Contributor Rhian Hinkley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Video Designer
Events

Video Artist

Designer

Animator

Creator

  • Radial, Dundee, , Scotland, 5 June 2018
  • Radial, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 13 November 2017
  • Radial, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, January 2016

Video Designer

Media Artist

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Projection Designer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Visual Artist

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016

Director

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Playwright

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Video Director

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Mark Cuthbertson - Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Creator, Designer

Mark Deans - Performer, Devisor

Simon Laherty - Devisor, Performer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor, Performer

Scott Price - Devisor, Performer

Kate Sulan - Devisor, Dramaturg, Director

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor, Director

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Designer

Nicki Holland - Devisor, Performer

Brian Tilley - Devisor

David Woods - Devisor

Johan Johannsson - Composer

Tamara Searle - Director, Dramaturg, Creator

  • Radial, Dundee, , Scotland, 5 June 2018
  • Radial, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 13 November 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 24 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria, 14 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 2 June 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Radial, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, January 2016

Chris Abrahams - Sound Designer, Composer

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Romany Latham - Performer, Devisor

Brian Lipson - Performer, Devisor

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nick Carroll - Sound Operator/Engineer

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011
  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Harry Covill - Composer

  • Radial, Dundee, , Scotland, 5 June 2018
  • Radial, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 13 November 2017
  • Radial, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, January 2016

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Michael Buxton - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Gawk, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008

Jo Dunbar - Choreographer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

David Franzke - Composer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Artist

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Steven Heather - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Rebecca Jensen - Performer, Dancer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Melissa Jones - Performer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016

Kasey Lack - Performer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016

Elvin Lam - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Amanda Lever - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Ryan New - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Gawk, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008

Trevor Patrick - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Anna Seymour - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Luigi Vescio - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015
  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Steven Ajzenberg - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Peter Allan - Costume Designer

Tara Allitt - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Emily Ardley - Performer

  • Gawk, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008

Clem Baade - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Emily Barrie - Designer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Adam Berry - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Kirk Best - Performer

  • Gawk, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008

Hannah Bradsworth - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Christopher Brown - Director, Actor, Playwright

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Rose Connors-Dance - Production Manager

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Rachel Edward - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Arabella Frahn-Starkie - Performer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 15 March 2017

Katrine Gabb - Producer

  • Gawk, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Sarah Greentree - Producer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Nilgun Guven - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Rita Halabarec - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Alison Halit - Consultant

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Voula Hristeas - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Diana Hume - Stage Manager

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Jonas Johansen - Composer

Sandy Landers - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Shannon Lewellin - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Mike McEvoy - Dramaturg, Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Meridin Miller - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Erin Pocervina - Performer

  • Gawk, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008

Kerryn Poke - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Joel Pollard - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Eric Rebernik - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Darren Riches - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Louise Riisik - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Phoebe Robinson - Performer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Livia Ruzic - Sound Designer

Jamie Senior - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Efterpi Soropos - Audiovisual Sequencer

Cameron Stanley - Performer

  • Gawk, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008

John Tonso - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Kylie Trevarthen - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Bonnie Trotter - Performer

  • Fishman, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 August 2001

Danielle von der Borch - Performer

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

James Wilkinson - Sound Designer

  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Back to Back Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Creative Victoria

City of Melbourne

The Keir Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

The City of Greater Geelong

  • Radial, Dundee, , Scotland, 5 June 2018
  • Radial, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 13 November 2017
  • Lady Eats Apple, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2016
  • Radial, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, January 2016

Arts House

Dancehouse

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016
  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013
  • Document, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 July 2011

Artback NT

Edinburgh International Festival

Holland Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

The Delta Project

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Barkly Regional Arts Inc

CarriageWorks

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

City of Port Phillip

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Dance Massive

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Encyclopaedia of Animals

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Fairfax Festival

Festival Belluard Bollwerk International

Festival Tweetakt

Full Tilt

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Futureproof

  • Radial, Dundee, , Scotland, 5 June 2018

Geelong After Dark

Junction Arts Festival

Just Add Water

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre

Melbourne Festival

No Limits Internationales Theaterfestival

  • Radial, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 13 November 2017

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Perth International Arts Festival

Rawcus

  • Catalogue, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2015

Rollercoaster Theatre Company

  • Gawk, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, November 2008

Salamanca Arts Centre

Salamanca Arts Festival

The Barbican

The Performance Space

The Pirie Rankin Charitable Trust

Theatre of Speed

Wiener Festwochen

Works
Identifier 428072