Contributor Shirley Thomas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Singer
Notes Mezzo-soprano
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

Singer

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Lorraine Francis - Director, Choreographer, Make-up Artist, Actor

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Director, Actor

Marie Jensen - Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Phil Perman - Actor

John Thomson - Set Designer, Stage Manager

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Eileen Gray - Actor, Director, Costume Designer

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer, Book and Lyrics

Chris Hingee - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Moran - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 July 1975
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Naughty Marietta, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 May 1974
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Lois Adamson - Stage Manager, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Choreographer

Julie Hesse - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • The Sound of Music, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 February 1979
  • The Sound of Music, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 July 1978

Owen Jones - Actor

Lyn Lester - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor

Don Whitbread - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 January 1979
  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Fran Bosly - Actor

Allan Hall - Actor

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

William J Hunt - Conductor, Musical Director, Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986

Alan Skelton - Production Manager, Actor

Richard Stone - Properties Master, Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Robert Taylor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Michael Williams - Set Designer, Actor

Audra Briggs - Actor

Elva Clarke - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Paint Your Wagon, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 5 August 1982

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

Stafford Eggins - Actor

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985
  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Ian Gammage - Assistant Director, Actor

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

Lomond Miller - Set Designer, Actor, Costume Designer, Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Lindsay Smith - Actor, Playwright, Director

Michael Tatchell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983
  • Paint Your Wagon, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 5 August 1982

Rene Vanduren - Actor

Ted Briggs - Choreographer, Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • No, No, Nanette, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 April 1980
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Russel Crouse - Writer

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Janis Dzelde - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Paint Your Wagon, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 5 August 1982

De Ettema - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Naughty Marietta, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 May 1974
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Tony Falla - Actor

Trevor Findlay - Actor

  • No, No, Nanette, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 April 1980
  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Bill Gibson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Julianne Green - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Liz Hemer - Stage Manager, Musical Director

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985
  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • Paint Your Wagon, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 5 August 1982

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Judy Inveen - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Dudley Kruger - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Rob Meller - Actor

Paul O'Brien - Actor

Charles Oliver - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Marian Osmotherly - Choreographer, Actor

Norm Petering - Actor

Maria Brigid Ryan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Brian Shanahan - Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Director, Actor, Designer

Dianne Smith - Actor

Charles Taylor - Actor

Mike Webster - Production Manager, Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

John Woodlock - Actor

Anne Aquilina - Actor

William Bamford - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Marguerite Bermingham - Actor

John Birss - Actor

Betty Bohmer - Actor, Choreographer

Peter Brady - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

June Bronhill - Actor

Bill Brooke - Actor

Veronica Caffery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Jan Carey - Choreographer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Alan Christie - Actor, Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Patrick Conlan - Director

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

Barbara Denham - Actor

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Bryan Dowling - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Samantha Eames - Actor

Harry Edwards - Actor

Angela Finnegan - Actor

Anne Fish - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Nicola Fisher - Actor

Heather Gammage - Actor

Susan Gammage - Choreographer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

John Garlick - Director, Actor

Leslea Geary - Actor

John Gilbert - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

David Glynn - Actor

Dick Goldberg - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Ian Graham - Actor

Melissa Gray - Actor

Derrick Hammon - Actor

Olive Hammon - Actor

Otto Harbach - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • No, No, Nanette, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 April 1980
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Ailsa Hawley - Actor

Jerry Herman - Lyricist, Composer

  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986
  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Anita Holgate - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Ian Howard - Director

Libby Hughes - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

Raymond Jack - Actor

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Brett Jones - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Sylvia Judge - Actor

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Andrew Kay - Actor

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Isobel Kewley - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Heather Law - Properties Master

Myra Law - Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor

Joshua Logan - Writer

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Set Designer

Ian Mackay - Actor

Kim Mackay - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Dianne Manning - Actor

Michael Martin - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985
  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Edda Massimini - Actor

Robert McDonough - Director, Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

Ken McInnis - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Richard McIntyre - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

David McLeod - Actor

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • The Sound of Music, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 February 1979

Neil McRitchie - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Lee Murphy - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Philip Pain - Actor

Steven Pye - Actor

Marian Ruder - Choreographer

Paul Scotti - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Trevor Shumack - Actor

Bill Stephens - Director, Choreographer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

James Stone - Actor, Set Designer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Diana Tapscott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Liz Townley - Actor

Neil Wallace - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Muriel Watson - Actor

Joan Webster - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Wilden - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Arron Wood - Actor

Megan Worthy - Actor

Sarah Worthy - Actor

Rosemary Arkle - Actor

Don Asker - Choreographer

John Ballachey - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Geoff Ballis - Actor

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Tony Barker - Actor

Richard Barrett - Actor

Shirley Barrett - Actor

Lionel Bart - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Axel Bartz - Designer

Joe Bateup - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Judith Bauer - Singer

Tim Beard - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Jo Beaton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Rosemary Beaumont - Actor

Christopher Bedloe - Adaptor, Director

David Bell - Set Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Rosemarie Bell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Hemera Beretta - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Andrew Bermingham - Actor

Rick Besoyan - Writer, Music and Lyrics

John Bice - Actor

Geoff Binckes - Actor

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Frank Boddy - Actor

Lois Bogg - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Alexander Borodin - Composer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Fran Bosly-Craft - Stage Manager

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Phillip Boulsover - Actor

Lynne Bourne - Actor

Lyn Bower - Singer

Noelle Boyle - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Liz Bradley - Actor

Del Brady - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

David Branson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Jessica Brice - Actor

Bill Brook - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Fiona Brooke - Actor

Esme Brown - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Roger Brown - Actor

Matthew Bryant - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Madeleine Bullock - Actor

Judy Burnett - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Roland Butt - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

Michael Campbell - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Assistant Musical Director

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Barrie Chapman - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Rod Charles - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Richard Cheney - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Charles Chipps - Actor

Bob Christie - Actor

Cathie Clark - Actor

Louise Cleary - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Margaret Cleary - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Cathie Clelland - Costume Co-ordinator

Leezah Collier - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Britt Collins - Actor

Andrew Collis - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

James Coogan - Set Designer

Geoff Cook - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Ed Cooley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Michelle Costas - Dancer

Richard Craft - Actor

Georgia Croker - Properties Master

Joan Crook - Singer

Brian Crossley - Director

John Cuffe - Actor

Geoffrey Daley - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Peter Dark - Actor

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Liz De Totth - Production Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

John Deeks - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Charles Dickens - Writer

Phil Dodd - Actor

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Jill Duff - Actor

Rachel Duncan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Kathryn Dunne - Actor

Jennifer Eather - Actor

Cheryl Eggins - Choreographer

Rebecca Ettema - Actor

Roy Ettema - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Catherine Evans - Actor

Graham Farquhar - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Graeme Fay - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Len Fischer - Musical Director

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Stephen Fisher - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Christine Forsyth - Costume Designer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Ian Foster - Actor

Kim Francis - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian French - Assistant Stage Manager

Iris Frenkel - Assistant Choreographer

Rudolf Friml - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Robert Gard - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Joy Garlick - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Alison Garnsey - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Margaret Geard - Actor

Anna Gebbett - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

John Germain - Actor

Luke Giacomin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Philip Gibbs - Actor

Sue Gore - Assistant Stage Manager

Ralph Goslin - Actor

Michael Gray - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Alpha Gregory - Musical Director

Pixie Grey - Singer

Sandie Griffin - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Ernest Gunning - Actor

Beris Gwynne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Robert Haase - Actor

Warwick Hamilton - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Ken Hastings - Actor

Robert Hatherley - Director

Glen Hay - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Ken Healey - Set Designer, Director

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Tony Helling - Actor

Natalie Hemer - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Victor Herbert - Composer

Stan Herring - Stage Manager

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Choreographer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Vana Hingee - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Lois Holgate - Actor

Reg Holmes - Actor

Terry Hornby - Stage Manager

Melinda Hughes - Actor

Terri Hughes - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Rose Ianno - Musical Director

Jim Jacob - Actor

Marie Jenkins - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Rida Johnson Young - Librettist

Cecily Judge - Actor

Dianne Judge - Actor

Christine Kalto - Actor

Glenys Keen - Circus Style Performer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Valda Kinch - Properties Master

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Belinda King - Actor

Bernard King - Actor

Lynell King - Actor

Tracey Kirkland - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Ian Lauchlan - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Isobel Lennart - Writer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

Ralph Levy - Musical Director

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Bob Longbottom - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

David Longmuir - Sound Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Andrew Lucre - Actor

Emer MacDonagh - Actor

Elizabeth Mackay - Actor

Norma Mackay - Singer

Alanna Maclean - Lighting Designer

Frank Mandel - Writer

Yvonne Manderville - Actor

Lorna Marshall - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Norm Mason - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Allen Mawer - Actor

Amanda McErlean - Actor

Joyce McFarlane - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Jane McInnis - Actor

Grant McIntyre - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Elizabeth McKay - Actor

Marilyn McLeod - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Margaret McMaster - Properties Master

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Hec McMillan - Actor

Jim McMullen - Musical Director

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

John McNeil - Actor

Janetta McRae - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Robert Mendham - Designer

David Menzies - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Barbara Moon - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Graham Morgan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Ray Morris - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Doreen Morrow - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Ian Morton - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Will Mullholland - Actor

Peter Newcomb - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Christine Newman - Dancer

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Christopher Nicolls - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Joyce Nordsvan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Jill Northey - Choreographer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Mary O'Brien - Actor

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Belinda Oakley - Actor

Max Orwin - Actor

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Stephen Payne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

David Pearson - Actor

Jon Pearson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Mark Penman - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Myfanwy Perkins - Make-up Artist

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Julianne Petterson - Actor

Klaus Pinker - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Linda Pitkin - Actor

Laurie Power - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Mary Price - Actor

Gary Pritchard - Actor

Don Purdey - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Radford - Musical Director

Lola Rae - Properties Master

Kitty Read - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Martin Redpath - Actor

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

H. Reichert - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Nick Rheinberger - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Joan Richards - Director

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Keith Richards - Actor

Rod Richardson - Actor

Ian Robertson - Actor

Mark Robinson - Actor

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Andrew Ross - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Deborah Royal Dwyer - Actor

Bill Ruder - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Damian Rutledge - Actor

Sallie Sallis - Actor

Dean Salonga - Actor

Colin Salter - Actor

Norrie Sanders - Actor

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Sandy Scott - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Val Selkirk - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Sami Shalom - Choreographer

Malcolm Shapcott - Composer

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

John Sherwood - Actor

Burt Shevelove - Adaptor

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Simon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Simpson - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Ben Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Diane Smith - Actor

Sandra Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Heather Sneddon - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Howard Spicer - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Carol Starkey - Actor

  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

John Stead - Actor

Neil Stevenson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Michael Stewart - Writer

Peter Stewart - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Patrya Symonds - Actor

Jack Thackray - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Tonzing - Assistant Choreographer

  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Greg Toohey - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Jim Tregonning - Set and/or Property Maker

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager

Jan Trewhella - Actor

Jane Urquhart - Actor

Bobbie Vanduren - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Mark Wager - Designer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Brian Walsh - Actor

Howard Ward - Musical Director

Judith Wardhaugh - Actor

Kevin Watson - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer

Mac West - Actor

Albert Wetherly - Stage Manager

Jenny Whitbread - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Judith Wilkinson - Singer

Margaret Williams - Actor

Winston Williams - Actor

A. M. Willner - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Meredith Willson - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

David Wilson - Actor

  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

James Wood - Lyricist

Shani Wood - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Dean Yates - Actor

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Keith Young - Set Designer

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Opera Society

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 January 1979

ABC Sinfonia

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 8 April 1983

Canberra Theatre Trust

Tempo Theatre Inc

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Identifier 239200