Contributor Phil Mackenzie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995
  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994
  • The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Atfield - Director

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

  • Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
  • After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966

John Honey - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 23 May 1994
  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Walter Learning - Actor, Director

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Bill Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer

Frank Boddy - Actor

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Val Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Peter Ford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Various

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Actor, Adaptor

Mary Johns - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer, Actor

Carol Kane - Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director, Adaptor

Celia Munro - Stage Manager

Julian Owen - Actor

Bonnie Press - Actor

Anne-Louise Rentell - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Rona Walker - Set Designer

John Wells - Producer, Director

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

Robin Wischusen - Actor, Properties Master

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Anderson - Properties Master

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Adrian Archinall - Stage Manager

Julie Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

Sadie Armstrong - Assistant Lighting Designer

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Ashcroft - Special Effects

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Batey - Lighting Designer

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Micky Beckett - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Bennett - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Ian Binks - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Phil Boyle - Various

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Mona Brand - Playwright

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeanette Brown - Costume Designer

Joan Buckie - Actor

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Algis Butavicius - Director, Designer

Carlene Butavicius - Costume Co-ordinator

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Jane Carmody - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bronwen Cault - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Monique Critchell - Make-up Artist

Ian Croker - Actor

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Jennifer Dansby - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Elaine Darcy - Stage Manager

George Darrell - Playwright

Phyl Davey - Properties Master

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Irene De Keyser - Make-up Artist

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Megan Donnelley - Actor

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Fisher - Actor

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter France - Set and/or Property Maker

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ann Maree Gallen - Lighting Designer

Pat Gee - Various

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Assistant Stage Manager, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shirley Glover - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ken Granger - Stage Manager

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pat Greenwood - Actor

Peter Gregson - Set and/or Property Maker

Mrs L Greville - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ann Grey - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Mrs D Hamer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lucienne Hill - Translator

John Hine - Lighting Operator

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Terry Hornby - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Barry Johns - Actor

Jenny Johnson - Lighting Operator

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Joyce - Actor

Stephen Kennedy - Actor

Janice Kenny - Actor

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Eulea Kiraly - Director

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Janie Lawson - Actor

Jenny Lawton - Actor

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Leah Learning - Various

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny Leng - Actor

Duncan Ley - Actor

Greg Lissaman - Stage Manager

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Ken Loach - Actor

Joan Lockwood - Playwright

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

John Loy - Actor

Phyl Lyneham - Set Designer

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Scenic Artist

Denis Mackay - Actor

Dennis MacKay - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Dorothy MacKenzie - Prompt

Gordon MacLean - Actor

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Bill Martin - Actor

Joe Marziano - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John McCarthy - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McHugh - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Erik Michielsen - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Domenic Mico - Producer

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Peg Minton - Set Designer

Ian Mitchell - Actor

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Trish Mollett - Set and/or Property Maker

Trish Mollott - Set Designer

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sally Morrison - Actor

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robin Nation - Costume Co-ordinator

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Leon Norgate - Assistant Lighting Designer

Derek Norton - Actor

Brian O'Brien - Actor

Josephine O'Brien - Actor

Max Oldfield - Production Manager

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Jenny Ongley-Houston - Actor

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Steve Payne - Actor

Mil Perrin - Director, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Harold Pinter - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Curtis Press - Actor

Kingsley Press - Actor

Barry Preston - Actor

Gary Pritchard - Actor

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Patricia Reid - Actor

Graham Richards - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Grahame Ritchards - Actor

Neil Roach - Actor

Elizabeth Roberts - Stage Manager

Phil Roberts - Actor

Miss D Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pam Robinson - Set Designer

Peter Robinson - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Betty Roland - Playwright

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Russell - Stage Manager

Joan Rust - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Hilary Schwartz - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Phil Schwartz - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

David Scott - Assistant Lighting Designer

Sue Scott - Set Designer

John Shand - Actor, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeremy Shaw - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ellen Shipley - Production Manager

David Shortle - Actor

Ian Sinclair - Actor

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lesley Smith - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Starey - Actor

John Stead - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Ernest Stefan - Actor

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Douglas Stewart - Accompanist

Greta Stewart - Properties Master

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kate Sullivan - Actor

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Anne Tait - Costume Co-ordinator

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Annette Taylor - Actor

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ric Throssell - Director

Ted Tiller - Playwright

Gordon Todd - Technical Director

Joy Travers - Various

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Allan Walker - Actor

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Wallis - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Geoff Walton - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mrs T White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patrick White - Playwright

Thelma White - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager, Actor

  • Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976

Helen Williams - Actor

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Trish Williams - Actor

Paul Williamson - Actor

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pat Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ralph Wilson - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Deborah Winchcombe - Actor

Andrew Wischusen - Actor

Jack Wischusen - Actor

Mel Wischusen - Costume Designer

Mrs J Wischusen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carol Woodrow - Director

John Woodrow - Actor

Liz Woodrow - Costume Co-ordinator

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Youngson - Director, Devisor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Society

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

B.I.T.S. Theatre

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Break in the Silence

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gorman House

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rawil Productions

The Company

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tuggeranong Community Arts

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Identifier 203145