Contributor Jason Klarwein
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Associate Director

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Writer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Performer, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Author

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 April 2016
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010
  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001
  • Macbeth: As Told by the Weird Sisters, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 May 1999

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

Wesley Enoch - Director, Playwright

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

John Bell - Actor, Director, Adaptor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Justin Harrison - Video Designer, Sound Designer

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Elizabeth– almost by chance a woman, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 May 2012
  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Christopher Beckey - Actor, Performer

Jon Halpin - Director, Assistant Director

Kellie Lazarus - Actor, Performer, Producer

Bryan Probets - Actor

Phil Slade - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Lucas Stibbard - Actor, Performer

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Melinda Butel - Actor

Helen Cassidy - Performer, Assistant Director, Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Performer, Actor

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Felix Jozeps - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Tama Matheson - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Matthew Moore - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 April 2016
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Jessica Ross - Designer, Assistant Designer

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Damien Ryan - Director

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

  • St Mary's in Exile, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 2016
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

David Whitney - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ben Wood - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Ellen Bailey - Actor

Jimi Bani - Devisor, Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2017
  • My Name is Jimi, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 12 July 2017

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Composer

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011
  • God is a DJ, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2004

Michael Denkha - Actor

Travis Dowling - Assistant Director, Director, Designer, Writer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Catarina Hebbard - Assistant Director

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Christopher Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Amy Ingram - Actor, Performer

  • The Odd Couple, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 October 2015
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Alan John - Musician

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor, Performer

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • Design for Living, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 October 2013
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Chris More - Video Designer

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Ralph Myers - Designer

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 April 2016
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Tim Richards - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Colin Smith - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Kevin Spink - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Catherine Terracini - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Liv Ullmann - Director

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Dmitri Ahwang-Bani - Actor

Jolene Anderson - Actor

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Sandra Anderson - Designer

Agnes Bani - Actor

Conwell Bani - Actor

Dimple Bani - Devisor

Petharie Bani - Actor

Adam Booth - Actor

Lynne Bradley - Director, Movement Director

Andrew Buchanan - Performer, Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Liz Buchanan - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Emily Burton - Actor

Luke Carroll - Actor

Larisa Chen - Performer

Mark Conaghan - Actor, Performer

Simona Cosentini - Designer

Tim Dashwood - Actor

  • The Odd Couple, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 October 2015
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Playwright

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Daniel Evans - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer, Composer

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Ashlee Hints - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Emma Jackson - Actor

Lauren Jackson - Actor

  • The Odd Couple, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 October 2015
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Pip Loth - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • My Name is Jimi, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2017
  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • St Mary's in Exile, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 2016
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Nerida Matthaei - Choreographer

  • My Name is Jimi, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2017
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • St Mary's in Exile, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 2016

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Veronica Neave - Actor

David Page - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • The Odd Couple, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 October 2015
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Megan Shorey - Actor

Adam Sollis - Actor

Anthony Spinaze - Designer, Assistant Designer

Simone Tesorieri - Designer

Steve Turner - Actor

Benjamin Warren - Writer, Actor

Colin Webber - Composer

Simon Woods - Director, Lighting Designer

Tibian Wyles - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Kerith Atkinson - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Michael Attenborough - Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Nick Backstrom - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Frances Barbe - Performer, Choreographer

Charlotte Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Mobius Bends The Twist - Performer

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

George Bostock - Actor

Ashleigh Boulden - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Jaydn Bowe - Actor

Candy Bowers - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Jonathan Brand - Actor

  • Mad Hercules, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 2002

Louise Brehmer - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

E. C. Brown - Director

  • The Glass Cage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1996

Anne Browning - Actor

Melissa Bubnic - Author

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

David Burton - Playwright

Melissa Cantwell - Writer

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Jamie Clark - Musical Director

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Laurel Collins - Performer

Justin Cooper-White - Performer

Danielle Cormack - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Noel Coward - Playwright

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Tim Crouch - Playwright

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Vincent Crowley - Actor

Zoe De Plevitz - Writer

Paul Denny - Actor

James Dobinson - Actor, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Amelia Dowd - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Dwyer - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001

Will Eno - Playwright

Matt Erskine - Sound Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

James Evans - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Fez Faanana - Actor

Shideh Faramand - Actor

Tim Finn - Composer

David Fleischer - Designer

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Dario Fo - Playwright

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Michael Futcher - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Ross Ganf - Director

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Nicholas Gell - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Pete Goodwin - Composer

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Eloise Grace - Stage Manager

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Tracy Grant - Designer

Gyton Grantley - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Gordon Hamilton - Vocalist, Composer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Half and Half, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 2003

Marcus Henry - Performer

Xavier Herbert - Author

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Jack Heywood - Actor

Dominie Hooper - Designer

Stephen House - Playwright

Helen Howard - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Hayden Jones - Actor

Shane Jones - Performer

James Kable - Actor

  • Mad Hercules, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 2002

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Half and Half, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 2003

Phil Kelly - Actor

  • The Glass Cage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1996

Joe Klocek - Actor

Dash Kruck - Actor

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer

Thomas Larkin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Meshel Laurie - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Nate Leslie - Lighting Operator

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Deborah Mailman - Playwright

Toby Martin - Actor

Vilma Mattila - Assistant Designer

Vanja Matula - Actor

Suellen Maunder - Actor

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Bradley McCaw - Musician

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Sean Mee - Director

  • Half and Half, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 2003

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Nicholas Mills - Sound Designer

Rebecca Minuti - Assistant Stage Manager

David Montgomery - Composer

Michael Mortimore - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Bryan Nason - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Paula Nazarski - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Nicole Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Newth - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Maddie Nixon - Stage Manager

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Movement Director

  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer, Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Luisa Prosser - Actor

Paige Rattray - Director

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Anna Reece - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Madonna Rhodes - Actor

  • The Glass Cage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1996

Falk Richter - Playwright

  • God is a DJ, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2004

Alanna Ritchie - Musician

Arun Roberts - Musician

John Rodgers - Composer, Musician

Alison Ross - Set Designer

  • Mad Hercules, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 2002

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Michael Russell - Playwright

  • The Glass Cage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1996

Alex Schepisi - Actor

Candice Schmidt - Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

Eddy Segal - Actor

  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001

Taya Seidler - Performer

Seneca - Playwright

  • Mad Hercules, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 2002

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Guy Simon - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Bella Sipthorp - Performer

Christina Smith - Designer

Christopher Sommers - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

  • Mad Hercules, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 2002

Courtney Stewart - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Kieran Swann - Designer

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Steven Tandy - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Natalie Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Michael Tuahine - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Adam Wade - Performer

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Eliah Watego - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Matthew Whittet - Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Dominic Woodhead - Musician

Tom Wright - Playwright

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Maja Zade - Translator

  • God is a DJ, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2004

Melanie Zanetti - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Queensland Theatre

Arts NSW

  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Brisbane Festival

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010
  • Zen Zen Zo: Steel Flesh, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1998

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

HotHouse Theatre

  • Warning: Small Parts, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 July 2014
  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Sydney Theatre Company

UBS Investment Bank

Black Swan Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Playbox Theatre Company

QPAC

Queensland Government

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Channel 9

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

D'Arts Program

  • The Glass Cage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1996

Griffith University

JUTE Theatre

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Half and Half, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 2003

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

optikal bloc

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Philip Bacon Galleries

Queensland Festival of the Arts

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Sydney Festival

The Australian International Cultural Council

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009

The Balnaves Foundation

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Works
Identifier 214364