Contributor Wendy Morrow
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Artistic Supervisor

Janine Ayres - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Remix 1 : New Dance, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 2004
  • Sleep#1, Canberra School of Art Gallery, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2002

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Graeme Collins - Choreographer

Grant Giachin - Stage Manager

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Robert Holmes - Lighting Designer

Peta Kohn - Lighting Operator

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Sleep#1, Canberra School of Art Gallery, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • Turn The Dishes Over , Melbourne CBD, Melbourne , VIC, 30 September 1985

Tracey Rooney - Production Coordinator

Ngaire Smith - Sound Operator/Engineer

Susan Street - Choreographer

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

Ben Anderson - Designer

Ros Bandt - Composer

Tara Bendall - Dancer

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer

Amanda Cady - Dancer

Angela Camarotto - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer

Elissa Campbell - Dancer

Peter Carolane - Composer

Natalie Cursio - Dancer

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

Jacinta Dunlop - Composer

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Ian Fergusson - Dancer, Choreographer

Amber Ffrench - Dancer

Mary Finsterer - Composer

  • Sleep#1, Canberra School of Art Gallery, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2002

Sally Gardner - Dancer, Choreographer

Les Gilbert - Composer

Dean Golja - Photographer, Visual Artist

  • Sleep#1, Canberra School of Art Gallery, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2002

Sue Healey - Dancer, Choreographer

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer

Tim Hilton - Sound Designer

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Geoff Hooke - Lighting Designer

Sarah Hopkins - Composer

Amalia Horden - Choreographer

Elizabeth Keen - Dancer

Hannah Kelly - Dancer

Martin Kwasner - Dancer, Choreographer

Cadi McCarthy - Choreographer

Amanda Miller - Dancer

Laura Mulherin - Dancer

Tim Newth - Designer

Jo Perry - Dancer

Mardi Roberts-Bolton - Dancer

Vivienne Rogis - Dancer, Choreographer

Lynne Santos - Dancer, Choreographer

Dainy Sawatsky - Costume Designer

Beth Shelton - Dancer, Choreographer

Warwick Shillito - Dancer

Bryan Smith - Dancer, Choreographer

Diana Stewart - Designer

Mary Szental - Dancer

Anne Thompson - Dancer

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Tony Yap - Choreographer

DanceWorks

QUT Academy of the Arts

Ausdance (ACT) Inc

Canberra Theatre Centre

Resources
Identifier 10353