Contributor Jacinta John
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

  • The Mousetrap, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2012
  • The Mousetrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2012
  • The Mousetrap, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 August 2012
  • The Mousetrap, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 1 August 2012
  • The Mousetrap, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2012
  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009
  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007
  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Vicious Streaks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004
  • Holiday in the Sun, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 October 2003
  • Instant Karma, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 7 September 2001

Resident Director

Assistant Director

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Producer

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Researcher

Singer

Justin Smith - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Travis Cotton - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Robert Edwards - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Gus Murray - Actor

Christy Sullivan - Actor

Ramona Von Pusch - Actor

Gary Young - Director

Hugh Hamilton - Associate Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Omar Abiad - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Supervisor

Justin Anderson - Actor

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

Michael Azzopardi - Musical Director

Sienna Balewai - Actor

Hayden Barltrop - Assistant Musical Director

Jordana Beatty - Actor

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Tim Bevan - Producer

Linda Bewick - Producer

Danielle Bilios - Choreographer

Dion Bilios - Actor

Chanel Charles - Actor

Kylie Clarke - Wig Stylist, Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

Rachel Cole - Actor

Michael Coppel - Producer

Gabrielle Daggar - Actor

Stephen Daldry - Director

Peter Darling - Choreographer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Tiarne Evans - Actor

Danielle Everett - Actor

Eric Fellner - Producer

Jon Finn - Producer

Rick Fisher - Lighting Designer

David Furnish - Executive Producer

Josh Gardiner - Actor

Nicky Gillibrand - Costume Designer

Philippa Gowen - Executive Producer

David Greasley - Associate Sound Designer

Sally Greene - Producer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Lee Hall - Book and Lyrics

Isabel Hawthorne - Actor

Matt Heyward - Actor

Tom Hodgson - Choreographer

Barbara Hughes - Actor

Elton John - Composer

Mia Johnson - Actor

Cass Jones - Technical Director

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Jamie Kelly - Actor

Alexander Kermond - Actor

Mason Kidd - Actor

Martin Koch - Orchestrator, Musical Supervisor

Zoe Komazec - Actor

Melody Kurniawan - Actor

Sarah Landy - Actor

Michael Lindner - Actor

Drew Livingston - Actor

Ian MacNeil - Set Designer

River Mardesic - Actor

Jayme-Jo Massoud - Actor

Tahlia McGregor - Actor

Joe Miller - Actor

Sienna Miroforidis - Actor

Hamish Monger - Actor

Angela Morrison - Executive Producer

Oscar Mulcahy - Actor

Wade Neilsen - Actor

Simon Pollard - Associate Director

Christopher Reid - Associate Sound Designer

Jamie Rogers - Actor

Joshua Russell - Actor

Lynne Ruthven - Casting Director

Mica Santos - Actor

David Sirianni - Actor

Aaron Smyth - Actor

James Sonneman - Actor

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Suzy Strout - Associate Designer

Ella Tebbutt - Actor

Indiana Thompson - Actor

Tahlia Traecey - Actor

Zoe Tsang - Actor

Darren Tyler - Actor

Dean Vince - Actor

Julian Webber - Associate Director

Paul Whiteley - Actor

Louise Withers - Producer

Campbell Young - Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist, Hair Stylist

Kelley Abbey - Actor, Choreographer

Alicia Clements - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Arielle Gray - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Natalie Holmwood - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Beejan Land - Actor, Assistant Producer

  • Vicious Streaks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 12 August 2004
  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Adam Mitchell - Director

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Will O'Mahony - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Sean O'Riordan - Actor, Director, Playwright

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Holiday in the Sun, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 October 2003

Martyn Park - Playwright, Director

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004
  • Instant Karma, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 7 September 2001

Kazimir Sas - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Yvette Alcott - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Paul Allen - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 7 September 2001

Sam Ardasinski - Singer

Marika Aubrey - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Ben Barrack - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Bradley Barrack - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Lauren Benson - Drummer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Amanda Bishop - Actor

Alex Broun - Playwright

Nicholas Brown - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 7 September 2001

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007

Luke Byrne - Pianist

Amy Campbell - Assistant Choreographer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

David Campbell - Producer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Lisa Campbell - Producer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Richard Carroll - Producer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Josh Cohn - Pianist

Hilary Cole - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Laurence Coy - Actor, Director

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Andrew Crowley - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Katharine Cullen - Assistant Director

Michael Cutrupi - Stage Manager

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Paula Duncan - Actor

  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Nick Enright - Book and Lyrics

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Richard Fidler - Playwright

  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007

David Gambin - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 7 September 2001

Kate Gaul - Director

Sebastian Goldspink - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Jacobie Gray - Assistant Director

Christine Greenough - Singer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Alex Hardie - Lighting Designer

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Anthony Harkin - Keyboardist

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Jai Higgs - Consultant

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Cameron Holmes - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Sam Holt - Singer

Ripley Hood - Singer

Georgia Hopkins - Assistant Set Designer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Sam Illingworth - Stage Manager

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Deborah Jones - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Jason Kos - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Max Lambert - Composer, Original Concept, Musical Director

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Ari Lander - Composer

Josie Lane - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Glenn Langford - Composer

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Ben Lewis - Singer

Daniel Maher - Guitarist

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Enda Markey - Actor

  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007

Jack McCutcheon - Technical Director

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Jodie McGurran - Singer

Mike McLeish - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Melissa McMahon - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Natasha McNamara - Voice Coach

Peter Mochrie - Actor

Ben Moir - Wigmaker

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Robin Monkhouse - Designer

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Judy Nunn - Director

  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

George Ogilvie - Director

Jane Phegan - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Sean Riordan - Director, Playwright

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Lisa Scope - Actor

Jane E. Seymour - Director

Leo Sorbello - Actor

  • Instant Karma, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 7 September 2001

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Mark Szeto - Bass

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Bruce Venables - Playwright

  • Flying Solo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2007

Nicholas Vines - Composer

Daryl Wallis - Sound Designer

Enda Walsh - Playwright

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Darren R. Yap - Director

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Louise Withers and Associates Pty Ltd.

Linda Bewick

Michael Coppel

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Griffin Theatre Company

HotBed Ensemble

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009
  • The Dark Room, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 May 2009

Barestage Theatre

  • Godzone, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 June 2005

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Griffin Independent

Hayes Theatre Co

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Luckiest Productions

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Roar Theatre Company

  • Instant Karma, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 June 2004

Siren Theatre Company

Identifier 6597