Contributor Aida Amirkhanian
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Dancer

Devisor

  • So, Mirramu, Bungendore, NSW, 15 December 1994
  • Mephisto Waltz, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 25 June 1992
  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Performer

Designer

Director

Cherylynn Holmes - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Camilla Blunden - Director

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer, Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Devisor

Elizabeth Dalman - Performer, Actor, Director

Paige Gordon - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Designer

Ross McGregor - Director, Designer

Merrilee Moss - Playwright, Composer

Andrew Purdam - Composer, Devisor, Percussionist

Chrissie Shaw - Composer, Actor

Paul Adolphus - Performer, Devisor

  • So, Mirramu, Bungendore, NSW, 15 December 1994
  • In Search of Sophia, Mirramu, Bungendore, NSW, 15 December 1994

Aeschylus - Playwright

Don Asker - Choreographer, Designer

Danielle Baker - Actor, Devisor

Jo Beaton - Costume Designer, Designer

Wendy Butterworth - Dancer

Stephen Champion - Choreographer, Devisor

Timothy Clark - Technical Director

Christopher Cole - Dancer

D. Millar Craig - Translator

Russell Cunningham - Dancer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer, Choreographer

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

John Hunt - Dancer, Devisor

  • The Coast, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 23 February 1995
  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Bruce Keller - Director, Playwright, Devisor

  • Skip, Jigsaw Studio Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 July 1991
  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Liana Kirk - Dancer

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Composer, Conductor

Roland Manderson - Devisor, Actor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990
  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Lois Owens - Dancer

Julie Ross - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Lyricist

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Matthew Aberline - Actor

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Richard Anderson - Actor

Jake Badger - Actor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Judy Barnsley - Publicist

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Jacob Beaton - Designer

Roxxy Bent - Playwright

Libby Blainey - Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Maria Bokor - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Russell Brown - Designer

Joe Camilleri - Composer

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Terese Casu - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Charlie Chan - Composer

Louise Charmichael - Mask Maker

Katherine Cogill - Choreographer

Babette Cole - Writer

Paul Corcoran - Director

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Jim Cotter - Composer

Peter Craig - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Robert Davidson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Robert Dawe - Singer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Maryanne Doyle - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Zoe Dunn - Actor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Ronald Farren-Price - Musician

Amanda Field - Director

  • Elastics, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 May 1987

Narelle Fletcher - Dramaturg

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Margaret Forster - Actor

Patricia Fosbeary - Dancer

Helen Frances - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

George Gershwin - Composer

Tanya Gerstle - Director

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Nancy Grant - Singer

Kylie Griffiths - Choreographer

Marion Halligan - Playwright

  • Elastics, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 May 1987

Jillian Harding - Actor

Lawrence Harvey - Composer

David Hawkes - Designer

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Anthony Hill - Playwright

Karl Johnson - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Clynton Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Cameron Keating - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sarah Kent - Costume Designer

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Martin King - Designer

Deborah Leiser - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Andrew Lindsay - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Chi Long - Dancer

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Cameron MacMaster - Choreographer, Dancer

Carl Makin - Sound Designer

Liu Man - Actor

  • Skip, Jigsaw Studio Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 July 1991

Jose Marques - Actor

  • Skip, Jigsaw Studio Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 July 1991

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Kerrie Murphy - Dancer

Hang Nguyen - Dancer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Martin O'Callaghan - Dancer

  • The Coast, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 23 February 1995

David Parker - Singer

Jane Parker - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Michael Parmenter - Dancer

Elizabeth Paterson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Patricia Price - Singer

Andreas Purdam - Designer

Barry Quinn - Musician

Bruce Radke - Designer

Virginia Read - Composer

Kim Robinson - Actor

Caroline Ross - Composer

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Writer

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Peter Rush - Actor

Alexander Semetsky - Musician

Vanessa Seymour-Lee - Stage Manager

Gregory Sporton - Choreographer

Michelle St Anne - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Harley Stumm - Administrator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Lillian Tan - Musician

Hilary Taylor - Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Peter Thompson - Choreographer

Robin Thompson - Photographer

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Benita Tunks - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Sandi Twist - Dancer

  • The Coast, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 23 February 1995

Marie van Hove - Musician

Iona Walsh - Designer

Sarah Walsh - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Poppy Wenham - Lighting Operator

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Actor

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992

Anne Yuille - Actor

Mona Zaylaa - Administrator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Rachael Zinman - Designer, Choreographer

Women on a Shoestring

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Dance Theatre

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Space Demons, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 1 October 1992
  • Fractured Fairytales, Civic Youth Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 September 1990
  • Elastics, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 May 1987

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Canberra Repertory Society

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Skip, Jigsaw Studio Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 July 1991
  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Music Board of the Australia Council

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Canberra Times

The Performance Space

ACT Cultural Council

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Black Inc.

  • Naked, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 May 1988

Canberra School of Music

Canberra Theatre Company

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Commonwealth Bank

Death Defying Theatre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Mirramu Dance Company

  • So, Mirramu, Bungendore, NSW, 15 December 1994

Sirocco

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Myer Foundation

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Resources
Identifier 3856