Contributor Jason Klarwein
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Writer

Performer

Associate Director

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Travis Dowling - Designer, Assistant Director, Director, Associate Director, Writer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Author

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 April 2016
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010
  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001
  • Macbeth: As Told by the Weird Sisters, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 May 1999

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Director, Performer

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer, Video Designer

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 April 2016
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Design for Living, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 October 2013
  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Benjamin Warren - Writer, Actor

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Zoe De Plevitz - Writer

Wesley Enoch - Director, Playwright

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

John Bell - Director, Adaptor, Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Jimi Bani - Actor, Devisor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020
  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2017
  • My Name is Jimi, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 12 July 2017

Pip Loth - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Death of a Salesman, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 February 2019
  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2017
  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Elizabeth– almost by chance a woman, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 26 May 2012
  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Christopher Beckey - Actor, Performer

Simona Cosentini - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020
  • My Name is Jimi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2017
  • My Name is Jimi, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 12 July 2017

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Performer

Jon Halpin - Director, Assistant Director

Kellie Lazarus - Producer, Actor, Performer

Bryan Probets - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Phil Slade - Sound Composer, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Lucas Stibbard - Actor, Performer

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Sam Strong - Director

Simone Tesorieri - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020
  • My Name is Jimi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2018
  • My Name is Jimi, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2017
  • My Name is Jimi, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 12 July 2017

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Dmitri Ahwang-Bani - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Agnes Bani - Actor

Conwell Bani - Actor

Dimple Bani - Devisor

Petharie Bani - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Melinda Butel - Actor

Helen Cassidy - Assistant Director, Actor, Performer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Felix Jozeps - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • The Glass Menagerie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2013
  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Tama Matheson - Actor

Nerida Matthaei - Choreographer

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Matthew Moore - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 April 2016
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Jessica Ross - Assistant Designer, Designer

Damien Ryan - Director

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

  • St Mary's in Exile, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 2016
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Anthony Spinaze - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

David Whitney - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Ben Wood - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Ellen Bailey - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor, Performer

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Emily Burton - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Brett Collery - Sound Composer, Composer

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011
  • God is a DJ, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2004

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Catarina Hebbard - Assistant Director

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Christopher Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Amy Ingram - Actor, Performer

  • The Odd Couple, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 October 2015
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Alan John - Musician

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Rebecca Minuti - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea Moor - Actor, Performer

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • Design for Living, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 October 2013
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Chris More - Video Designer

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Ralph Myers - Designer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 April 2016
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Tim Richards - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Candice Schmidt - Assistant Stage Manager

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Colin Smith - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Kevin Spink - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Catherine Terracini - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Liv Ullmann - Director

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Jolene Anderson - Actor

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Sandra Anderson - Designer

Richard Bani - Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020
  • My Name is Jimi, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2017

Adam Booth - Actor

Lynne Bradley - Director, Movement Director

Liz Buchanan - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Luke Carroll - Actor

Larisa Chen - Performer

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Mark Conaghan - Performer, Actor

Tim Dashwood - Actor

  • The Odd Couple, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 October 2015
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Marcel Dorney - Playwright

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Marg Downey - Actor

Daniel Evans - Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Nadine Garner - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer, Composer

Russell Goldsmith - Composer

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Gordon Hamilton - Vocalist, Composer, Sound Designer

Kevin Hides - Actor

Ashlee Hints - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Helen Howard - Actor, Performer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Emma Jackson - Actor

Lauren Jackson - Actor

  • The Odd Couple, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 October 2015
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • St Mary's in Exile, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 2016
  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • St Mary's in Exile, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 2016

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Sarah Ogden - Actor

David Page - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • The Odd Couple, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 October 2015
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Megan Shorey - Actor

Adam Sollis - Actor

Steve Turner - Actor

Colin Webber - Composer

David Williamson - Playwright

Simon Woods - Lighting Designer, Director

Tibian Wyles - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014

Charles Allen - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Kerith Atkinson - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Michael Attenborough - Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Nick Backstrom - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Frances Barbe - Performer, Choreographer

Charlotte Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Jason Barry-Smith - Voice Coach

Kodie Bedford - Playwright

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Mobius Bends The Twist - Performer

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

David Berthold - Director

George Bostock - Actor

Ashleigh Boulden - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Jaydn Bowe - Actor

Candy Bowers - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Jonathan Brand - Actor

  • Mad Hercules, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 2002

Louise Brehmer - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

E. C. Brown - Director

  • The Glass Cage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1996

Anne Browning - Actor

Melissa Bubnic - Author

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Molly Burnett - Actor

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

David Burton - Playwright

Natalie Callaghan - Deputy Stage Manager

Melissa Cantwell - Writer

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Bridie Carter - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Penny Challen - Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Jamie Clark - Musical Director

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Laurel Collins - Performer

Chris Conway - Head Mechanist

Justin Cooper-White - Performer

Danielle Cormack - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Noel Coward - Playwright

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Tim Crouch - Playwright

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Vincent Crowley - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Julian Curtis - Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

James Dobinson - Musical Arranger, Actor, Conductor

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Amelia Dowd - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Dwyer - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001

Will Eno - Playwright

Matt Erskine - Sound Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

James Evans - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Fez Faanana - Actor

Shideh Faramand - Actor

Tim Finn - Composer

David Fleischer - Designer

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Lindsey Fletcher - Electrician

Dario Fo - Playwright

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Michael Futcher - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Ross Ganf - Director

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Nicholas Gell - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Harriet Gillies - Assistant Director

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Pete Goodwin - Composer

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Eloise Grace - Stage Manager

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Tracy Grant - Designer

Gyton Grantley - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Dominic Guilfoyle - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michelle Hair - Dresser

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Half and Half, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 2003

Emma Healy - Head Electrician

Marcus Henry - Performer

Xavier Herbert - Author

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Jack Heywood - Actor

Marissa Hilliar - Sound Designer

Dominie Hooper - Designer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Stephen House - Playwright

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Hayden Jones - Actor

Shane Jones - Performer

James Kable - Actor

  • Mad Hercules, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 2002

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Half and Half, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 2003

Phil Kelly - Actor

  • The Glass Cage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1996

Joe Klocek - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Dash Kruck - Actor

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer

Meshel Laurie - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Nate Leslie - Lighting Operator

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Deborah Mailman - Playwright

Tessa Marinelli-Clarke - Lighting Operator

Toby Martin - Actor

Vilma Mattila - Assistant Designer

Vanja Matula - Actor

Suellen Maunder - Actor

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Ben Maza - Actor

  • Othello, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 May 2020

Bradley McCaw - Musician

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Mia McGavin - Assistant Stage Manager

Jackson McGovern - Actor

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Sean Mee - Director

  • Half and Half, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 2003

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Angie Milliken - Actor

Ben Mills - Projectionist

Nicholas Mills - Sound Designer

David Montgomery - Composer

Michael Mortimore - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Bryan Nason - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Paula Nazarski - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Nicole Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Newth - Actor

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Maddie Nixon - Stage Manager

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Helen O'Leary - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Chloe Ogilvie - Lighting Designer

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

Brooklyn Pace - Projection Designer

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Movement Director

  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer, Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Gabrielle Price - Floor Electrician

Luisa Prosser - Actor

Paige Rattray - Director

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Anna Reece - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Madonna Rhodes - Actor

  • The Glass Cage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1996

Falk Richter - Playwright

  • God is a DJ, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2004

Alanna Ritchie - Musician

Arun Roberts - Musician

John Rodgers - Musician, Composer

Callie Roebuck - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Ross - Set Designer

  • Mad Hercules, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 2002

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Michael Russell - Playwright

  • The Glass Cage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1996

Alex Schepisi - Actor

Eddy Segal - Actor

  • Richard II, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 1 October 2001

Taya Seidler - Performer

Seneca - Playwright

  • Mad Hercules, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 2002

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Guy Simon - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Bella Sipthorp - Performer

Christina Smith - Designer

Christopher Sommers - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

  • Mad Hercules, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 2002

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020

Courtney Stewart - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Kieran Swann - Designer

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Ryan Sweet - Mechanist

Ilai Swindells - Actor

Steven Tandy - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Damian Tatum - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Michael Tuahine - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Adam Wade - Performer

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Eliah Watego - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Sophie Watkins - Stage Manager

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Patrick White - Playwright

Matthew Whittet - Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Amos Wilksch - Actor

Gemma Willing - Actor

Sophie Woodcock - Dresser

Dominic Woodhead - Musician

Tom Wright - Playwright

Stephanie Yau - Costume Co-ordinator

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Maja Zade - Translator

  • God is a DJ, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2004

Melanie Zanetti - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Kairui Zhang - Sound Operator/Engineer

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

HotHouse Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • Faustus, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Faustus, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2011
  • Faustus, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 11 June 2011

Arts NSW

  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Brisbane Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

UBS Investment Bank

Art is... Festival

Belvoir

  • Cursed!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 2020
  • My Name is Jimi, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2018

Black Swan Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

La Boite Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

QPAC

Queensland Government

Sydney Festival

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Channel 9

  • Macbeth, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2010

D'Arts Program

  • The Glass Cage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1996

Griffith University

JUTE Theatre

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

optikal bloc

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Philip Bacon Galleries

Queensland Festival of the Arts

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009

The Balnaves Foundation

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Works
Identifier 214364