Contributor Rowan Marchingo
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Circus Style Performer, Dancer, Devisor
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008
  • Accidents & Alchemies #2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 2006
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Struggle , Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 2003
  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001

Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • The Measures Taken, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1994

Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Director

  • Bubble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2008
  • Sound Body, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Movement Director

Artistic Director

Devisor

Playwright

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Ingrid Kleinig - Dancer, Circus Style Performer, Performer, Devisor, Director

  • Bubble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2008
  • Sound Body, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Struggle , Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 2003
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2002
  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2001

Alexandra Harrison - Dancer, Circus Style Performer, Director, Performer, Devisor

  • Bubble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2008
  • Sound Body, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2002
  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2001

Claudia Alessi - Dancer, Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 March 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Debra Iris Batton - Director, Dance Director

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 March 2004
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Nikki Heywood - Director, Dramaturg, Performer

Kirk Page - Performer, Circus Style Performer, Director

  • Sound Body, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Carl Polke - Composer, Performer

Telford Scully - Circus Style Performer, Dancer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 March 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Lee Wilson - Performer, Devisor, Dancer, Choreographer, Dramaturg

Melenie Crowe - Performer, Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • The Measures Taken, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1994

Gerard Veltre - Dancer, Director, Actor, Choreographer

Natalija Alavuk - Actor, Dancer

  • Object, VUT Theatre Footscray Campus, Footscray, VIC, 2001
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995

Angela Barreau - Performer, Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995

Kerry Casey - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer, Dancer

Simon Green - Actor, Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995

Rebecca Harvey - Actor, Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • The Measures Taken, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1994

Emma Hawkins - Actor, Devisor

Monique Hunt - Performer, Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • The Measures Taken, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1994

Amanda Jones - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • The Measures Taken, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1994

Leanne Koska - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • The Measures Taken, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1994

Keith Lim - Devisor, Actor

Sally McDermott - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • The Measures Taken, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1994

Kate Shanahan - Designer

Mirabelle Wouters - Devisor, Outside Eye, Dancer, Choreographer

Deborah Albrecht - Actor

Peter Bingley - Technical Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Ed Boyle - Circus Style Performer, Devisor

Hope Collins - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Elspeth Cooper - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jon Creenuane - Composer

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer

Micah Demmert - Actor

Joe Dias - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • The Measures Taken, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1994

Sally Douglas - Actor, Director

Carolyn Dunell - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Wesley Enoch - Director, Dramaturg

  • Bubble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2008
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Simon Green - Director

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2001

Brian Hurley - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

John Jacobs - Teacher, Director

  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • The Measures Taken, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1994

Irene Kallen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jacinta Kennedy - Actor, Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Nathaniel Kiwi - Lighting Operator, Actor

Simone Klan - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • The Measures Taken, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1994

Claire Marczuk - Actor, Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Victoria Milne - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Veronica Neave - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Flying Blind, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, October 2003
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Ruth Osborne - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Ben Palumbo - Dancer, Choreographer

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 2001

Felicity Pearson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995

Hayden Priest - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995

Lauren Rumbelow - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Christopher Ryan - Dramaturg

Tricia Simmons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Narelle Smith - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • The Measures Taken, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1994

Russell Snelling - Actor, Director

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Tim Stapleton - Actor

Larissa Tandy - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • The Measures Taken, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1994

Lizzie Thomson - Performer, Dancer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008
  • Back from Front, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 May 2008

Solon Ulbrich - Choreographer

Vicki Van Hout - Performer, Choreographer

Rachael Walsh - Actor

Michael Welch - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Matilda White - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995

Anton - Performer

  • Bubble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2008

Ali Ammouchi - Media Artist

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

Tim Anderson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Tony Appleby - Costume Assistant

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Kate Armstrong-Smith - Producer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Laura Asdagi - Actor

Meg Ashforth - Voice Coach, Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Kirsty Avery - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Damien Aylward - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Henrietta Baird - Dancer

Susan Bamford - Publicist

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Kathryn Barron - Performer

Shahane Bekarian - Video Designer

Shahane Bekarian - Video Designer

Josie Binding - Costume Designer

Kyla Black - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Damien Blythe - Performer, Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Peron Bonser - Dancer

Ben Borgia - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Paul Boswell - Media Artist

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Clare Britton - Costume Designer

Rik Brown - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Katrina Carlisle - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Luke Carroll - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Philip Channells - Choreographer

Emma Clancy - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Narelle Cocks - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Katherine Cogill - Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Paul Coidero - Dancer

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Melanie Coote - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Paul Cordeiro - Choreographer, Dancer

Campbell Corser - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Esther Couch - Costume Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Joseph Couch - Director

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Brett Cousins - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Stephanie Coutts - Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Andrew Coyle - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Rob Craw - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Petrina Dakin - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Peter Donohue - Mask Performer

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Des Dowling - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Robert Draffin - Devisor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Caroline Dunnell - Actor

Summa Durrie - Designer

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001

Naomi Edwards - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Siho Ellsmore - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995

Simon Fisher - Designer

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Joanna Fishman - Producer

Jacqueline Flood - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Lyndel Freeman - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Brian Fuata - Performer

Jo Gallagher - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Caroline Gammon - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Fieke Geerts - Secondment

Janie Gibson - Performer

Mark Gordon - Lighting Designer

Rob Gravestocks - Technician

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Darren Green - Choreographer

Leo Gregor - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Mish Grigor - Performer

Nicola Gunn - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Cliff Hadley - Adaptor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Raghav Handa - Dancer

Bree Heffernan - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Naomi Henderson - Actor

Peter Hobusch - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Luke Hockley - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Michael Honson - Costume Assistant

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Wayne Hope - Graphic Designer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Amber Hulls - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Andrew Hutton - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Kim Hynes - Actor

Francis D Italiano - Designer, Writer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Sally Jacobs - Production Manager, Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Melanie Jagiello - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Samuel James - Video Artist

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Lisa Kearns - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Lydia Kelly - Secondment

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Artist

Rachel Klan - Hair Stylist

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Ron Kofler - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Rebecca Kovac - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tanja Kozomara - Stage Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Kara Kyne - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Carli Leimbach - Photographer

John Levey - Set Designer

Danne Levy - Stage Manager

Chelsea Long - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Warwick Lynch - Composer

Eila Lyon - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Amelia MacQueen - Dancer

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001

Anne-Maree Magi - Secondment

Zoe Mahony - Costume Designer

Tim Major - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

Rachel Manik - Dancer

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001

Richard Manner - Technical Director

Lisa Martin - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Ben Mason - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Donna Matthews - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

William McClure - Dramaturg

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Ruth McDonald - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Larissa McDowall - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Katherine McKirdy - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Cara Mitchell - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Paul Monaghan - Artistic Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Michelle Montgomery - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Carl Richard Mueller - Translator

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Melanie Naismith - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Peter Newling - Actor, Production Manager

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Nicholas Ng - Composer

Matthew Nieman - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Gibson Nolte - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Sam North - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Ruth Oakley - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Sebastian Olivero - Set Designer

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Tony Osborne - Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Simone Owen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Rosalind Page - Composer

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Jacob Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Janine Peck - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Lee Pemberton - Director

  • Struggle , Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 2003

Mark Pennington - Production Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Andrew Percy - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Anna Peterson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Georgina Pickering - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Yoni Prior - Artistic Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Rolando Ramos - Designer

Georgie Read - Performer

Jannah Reichstein - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Dianne Reid - Choreographer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Sam Reid - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Tamara Rewse - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Sam Richards - Production Manager

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Frances Rings - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Vivienne Rogis - Choreographer

Natalie Rose - Performer

Rik Rue - Performer

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Ian Rye - Set Designer

  • Flying Blind, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, October 2003

Viviana Sacchero - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Raelene Sargent - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Nicole Sarweh - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Alan Schacher - Performer

Steven Schiller - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Toby Schmitz - Playwright

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Beth Schubel - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Leigh Scully - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Ysraphael Sebastian - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Anna Shelper - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Veronica Shum - Dancer

  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001

Lisa Sinclair - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Georgie Smart - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Jaclyn Smith - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Wayne Specht - Director

  • Flying Blind, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, October 2003

David Spencer-Gardner - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Adam Starr - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Sasha Stella - Composer

  • Object, VUT Theatre Footscray Campus, Footscray, VIC, 2001

Charlotte Strantzen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Kristi Street - Video Designer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Joel Tarling - Performer

Chris Thompson - Teacher, Artistic Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Scott Thompson - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Lara Thoms - Performer

Luke Tierney - Composer

Sarah Tonelly - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Michael Trewarne - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Mimmalisa Trifilo - Design Consultant

Ilana Tusia - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Hans Van den Broeck - Director

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Cam Van Steel - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Alison Vaughan - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Adam Ventoura - Composer

Zoe Ventoura - Choreographer

Jessica Vidal - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Kim Vincs - Director

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Nalina Wait - Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Jude Walker - Designer

  • Struggle , Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 2003

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Director

Rachel Walsh - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Mark Webber - Composer

Jenny Wheeler - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Radford White - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Bernie Wiley - Actor

Bee Williamson - Actor

Robyn Williamson - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Annie Winter - Stage Manager

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Nick Wishart - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sandi Woo - Choreographer

Victoria Worley - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Matt Young - Dancer

Francene Zahra - Actor

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Paul Zivkovich - Choreographer

Legs on the Wall

  • Bubble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2008
  • Sound Body, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 March 2004
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Flying Blind, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, October 2003
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002
  • Four on the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2002
  • 4 On the Floor, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2001

Canberra Theatre Centre

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996
  • The Bacchae, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • The Measures Taken, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1994

The Australian Choreographic Centre

Atypical Theatre Company

The Performance Space

B Sharp

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Sound Body, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2004

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • One More Than One, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Object, VUT Theatre Footscray Campus, Footscray, VIC, 2001

Theatreworks

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Adshel

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Arts NSW

  • Struggle , Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 2003

Artsclub Theatre Company

Ausdance NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Australian War Memorial

Axis Theatre Company

Booorse

Channel 9

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

City of Sydney

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Daily Telegraph

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

fLiNG Physical Theatre

  • Struggle , Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 2003

Flipper

Four On The Floor

  • Sound Body, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2004

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

KidsTheseDays

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Museum of Sydney

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

National Theatre Drama School

  • Fayre Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 April 1996

Pocket Davey Crocket

Sydney Festival

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Sydney Opera House Studio

  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

The Studio

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004

The Working Group

  • Pan, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 2006

Vicious Hairy Mary

Identifier 239091