Contributor Paul Hamilton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Performer
Events

Dancer

Musical Director

Performer

Actor

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer, Actor

Glen Harris - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Stage Director, Production Manager

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Batcheler - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Assistant Director, Dance Director, Dancer, Dance Group, Artistic Director

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Allan Cross - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Pianist, Conductor

Glen Murray - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer, Associate Director

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager, Technical Director

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Justine Miles - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kim Love - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

John Cranko - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

James Slater - Conductor

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Kim Traynor - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Producer, Devisor

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Peter Farmer - Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Victor Hugo - Author

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Scenario

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Mick Barnfather - Performer

Lilo Baur - Performer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

John Berger - Writer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Hannes Flascberger - Performer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Michaela Granit - Performer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Tim Hatley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Simon McBurney - Director, Adaptor, Performer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Stefan Metz - Performer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Derek Sanders - Pianist, Harpsichordist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Christopher Shutt - Sound Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Mark Wheatley - Adaptor

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Albert Arlen - Composer

Anson Austin - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Murray Baker - Actor

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Madison Ballard - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Heather Begg - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Chad Beguelin - Playwright

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Nelson Bowler - Actor

Jason Robert Brown - Music and Lyrics

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

John Capp - Actor

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Claude Debussy - Composer

Andrew Denmeade - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Samuel Dobell - Actor

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Robert Eddie - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Graeme Ewer - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Todd Fletcher - Producer

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Brodie Fraser - Actor

Hannah Garbo - Director

Kaitlin Garbo - Actor

Emerson Garcia - Actor

Mackenzie Garcia - Actor

John Germain - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

George Gershwin - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Louise Hamilton - Vocal Arranger

Sam Hamilton - Actor

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Matthew Hearne - Actor

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Kieran Hoyle - Actor

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Juran Jones - Director

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Patrick Kelly - Actor

Aaron Kernaghan - Director

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Victor Leon - Author

Troy Lester - Choreographer

Alan Light - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Tia Lucette - Actor

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Adele Masters - Assistant Musical Director

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

John Meehan - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Noah Neiborak - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Katelyn Pearce - Actor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Craig Reeve - Actor

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

James Pye Respondek - Actor

Tim Rice - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

James Russell - Producer

Erik Satie - Composer

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Mathew Sklar - Playwright

Jarrod Sleiman - Actor

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Donald Solomon - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Stein - Author

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Johann Strauss - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Kate Walsh-Allott - Circus Style Performer

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Black Swan Theatre Company

Complicite

Perth Theatre Trust

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Theatre Company

Digital Theatre Inc

Festival of Sydney

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

MIFA

Roo Theatre Company Inc

Sydney Opera House

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Opera

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 252919