Contributor Jacinta John
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009
  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007
  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Vicious Streaks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004
  • Holiday in the Sun, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 October 2003
  • Instant Karma, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 7 September 2001

Assistant Director

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Producer

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Singer

Alicia Clements - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Arielle Gray - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Natalie Holmwood - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Beejan Land - Actor, Assistant Producer

  • Vicious Streaks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Adam Mitchell - Director

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Will O'Mahony - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Sean O'Riordan - Actor, Director, Playwright

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Holiday in the Sun, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 October 2003

Martyn Park - Playwright, Director

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004
  • Instant Karma, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 7 September 2001

Kazimir Sas - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Yvette Alcott - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Paul Allen - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 7 September 2001

Sam Ardasinski - Singer

Marika Aubrey - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Ben Barrack - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Bradley Barrack - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Lauren Benson - Drummer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Amanda Bishop - Actor

Alex Broun - Playwright

Nicholas Brown - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 7 September 2001

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007

Luke Byrne - Pianist

Amy Campbell - Assistant Choreographer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

David Campbell - Producer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Lisa Campbell - Producer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Richard Carroll - Producer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Josh Cohn - Pianist

Hilary Cole - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Laurence Coy - Actor, Director

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Andrew Crowley - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Paula Duncan - Actor

  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Nick Enright - Book and Lyrics

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Richard Fidler - Playwright

  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007

David Gambin - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 7 September 2001

Sebastian Goldspink - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Christine Greenough - Singer

Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Alex Hardie - Lighting Designer

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Anthony Harkin - Keyboardist

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Jai Higgs - Consultant

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Cameron Holmes - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Sam Holt - Singer

Ripley Hood - Singer

Georgia Hopkins - Assistant Set Designer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Sam Illingworth - Stage Manager

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Deborah Jones - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Jason Kos - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Max Lambert - Composer, Original Concept, Musical Director

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Ari Lander - Composer

Josie Lane - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Glenn Langford - Composer

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Ben Lewis - Singer

Daniel Maher - Guitarist

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Enda Markey - Actor

  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007

Jack McCutcheon - Technical Director

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Jodie McGurran - Singer

Mike McLeish - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Melissa McMahon - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Peter Mochrie - Actor

Ben Moir - Wigmaker

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Robin Monkhouse - Designer

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Judy Nunn - Director

  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

George Ogilvie - Director

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Sean Riordan - Director, Playwright

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Lisa Scope - Actor

Jane E. Seymour - Director

Leo Sorbello - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 7 September 2001

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Mark Szeto - Bass

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Bruce Venables - Playwright

  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007

Nicholas Vines - Composer

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Darren R. Yap - Director

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

HotBed Ensemble

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Barestage Theatre

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Griffin Theatre Company

Hayes Theatre Co

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Luckiest Productions

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Roar Theatre Company

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004
Identifier 6597