Contributor Carmen Duncan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Peter Williams - Actor, Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • Lovers, Plaza Cinema, Bondi Junction, NSW, 26 October 1977
  • Next, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1977

Michelle - Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Paula Duncan - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

John Hamblin - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Alexander Hay - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

June Salter - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Peter Stocks - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Vent Thomas - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Chris Christensen - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
  • The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1967
  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Allen Bickford - Actor

  • Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
  • Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Abe Burrows - Playwright

  • Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
  • Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966

Phillip Colledge - Actor

  • Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
  • Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966

Jon Dennis - Actor

Ronald Denson - Stage Director

Connie Eklund - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ron Ferrier - Director

  • Lunchtime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 October 1970
  • Lunchtime, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Lynne Flanagan - Actor

  • Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
  • Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

  • Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
  • Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Next, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1977
  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967

Colin Gorman - Actor

Pamela Greenfield - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Silver Harris - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Fred Hebert - Director

  • Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
  • Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966

Edward Hepple - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
  • Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966

Robert Levis - Producer

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • Lovers, Plaza Cinema, Bondi Junction, NSW, 26 October 1977

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
  • Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966

Leonard Melfi - Playwright

  • Lunchtime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 October 1970
  • Lunchtime, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Bruce Myles - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
  • Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966

Peter Rowley - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

  • Lunchtime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 October 1970
  • Lunchtime, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Robert Speaight - Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

May Turner - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Roderick Walker - Actor, Producer

Raymond Westwell - Director

Ellen Williams - Producer

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

John Armstrong - Actor

William Austin - Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Max Bartlett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Grahame Bond - Performer

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

Anne Brooksbank - Producer, Writer

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Reg Cameron - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Kristina Child - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

David Clendinning - Actor

June Collis - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Janice Cook - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

David Copping - Actor, Stage Manager

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Barry Creyton - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Janet Dearness - Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nick Dowling - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jean Drinan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Brett Earle - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Bob Ellis - Writer, Producer

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Bill Farley - Actor

  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Tom Farley - Actor

Hudson Fausett - Actor

  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Noel Ferrier - Actor

James Fishburn - Director

Rodney Fisher - Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Patrick Flynn - Composer

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Royce Foster - Producer

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Rosemary Fry - Actor

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

John Garland - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Brian Gilmar - Actor

David Glinster - Assistant Stage Manager

David Goddard - Actor

Ray Godden - Actor

John Gordon - Composer

John Gray - Actor

John Leigh Gray - Actor

Douglas Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Penny Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Beryl Hancock - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Carey Harrison - Playwright

  • Lovers, Plaza Cinema, Bondi Junction, NSW, 26 October 1977

Lynece Harrison - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

John Heywood - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Charles Hickman - Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Erik Hoek - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Chris Johnson - Director

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

John Krummel - Actor

  • A Patriot For Me, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1973

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Guy le Claire - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Mark Lee - Actor

  • On Approval, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 June 2001

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Charles Little - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

Lionel Long - Performer

Michael Long - Actor

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

  • On Approval, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 June 2001

Joe MacColum - Director

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Leslye Mackay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Garry McDonald - Performer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Kirsty McKenna - Actor

Rohan McKenna - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Sandra McKenzie - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Nano McMahon - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • Next, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1977

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ronald Moss - Stage Manager

George Neidorf - Composer

  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Hannelmore Neumann - Designer

Diana Nicol - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Ruth Osborne - Actor

Virginia Osborne - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Don Pascoe - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Don Philps - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Norman Price - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Barry Roberts - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Howard Rubie - Director

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Rick Scully - Actor

Brenda Senders - Actor

  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Bernard Stapleton - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Judith Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Sophie Stewart - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Peter Summerton - Producer

  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

John Millington Synge - Playwright

John Tasker - Designer, Producer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

John Trenaman - Actor

Rhoderick Walker - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Owen Weingott - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Leo Wockner - Actor

Lyn Wright - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Peter Yeldham - Playwright

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Independent Theatre

  • A Patriot For Me, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1973
  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
  • The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1967
  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967
  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Forest Theatre Company

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Australia Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Cactus Flower, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1966
  • Cactus Flower, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1966

Lunchtime Playhouse

  • Lovers, Plaza Cinema, Bondi Junction, NSW, 26 October 1977
  • Next, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1977

Q Theatre Company

  • Lunchtime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 October 1970
  • Lunchtime, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

University of New South Wales

Artists' Group Theatre

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Freeman Fishburn Productions

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Macleay Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

NIDA

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

The Artists' Co-operative Theatre

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Lunchtime, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Theatre Group

  • Lunchtime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 October 1970

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Resources
Identifier 6925