Contributor Christopher Harris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Make-up Artist
Events

Dancer

Make-up Artist

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960
  • Julius Caesar, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1959

Trombonist

Actor

Actor and Singer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Designer, Choreographer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer, Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Artistic Director

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Lea Francis - Dancer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

Simon Turner - Dancer

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Michael Askill - Musician

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Josef Brown - Dancer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Video Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Alison Eddington - Musician

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Adam Iuston - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Low-Choy - Musician

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Director

Simone Sault - Dancer

Christopher Sherrif - Dancer

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

Philip South - Musician

Sally Wicks - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Earl Bennett - Actor and Singer, Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Anastasia Flewin - Dancer

Brian Seidel - Scenic Artist, Designer

John Tavener - Composer, Musical Director

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Diana Barker - Dancer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960
  • Julius Caesar, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1959

Rosemary Bentley - Dancer

Christine Boyley - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Lorraine Brown - Dancer

Diana Churches - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

John Dawson - Lighting Operator

Sheridan Dewhurst - Costume Designer

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Kevin Donoghue - Dancer

Aubrey Douglas - Stage Manager

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

John Edmund - Director, Actor

Kay Fewster - Dancer

Francis Flannagan - Dancer

Catherine Goss - Dancer

Elizabeth Gratton - Dancer

Diana Gray - Dancer

Pamela Hartland - Dancer

Alexander Hay - Producer, Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Sadie Hill - Dancer

Julie Hooper - Dancer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Lorraine Horsnell - Dancer

Sophia Huber - Dancer

Rosina Inglis - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Stan Kenton - Composer

Bronwyn Kilroy - Dancer

Judy Kilroy - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Dancer, Costume Co-ordinator

Del King - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Pam Mansel - Dancer

Sue McArthur - Dancer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Carole Oswald-Jacobs - Dancer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Dancer, Musical Director

Mrs Pearce - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valmai Rogers - Dancer

John Rothenberg - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Jennifer Sanders - Dancer

Georgia Shepherd - Dancer

June Smith - Dancer

Tom Steel - Set Designer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Alfred Taahi - Dancer

Leslie White - Choreographer, Dancer

John Adams - Actor

Joanne Allwood - Actor

Helen Andrew - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

John Aylen - Actor and Singer

Stephen Barnes - Choreographer

Marie Bates - Actor and Singer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Brian Bennett - Actor

Darryl Bennett - Actor

Brenda Bice - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

John Bishop - Conductor

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

John Black - Assistant Conductor

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Jeanette Boucher - Actor

David Boynes - Actor

John Burden - Actor

Christine Byerley - Actor

Helen Byerley - Actor

John Cage - Composer

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Evelyn Carter - Actor

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

John Chapman - Repetiteur

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Cecily Chase - Actor

Mary Claver - Dancer

Julie Clegg - Actor

Ian Cochius - Actor

Anna Cochran - Actor

Diane Cockburn - Actor

Prudence Coffey - Choreographer

Max Collis - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Ian Cook - Actor

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Graham Craig - Actor

Helen Cullen - Assistant Stage Manager

Iva Davies - Composer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Léo Delibes - Composer

Norman Dewhurst - Photographer

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Leslie Dolphin - Actor and Singer

Sydney Downie - Actor

Jeffrey Dugan - Properties Master / Mistress

Edwin Duryea - Actor and Singer

Peter Dyke - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Harold Fairhurst - Orchestral Leader

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Sydney Feldheim - Actor and Singer

Patricia Finley - Actor

Alexander Forbes - Actor

Brian Freeman - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor and Singer

John Gay - Playwright

Barbara George - Properties Master

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Ian Giles - Actor and Singer

Roger Goldsworthy - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Clare Grant - Voice Over Artist

Donald Gray - Director

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Timothy Heathcote - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Max Height - Actor

Briony Hodge - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Barbara Howard - Production Manager

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Max Hylton - Lighting Operator

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ron Iverson - Actor

Azzie James - Costume Designer

Henry James - Writer

Richard Johnson - Stage Director

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Peter Kaukas - Actor

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Ron Lea - Sound Artist

Elsie Lindsay - Actor and Singer

Gregory Loughlin - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Margaret Macpherson - Repetiteur

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Geoffrey Madge - Properties Master

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Helen Mainland - Actor and Singer

Pauline Mansvelders - Actor

Judith Marshman - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Arnold Matters - Producer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Christine McCormack - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Helen McGowan - Actor

Mary McMahon - Actor and Singer

Pat Merritt - Actor

Angelo Michaelides - Lighting Designer

Ian Milikan - Actor and Singer

Ann Mulliner - Actor

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager

Kevin Narroway - Actor and Singer

Josephina Niggli - Playwright

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Design Consultant

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Max Pearce - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Mr Pearce - Musical Director

Moses Pendleton - Choreographer

Lance Penhall - Actor

Carol Poland - Actor

Miki Porter - Actor and Singer

Malcolm Potter - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Sandra Power - Actor

Brian Quinn - Actor

Michael Rabbitt - Actor

Christopher Rae - Actor

Michael Redgrave - Adaptor

Muriel Rendell - Costume Maker

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Noel Robbins - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Dean Roberts - Actor

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Jo Robinson - Actor and Singer

Trevor Rodger - Actor and Singer

Yvonne Rollan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Johnny Roth - Actor

Alex Sadlo - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Don Sampson - Sound Artist

Ross Sands - Actor

Shirley Sawtell - Pianist

Jeffrey Scott - Stage Manager

Joan Seidel - Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Roger Shepard - Hair Stylist

Dorothy Shorne - Actor

Priscilla Shorne - Actor

Joan Siedel - Actor

Lillian Siggs - Actor and Singer

Jim Silsbury - Actor

Phyllis Simpson - Actor and Singer

John Smith - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress

Lewis Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Lyndall Stoyel - Actor

Anthony Sweeney - Actor

Patrick Taggart - Properties Master / Mistress

Barbara Towler - Actor and Singer

Elaine Treagus - Actor

Zane Treloar - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Margery Tugwell - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Richard Watson - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

John Worthley - Actor and Singer

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

John Wylde - Actor

Peter Wylie - Actor

Sydney Dance Company

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Classical Ballet Academy

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide University

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Icehouse

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Theatre 62

Identifier 243876