Contributor Andrew Baxter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director, Pianist, Musical Arranger

Terese Power - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director

Jak Callick - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director

Susan Dains - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Mary Renouf - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

George Ogilvie - Scenario, Director, Producer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Victor Hugo - Author

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Carol Vollet Garner - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Daniel Auber - Composer

William Banks - Lighting Designer

Scott Barnard - Assistant Choreographer

  • Kettentanz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

John Betjeman - Poet

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

John Meehan - Dancer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jim Parker - Composer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

David Ravenswood - Narrator

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Choo San Goh - Choreographer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Identifier 463076