Contributor Jules Perrot
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer, Musical Director

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario, Librettist, Poet

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Cecil Bates - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

William Chappell - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Designer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Regisseur

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer, Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Meg Abbie Denton - Stage Director, Dancer, Researcher

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Director

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer, Scenario

Heather Deen - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

William Walton - Composer

John Winter - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Frank Staff - Choreographer, Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Sonata for Seven / Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1988
  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Alan Alder - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Mark Annear - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ken Daniel - Designer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Designer

June Florenz - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

David Hunt - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer, Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

George Leibmann - Dancer

Drue Loan - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Composer, Musical Arranger

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Monique Richard - Dancer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

John Russo - Stage Director

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Helene Shields - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dorothy Simpson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Wendy Walker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Karl Welander - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer, Stage Director

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John Armstrong - Designer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

David Ashmole - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Nadia Benois - Designer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Georges Bizet - Composer

Ernest Bloch - Designer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Julia Cotton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Bert Fisher - Conductor

Audrey Flower - Dancer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Helen George - Costume Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Wynne Lee - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Helen Magner - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John Meehan - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Justine Miles - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Artistic Director

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Denise Moss - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Miss Munro - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Rodney Smith - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ann Somers - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Julia Woods - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

John Adams - Composer

Debra Aitken - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Aldridge - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Alford - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer

Shirley Andrews - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Elizabeth Angel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Bah - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Bak - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

C Barr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Allan Barry - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Mikhail Baryshnikov - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

K Bentley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

G Berlingo - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

S Bielby - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Bills - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Blandis - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Karen Blissett - Dancer

L Bolt - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Helen Booth - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Murray Bowels - Photographer

T Bowels - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Constance Boynton - Voice Over Artist

Janet Bradley - Dancer

D Braker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Bray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

G Brimble - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

C Burrows - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Vicki Burton - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

N Cameron - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Muriel Carine - Dancer

J Carr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

William Carse - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ian Caught - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

J Chandler - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

M Chittleborough - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

A Coggins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Hugh Colman - Designer

C Compostella - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

L Crout - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Serena Cundari - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

P Dale - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

S Daws - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

L Deluca - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Dudley Denton - Stage Director

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

John Dowey - Stage Director

J Downie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Peter Drake - Stage Director

Jason Duff - Dancer

Jane Duncan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Fiona Dunstan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Max Easther - Dancer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

David Ellis - Dancer

S Emery - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

K Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Denise Fisher - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Petrea Gibbins - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Y Gormley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Morton Gould - Composer

K. Habel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alexandra Haines - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Halliday - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Delia Harrington - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Kristina Harrison - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

L Hart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Shirley Hasler - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

F Higgins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J Hoban - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Elice Hosch - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Judy Jeffries - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Laurence Johnstone - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Paul Joseph - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

R Judd - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Michael Juliff - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

S Kelloway - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

Barbara King - Dancer

Charmaine Kirk - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Koop - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Niki Kreft - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Annette Langham - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Lionel Lawson - Pianist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Susan Lehman - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

D Lovell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

D Lungarini - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Natalia Makarova - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Sarah Manthey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

S McKay - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

K McRostie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Megow - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

L Miceli - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Joanne Michel - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Edward Miller - Choreographer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Sarah Mitchell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Greg Morton - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

K Myers - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Belinda Napier - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Narancic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

C Nation - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Stanley Newby - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

J. O'Riley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Susan Payne - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Pearson - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Amanda Phillips - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Michelle Radford - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Martine Redman - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Kenneth Robins - Designer

M Rothe - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Allison Searle - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Imogen Selley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright

B Shammall - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Genevieve Shaw - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ted Shawn - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Guy Sheppard - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Charles Sherry - Various

E Sierros - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Leanne Stewart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Jo Stone - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Y Storer - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Justine Summers - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Dresser

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Melinda Wales - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Graham Walsh - Various

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

C Wicker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

J Wilkey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Wilkie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Barbara Winter - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Emma Winter - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Terry Winter - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Amanada Woodend - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Penelope Wray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Anne Young - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Ballet Rambert

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Sidney Myer Fund

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Australian Red Cross

Ballet Victoria

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Cecchetti Society of South Australia

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

The Queensland Ballet Company

Whyalla Players

World Expo on Stage

Works
Identifier 437696