Greenville, South Carolina, United States of America, 27 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Clemson University Theater, Clemson, United States of America, 25 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Luther F Carson Center, Paducah, United States of America, 22 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Orpheum Theater, Memphis, United States of America, 20 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Penn State Center for the Performing Arts, University Park, United States of America, 17 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Tillies Center for the Performing Arts, Greenvale, United States of America, 14 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Westhampton Beach Performing Arts Center, Westhampton Beach, United States of America, 13 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 7 March 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Tennessee Performing Arts Center, Nashville, United States of America, 25 February 2013
  • Hitler's Daughter, Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 October 2012

Valerie Bader - Performer, Actor

  • Breast Wishes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 2009
  • Breast Wishes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 12 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 April 2009
  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Bruce Brown - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Merridy Eastman - Writer

Jonathan Gavin - Writer

Richard Glover - Writer

Wendy Harmer - Writer

Sheridan Jobbins - Writer

Jason Langley - Director

Anne Looby - Realisation, Performer, Producer

James Millar - Writer, Dramaturg

Debra Oswald - Writer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Neil Gooding - Producer

David Harris - Performer

Simone Parrott - Producer

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Gretel Scarlett - Performer

James Lugton - Actor

Sam Chester - Choreographer

Charles Cousins - Actor

Sonya Harnett - Writer

Belinda Hoare - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • The Narrow House, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Brendon McDonall - Actor

Janus McGavin - Actor

Anne-Louise Rentell - Director, Performer, Playwright

Kate Shanahan - Costume Designer

Bryan Andrews - Actor

Kay Armstrong - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Kate Armstrong-Smith - Producer

  • Dying City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 June 2007

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Angela Bauer - Actor

Jennifer Botica - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Gareth Boylan - Director

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 June 2006

Garry Bradbury - Composer

Jeremy Brennan - Composer

  • Dying City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 June 2007

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

  • The Dapto Chaser, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 2011

Jo Cahill - Costume Designer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Nathan Carter - Actor

Douglas Clark - Clarinetist

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Stephen Colyer - Director

  • Dying City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 June 2007

Meredith Connie - Guitarist

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Jane Conroy - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Tahli Corin - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Laurence Coy - Actor

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 June 2006

Peter Crome - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 June 2006

Anthony Crowley - Playwright

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 June 2006

Annette Dale - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Robert Daoud - Director

Robert David - Director

Michael Denkha - Actor

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Sandy Edwards - Photographer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Lucy Eggar - Assistant Director

Drew Fairley - Actor

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 June 2006

Liz Farmer - Administrator

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Matt Goodwin - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Bart Groen - Set and/or Property Maker

Sam Haft - Actor

Katja Handt - Set Designer

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 June 2006

Lyndal Harris - Designer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Brent Heber - Sound Designer

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 June 2006

Nikki Heywood - Dramaturg

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • The Dapto Chaser, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 2011

Greg Hyslop - Actor

Asako Izawa - Actor

  • Mysteriyaki, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000

Samuel James - Video Designer

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

  • Mysteriyaki, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000

Lisle Jones - Director

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Nicholas Kadmos - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Angela Kennedy - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer, Creator

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Toby Knyvett - Lighting Designer

  • The Dapto Chaser, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 2011

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Mark Lee - Actor

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 June 2006

Tony Lewis - Musical Director, Percussionist

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Susie Lindeman - Actor

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 June 2006

Sonya Lukovic - Actor

Mikaela Martin - Actor

Sascha McDonald - Stage Manager

Anna Messariti - Director

  • Mysteriyaki, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000

Richard Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Drayton Morley - Actor

  • The Dapto Chaser, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 2011

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Meghan O'Shea - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Dying City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 June 2007

Samantha Packham - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Paul Paddick - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 June 2006

Michael Pigott - Director

Kathryn Polson - Composer

Don Reid - Actor

  • The Dapto Chaser, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 2011

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Doug Scroope - Actor

  • The Dapto Chaser, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 May 2011

Adriano Shaplin - Playwright

Christopher Shinn - Playwright

  • Dying City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 June 2007

Nicholas Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Morgan Smallbone - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Saskia Smith - Actor

  • Dying City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 June 2007

Kate Starr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Dying City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 June 2007

Brendon Taylor - Stage Manager

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 June 2006

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Dean Walsh - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bree Walters - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Emily Weare - Actor

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 June 2006

Lisa Whatley - Musician

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Simon Wise - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Robyn Womersley - Musical Director

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Catherine Woodger - Musician

Sarah Woods - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Monkey Baa Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts on Tour New South Wales

NSW Government

Cerebral Palsy Alliance

Christine Dunstan Productions

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Merrigong Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996
  • Lucrezia and Cesare, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 January 1995

The Performance Space

  • The Narrow House, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

1624

Ausdance NSW

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

B Sharp

  • Mysteriyaki, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000

Bien-Etre Productions

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Canberra Theatre Centre

Chin Kham Yoke Productions

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Civic Theatre

  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009

Clocktower Centre

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Flightpath

Fourteen-Sixty

Gaiety Theatre

  • Dying City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 27 June 2007

Glen Street Theatre

His Majesty's Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Japan Cultural Centre

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

LightBox Theatre

  • The Frail Man, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 June 2006

NORPA

Playing Australia

Railway Street Theatre Company

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Ranters Theatre

Riverside Theatres

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

The One Extra Company

The Society of Histrionic Happenings

Theatre North

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Resources
Identifier 245430