Contributor Osbert Lancaster
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Cartoonist, Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Set Designer

Cartoonist

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

William Akers - Stage Director, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Composer, Musical Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Group, Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Writer, Choreographer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Musical Director, Conductor

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer

John Auld - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

David Burch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

Justine Miles - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Roger Myers - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Gailene Stock - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Producer, Associate Director, Artistic Director, Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

William Constable - Set Designer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet, Playwright

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Paula Duff - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Derek Sanders - Pianist, Harpsichordist

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Angel Corella - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Artistic Director

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Carol Green - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

John Hackett - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

John Meehan - Choreographer, Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Tristan Message - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Mara Miller - Violinist

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Choreographer

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Danilo Radojevic - Various

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Percy Reid - Special Effects

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Amber Scott - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jean Sibelius - Composer

James Slater - Conductor

Gil Slattery - Special Effects

Michael Somes - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Stein - Author

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Arthur Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Sara Webb - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Ausdance

  • Dance Week, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1994

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Choir of St. Francis Church

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Identifier 249990