Contributor Hazem Shammas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • The Tribe, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 2016
  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Writer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Devisor

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director, Director

Renato Musolino - Actor

Scott Witt - Consultant, Movement Director

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

David Heinrich - Sound Designer, Composer

Jude Henshall - Actor

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Pip Runciman - Designer

Imara Savage - Director

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Trevor Ahearn - Production Manager

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

Jamal Alrekabi - Composer, Musician

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

Jacqueline Carden - Stage Manager

Wadih Dona - Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer

Seljuk Feruu - Set Designer

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Ros Horin - Writer, Director, Producer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Nick Meyers - Video Designer

Nicki Novy - Assistant Director

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Heidi Riederer - Video Designer

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2016
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 April 2016
  • Romeo and Juliet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2016
  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Peter Evans - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2016
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 April 2016
  • Romeo and Juliet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2016
  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director, Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2016
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 April 2016
  • Romeo and Juliet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2016
  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2016
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 April 2016
  • Romeo and Juliet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2016
  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Mother Courage and Her Children, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2015
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Alan John - Composer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Russell Kiefel - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Ayad Akhtar - Playwright

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Cramer Cain - Actor

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Jason Chong - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Stefan Gregory - Guitarist, Composer, Sound Designer

Michael Gupta - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Robert Jago - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Angie Milliken - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Kate Mulvany - Actor, Dramaturg

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Kelly Paterniti - Actor

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Gareth Reeves - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Paul Reichstein - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Dan Spielman - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Tom Stokes - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Jacob Warner - Actor

Alex Williams - Actor

Shakthidharan - Director

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Marcia Beckett - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Paul Bertram - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Robin Dixon - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Aimee Falzon - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Eamon Flack - Director

Alan Flower - Director, Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Rules of the Game, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 September 2003

John Gaden - Actor

Victoria Haralabidou - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

George Henare - Actor

Suzanne Heywood - Dialect Coach

  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

John Higgins - Dialect Coach

Kishan Jeyendran - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Christine Kenny - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Chris Kohn - Director, Assistant Director

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Assistant Director

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Leah Purcell - Actor

Glen Purdham - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Mahesh Radhakrishnan - Performer, Writer, Composer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Kate Shanahan - Costume Designer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Jasmin Sheppard - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Rebeca Sng - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Greg Stone - Actor

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Miles Thomas - Lighting Designer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Jennifer White - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Sandy Winton - Actor

Michael Mohammed Ahmad - Author, Adaptor

  • The Tribe, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 2016

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Akos Armont - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Sean Bacon - Lighting Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Celeste Barber - Actor

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Iqbal Barkat - Media Artist

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Sarah Becker - Actor

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

John Bell - Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Valerie Berry - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

William Bobbie-Stewart - Designer

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Mick Boraso - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Patrick Brammall - Assistant Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Alex Broun - Director

Peter Bundle - Video Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Larna Burgess - Stage Manager

Fiona Butler - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Gemma Caroli - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Jing-Xuan Chan - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Othello, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2014

Katherine Cogill - Movement Director

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Tom Conroy - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Choreographer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Joel Corpuz - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Raimondo Cortese - Writer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Laurence Coy - Actor

Noel Creegen - Translator

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Michael Denkha - Actor

Carl Dewhurst - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Richard Dinnen - Technical Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

James Evans - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Ronald Falk - Actor

Katie Fitchett - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Leon Ford - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

Greg Fryer - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Linda Gaboriau - Translator

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Kate Gaul - Director

Felix Gentle - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Luke George - Movement Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Michael Gow - Translator

Vanessa Hadaway - Costume Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Adam Hatz - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Seamus Heaney - Translator

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Virginia Hyam - Artistic Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Jason James - Lighting Designer

Zoe Jenkins - Production Manager

Natalia Kaliada - Director, Writer

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Sam Kennedy - Assistant Director

Perry Keyes - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Nicolai Khalezin - Writer, Director

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Stephen Klinder - Playwright

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

John Leary - Actor

Alphonse Lebel - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Lee Lewis - Director

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Jacqueline Linke - Actor

Julie Lynch - Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Ashley Lyons - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Frank Mainoo - Stage Manager

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Raymond Mather - Choreographer

Josh McConville - Actor

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Toby Moore - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Chris More - Video Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Wajdi Mouawad - Playwright

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Janice Muller - Adaptor, Director

  • The Tribe, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 2016

Libby Munro - Actor

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Effie Nkrumah - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Robert Noble - Actor

Elias Nohra - Media Artist

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Nathan Page - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Jennifer Pasonage - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Paul Prestipino - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Richard Pyros - Actor

Boris Radmilovich - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Robert Reitty - Translator

Damian Rice - Actor

Mel Rogan - Actor, Producer

Tanya Ronder - Translator

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Tanc Sade - Actor, Producer

Tyson Salijevic - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

Daniel Schlusser - Writer, Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Indyana Schneider - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Melissa Seeto - Composer

Niharika Senapati - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Oonagh Sherrard - Performer, Composer

  • The Tribe, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 2016

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008

George Spartels - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Olivia Stambouliah - Fight Director

Kiruna Stamell - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Alicia Talbot - Creator, Director

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Samantha Tolj - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Jared Turner - Actor

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

Daryl Wallis - Composer

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Megan Wilding - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Jon Williams - Actor, Playwright

Shakira Wilson - Actor

Eloise Winestock - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Mirabelle Wouters - Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Meyne Wyatt - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Bell Shakespeare Company

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Arts SA

Playing Australia

Performing Lines Ltd

Racing Pulse

Company B Belvoir

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Antigone, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 2008
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • The Gates of Egypt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 February 2007
  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Belvoir

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
  • Through the Wire, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005

Curious Works

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Malthouse Theatre

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Migrant Project

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Urban Theatre Projects

  • The Tribe, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 2016
  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Arena Theatre Company

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Canberra Theatre Centre

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

HotHouse Theatre

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Melbourne Festival

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

New Mercury Theatre Company

Newtheatricals

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

Sydney Festival

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Sydney Opera House

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
Identifier 257300