Contributor Jodie Farrugia
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jodie-Anne Farrugia-Roberts
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

  • Risky One : The Children of the Revolution, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 5 April 2005
  • Risky Two : In Outside, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 18 June 2003
  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997
  • Tangles, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 October 1995

Director

  • Circus Girl, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Circus Girl, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 February 2007

Actor

Lighting Designer

  • The Children's Hour, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1994

Lighting Operator

Performer

  • Skinflick, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2001

Darren Green - Dancer, Stage Manager, Choreographer, Actor

  • Eternity, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 July 2004
  • Risky Two : In Outside, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 18 June 2003
  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997
  • Dogg's Hamlet, Cahoot's Macbeth, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1994
  • The Children's Hour, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1994

Christine Amor - Sound Designer

  • Circus Girl, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Circus Girl, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 February 2007

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Circus Girl, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Circus Girl, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 February 2007

Danielle Brustman - Set Designer, Properties Master

  • Circus Girl, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Circus Girl, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 February 2007

Natalie Cursio - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Reckless Valour, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 July 2005
  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997
  • Tangles, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 October 1995

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Girl, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Circus Girl, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 February 2007

Andrea Lemon - Writer

  • Circus Girl, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007
  • Circus Girl, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 February 2007

Tony Appleby - Actor, Musical Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Jai Cornes - Actor, Musical Director

Angyla Doubell - Actor, Assistant Director

Paul Galwey - Actor, Set Designer

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Adam Horsfall - Actor, Lighting Designer

Ineke Hutter - Actor, Costume Designer

Rowan Marchingo - Dancer, Choreographer

Victoria Milne - Actor, Costume Designer

Julie O'Reilly - Production Manager, Actor

Carl Polke - Composer, Musician, Actor

Christopher Schlusser - Actor, Assistant Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Stephen Sewell - Writer

Christine Sinclair - Teacher, Director

Lisa Sinclair - Lighting Designer, Actor

Noel Tovey - Actor

Kim Walker - Creator, Director, Writer

Francene Zahra - Set Designer, Actor

Cazerine Barry - Video Designer, Performer

  • Skipping on Stars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 February 2004
  • Skinflick, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2001

Sarah Cracknell - Set Designer, Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Matt Delbridge - Technician, Set Designer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Kitte Dickie - Actor, Assistant Director

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Shona Erskine - Actor, Dancer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997
  • Suit, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 May 1996

Jason Geary - Assistant Director, Actor

Sharyn Gubbels - Costume Designer, Actor

Jacinta Kennedy - Publicist, Stage Manager, Actor

Kara Kyne - Actor, Production Manager

Katherine McKirdy - Actor, Set Designer

Darren Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Peter Newling - Actor, Assistant Director

Nicholas Ng - Composer

  • Reckless Valour, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 July 2005
  • Eternity, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 July 2004

Amanda O'Doherty-Campbell - Actor, Sound Designer

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Felicity Pearson - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Anna Peterson - Dramaturg, Actor

Vivienne Rogis - Choreographer

Raelene Sargent - Actor, Costume Designer

Evelyn Switajewski - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Tangles, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 October 1995

Luke Tierney - Composer

  • Reckless Valour, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 July 2005
  • Eternity, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 July 2004

Solon Ulbrich - Choreographer

Jessica Vidal - Lighting Designer, Actor

Tali White - Actor, Publicist

Tim Wright - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Paul Zivkovich - Choreographer

Bryony Anderson - Properties Master / Mistress

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Ingrid Baring - Choreographer

  • Tangles, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 October 1995

Iga Bialoszewska - Actor

Leticia Boadle - Circus Style Performer

Nathan Boadle - Circus Style Performer

Leslie Braithwaite - Choreographer

  • Tangles, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 October 1995

Ashley Brophy - Consultant

Paula Broughton - Lighting Operator

Rosemary Carberry - Circus Style Performer

Daniel Catlow - Circus Style Performer

Ange Cook - Actor

Sophie Darling - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Julian Day - Composer

  • Eternity, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 July 2004

Kristina Diaz - Actor

Pippa Dodds - Visual Artist

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Jo Dunbar - Choreographer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Julius Elliott - Circus Style Performer

Madge Fletcher - Company Manager

Melissa Fletcher - Actor

Gum France - Circus Style Performer

David Franzke - Composer

  • Skinflick, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2001

Karina Gaal - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Lynda-Gaye Gent - Choreographer

  • Tangles, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 October 1995

Mark Gordon - Lighting Designer

Heather Heather - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

  • The Children's Hour, Rusden Theatre, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1994

Teneille Hildred - Circus Style Performer

Justin Holland - Musician

Amber Hulls - Actor

Rob Inwood - Set and/or Property Maker

Spenser Inwood - Circus Style Performer

Emma Ireland - Photographer

John Jacobs - Teacher, Director

Nakarin Jaikla - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Jill Johanson - Designer

  • Suit, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 May 1996

Daryll John - Technician

Jack Grant Kabuki - Designer

Fiona Koski - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Rachel Kramer - Dramaturg

Tora La Rosa - Production Manager

Elvin Lam - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Bree Le Cornu - Circus Style Performer

Brook Lester - Teacher

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Chris Lewis - Musician

Fiona Lewis - Dancer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Sophie Li - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Katerina Louzis - Actor

Warwick Lynch - Composer

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

Olga Masters - Playwright

Sophie Matheson - Actor

Julia Meaney - Circus Style Performer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Josh Mitchell - Sound Designer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Michael Moore - Circus Style Performer

Melinda Norris - Actor

Angela O'Donnell - Lighting Operator

Fran O'Meara - Lighting Operator

Aaron Omsby - Dancer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Stephen Phillips - Actor

James 'Snowy' Poole - Assistant Stage Manager

Damien Quinian - Technician

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Jannah Reichstein - Actor

Karli Retallack - Circus Style Performer

Bethany Robinson - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Vanessa Rowell - Performer

  • Skinflick, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2001

Megan Rowland - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Viviana Sacchero - Dancer

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Jane Salter - Actor

Felicity Sargeant - Circus Style Performer

Jesse Scott - Circus Style Performer

Anna Seymour - Performer

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Jill Sfinas - Actor

Gareth Skinner - Musician

  • Suit, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 May 1996

Shane Smead - Circus Style Performer

Nicky Smith - Choreographer, Actor

  • Suit, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 May 1996

Russell Snelling - Technician

  • Corkscrew, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 4 September 1997

Mark St Leon - Author

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Matt Swan - Circus Style Performer

Ryan Taplin - Head Rigger

Nathan Taskis - Circus Style Performer

Abigail Thompson - Milliner

Rebecca Thompson - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Director, Designer, Choreographer

  • Skinflick, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 2001

Geraldine Tutton - Actor

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Adam Ventoura - Composer

  • Eternity, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 July 2004

Catherine Watts - Dancer

  • Tangles, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 October 1995

Alison Weaver - Dancer

Mark Webber - Composer

Brigitte White - Actor

Charles Wiles - Head Electrician

Sandi Woo - Choreographer

Victoria Worley - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Canberra Theatre Centre

The Australian Choreographic Centre

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

Riverside Theatres

  • Circus Girl, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 20 February 2007
  • Skipping on Stars, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2004

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Circus Girl, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 2007
  • Circus Girl, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 March 2007

ABC Radio

Arts Access

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

Australian War Memorial

Channel 9

Dance Elixir

  • Tangles, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 October 1995

Dancehouse

  • Suit, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 2 May 1996

Next Wave Festival

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Circus Girl, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 February 2007

Playing Australia

Sydney Festival

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Delta Project

  • Collisions, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 14 June 2012

The Myer Foundation

Transurban

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Works
Identifier 243650