Contributor John Wells
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Technician

Various

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Jane Johnson - Actor, Various, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Cate Rogers - Director, Actor, Publicist

Gina Tsikouras - Director, Actor

Ralph Wilson - Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Warwick Ongley - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ric Throssell - Director, Playwright

Thelma White - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Graeme Hughes - Set Designer, Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

  • The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Jane Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Ken Loach - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Robin Nation - Lighting Operator, Costume Maker

Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Juliet Nicolle - Actor, Properties Master

Bruce Packard - Actor

Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Aukje Robertson - Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer

Frances Rose - Costume Designer, Actor

Barbara Williams - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Peter Adamson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

Jenny Arnold - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Mat Banks - Actor

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959

Kelly Crimeen - Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Stan Davies - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Tim Donnelly - Various, Technician

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Wal Eastman - Sound Operator/Engineer

Margery Ehnhuus - Various, Actor

Margaret Fead - Costume Maker, Speaker

Ann Fisher - Actor

Joan Fowler - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

John Gill - Assistant Director, Actor

Shirley Glover - Actor

Joyce Goodes - Costume Maker, Actor

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Ken Granger - Actor

Dan Grieve - Actor

Glen Johns - Actor

Terry Juliff - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Ted Kosciusko - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Connie Kosti - Actor

Les Lawrence - Actor

Tom Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian MacLean - Front of House, Actor

  • The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Mardi McConnochie - Singer, Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959

Faye McKillop - Various

Hec McMillan - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

David Myers - Actor

Max Purnell - Actor

Connie Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master, Prompt

Gregory Richards - Actor, Stage Manager

George Scott - Actor

Erica Sharplin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Pam Smith - Properties Master

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor, Special Effects

Pat Sorby - Properties Master

Peter Steer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Greta Stewart - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Finola Stokes - Actor

Chris Tadgell - Actor

Neil Truscott - Actor

Ray Tryde - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

John Ward - Musical Arranger

John Wells - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Arlette West - Scenic Artist

Anke Willems - Clarinetist, Musician, Actor

Katie Abbott - Actor

Kathy Alley - Stage Manager

Shirley Anderson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Adrian Archinall - Actor, Technical Director

Aristophanes - Playwright

Julie Armstrong - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Maker

Penny Arnold - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Stepanie Arthur - Choreographer

Robin Ashwin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Sue Averay - Actor

Marcel Ayme - Playwright

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Glenn Barclay - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Barnard - Costume Maker

Gareth Barnes - Actor

Jo Barnes - Actor

June Barnes - Actor

Rory Barnes - Set and/or Property Maker

Heinz Bartsch - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Monica Bates - Properties Master

Peter Batey - Director, Designer, Actor

Ian Bell - Actor

John Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eva Bialobrzeski - Actor

Stephen Biggins - Actor

Mollie Birch - Costume Maker

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Graham Bird - Assistant Stage Manager

Maria Body - Special Effects

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Matthew Boyce - Actor

Ocea Bradley - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Libby Branford - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Ann Briant - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Alan Brissenden - Costume Designer

Robert Brissenden - Associate Director, Actor

Dell Brown - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Val Brown - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Susan Brummitt - Actor

Joan Buckie - Actor

Jim Burgazoff - Actor

Natalie Burgoyne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Emma Buter - Properties Master

Belinda Buttery - Actor

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Scott Campbell - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Beth Chalmers - Properties Master

Alex Champion - Actor

Harold Chapman - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Valda Cirulis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Nick Clark - Actor

Lou Clay - Editor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Ian Collins - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Ruth Cook - Actor

Maureen Cornish - Special Effects

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Penelope Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Victoria Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Jane Costessi - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Croft - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Rachel Crothers - Playwright

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Laurence Curtis - Actor

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Ralph Davy - Set and/or Property Maker

Cliff de Plater - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Bronwyn Denny - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Anthony Dingle - Actor

Berta Doig - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Phil Dougherty - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Joanna Dudley - Production Manager

Jane Duncan - Actor

Jane Duncan - Singer

Lorna Duncan - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Jo-Anne Dunstan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Steve Earl - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

John Edge - Actor

Irene Elliot - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Euripides - Playwright

Michael Eustice - Actor

Burt Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Don Evans - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Paddy Ewing - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Ken Farnham - Various

Jim Ferguson - Various

Bill Fisher - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Nora Forster - Actor

Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Maker

Alex Gajewska - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

John Garran - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Nick Garsden - Actor

Hugh Gault - Set and/or Property Maker

William Gaunt - Actor

Leonie Gaye - Properties Master

Christopher Gee - Actor

Carolyn Glynn - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Joyce Glynn - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Nick Glynn - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Jane Goldney - Actor

Clim Gollan - Set and/or Property Maker

Gawain Gollop - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Dinah Goodes - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Tracy Grady - Actor

Barbara Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Graham Greene - Author

Peter Gregson - Various

Kathy Gregurke - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Griffith - Actor

Tony Groube - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Carolyn Guerin - Assistant Director

Willis Hall - Playwright

Barbara Harrop - Properties Master

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Jonathon Hart - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Tom Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Giles Havergal - Adaptor, Director

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Ingrid Haythorpe - Actor

Alan Hayward - Actor

Celena Hayward - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Tim Heffernan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Marie Henshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

John Heywood - Actor

Steve Holyoake - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Diana Hooper - Actor

Andrew Hope - Actor

Emily Hope - Scenic Artist

Jack Houston - Lighting Operator

Diana Howlett - Actor

James Hutchins - Actor

John Hyne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Klaus Inveen - Actor

Anna Jackson - Actor

August Janaitis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Gerry Jenkinson - Lighting Designer

Barry Johns - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Special Effects

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Douglas Johns - Actor

Joan Johns - Prompt

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Dick Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Jennie Johnston - Prompt

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

John Johnston - Various, Actor

Rosemary Johnston - Actor

Samantha Jolley - Actor

Kelli Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Mary-Ann Jordan - Actor

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Carol Kane - Director

Len Kane - Stage Manager

Richard Kane - Actor

Dale Keehne - Actor

Mark Keller - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Kelly - Actor

Diana Kempe - Actor

Bruce Kent - Actor

Margaret Kimber - Actor

Ken Kinsman - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Margaret Kirkwood - Properties Master

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Gunther Koener - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Director

Kamil Kubik - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Michael Kumnick - Actor

Nola Ladds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Stewart Laing - Designer

Walter Learning - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Heather Leedman - Stage Manager

Jennifer Leng - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jenny Leng - Actor

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Barbara Lewis - Various

Tony Libregts - Violinist

John Lockley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Belinda Lovell - Actor

Tom Low - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Janet Lowe - Assistant Stage Manager

Elva Lynn - Various

Elvy Lynn - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Hec MacMillan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Jeanette Marshall - Choreographer

Brenda Martin - Various

Max Mastrosavas - Director

Emma McEwin - Actor

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Stage Manager

Donnamarie McNulty - Coordinator

David Mealor - Actor

Jim Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Judy Miller - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Ed Milligan - Set and/or Property Maker

Arthur Millin - Properties Master

Margaret Mills - Various

Mary Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Morag Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Valerie Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

James Mullighan - Actor

Anne Munday - Costume Maker

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Athol Nation - Set and/or Property Maker

Maryanne Nesic - Properties Master

William Nicholson - Actor

Dwina Noesbar - Actor

Guy O'Donnell - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Mary Ormrod - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Jim Osborne - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Nadia Osterstock - Assistant Stage Manager

Maria Papapavlou - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Jayne Paramor - Actor

Nita Park - Properties Master

Trina Parker - Prompt

Maida Parkes - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Snowy Pederson - Properties Master

June Pegram - Actor

Frank Peniguel - Actor

Ann Pennay - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Basil Penney - Actor

Wallace Petterssen - Actor

Nina Popolowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Merry Potter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dawn Pratt - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Bonnie Press - Prompt

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Robert Priest - Actor

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor, Costume Maker

Leonard Radic - Playwright

Margaret Rawlinson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Deirdre Read - Lighting Operator

Jim Redgate - Musician

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Eric Reiman - Actor, Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Erika Reiman - Scenic Artist

Joan Resegh - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Michael Rhodes - Actor, Various

Allan Richards - Set Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Andrew Richards - Actor

David Ritchie - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Sarah Roberts - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Judy Robinson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Stewart Romanes - Set and/or Property Maker

Francis Evelyn Rose - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Paul Rubens - Actor

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Genevieve Ryan - Assistant Director

Patricia Ryan - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Trish Ryan - Publicist

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

John Sabine - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Melanie Sander - Actor

Sally Sara - Actor

Neil Scales - Director

Timothy Schaffer - Musician

Derek Schild - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Richard Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker

Dick Sheehan - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Inez Shiels - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Barbara Shoobridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Simpson - Costume Maker

Morag Skinner - Production Manager

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Charles Skrivris - Various

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Baden Smith - Graphic Designer

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Brian Smith - Actor

John Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Sybil Smith - Actor

Kath Smyth - Actor

Jill Sorensen - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Garry Speight - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Nicholas Spiker - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

John Spooner - Actor

Peter Spottswood - Set and/or Property Maker

John Starey - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Joanne Starr - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Audrey Steer - Costume Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Nicholas Stewart Grey - Playwright

Beth Stiller - Pianist

Anthony Stockwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Damien Storer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Jeremy Storer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Doug Sturkey - Various

Kate Sullivan - Special Effects

Philippa Swan - Actor

Emily Tartakover - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Philip Thistlewaite - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Sarah Thompson - Properties Master

Mandy Toczek - Actor

Gordon Todd - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Jill Todd - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Tow - Set Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

David Trebilcock - Actor

Caroline Tsikouras - Actor

Joey van Huyssen Muusze - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Jim Vile - Director

Oscar Vilks - Director

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Joy Warren - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Jamie Watts - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Henry Wehmann - Actor

Amanda West - Actor

Lia Weston - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Guy Wheal - Actor

Bob White - Editor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Patrick White - Actor

Scott Whitters - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Graeme Wilkinson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Margaret Wills - Properties Master

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Nicole Windsor - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Mel Wischusen - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Robin Wischusen - Actor

Penny Wong - Dramaturg

Helen Woodger - Actor

Jill Woods - Actor

Maurice Woodward - Technician

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

David Yorston - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Grey Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

Parting Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • The Tempest, Wills Court, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1994

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Centre for the Performing Arts

Channel 9

QANTAS

Sheraton Wentworth Hotel Sydney

Sydney Festival

The British Council

Identifier 239319