Contributor Dennis Clements
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Costume Designer

Designer

Choreographer

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Lighting Operator

Helen Godecke - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Costume Assistant, Lighting Designer, Assistant Choreographer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Tame - Costume Assistant, Actor, Lighting Operator, Special Effects, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Chris Greenacre - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor, Director, Stage Manager

Neale Brumby - Actor, Narrator

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director, Keyboardist, Composer

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger, Actor, Stage Manager

Ross Manson - Deputy Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Bruce Mohan - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Caroline Nye - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager

Christina Parry - Stage Manager, Actor, Sound Designer

Glenn Swift - Actor, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Daniel Abineri - Director, Actor

Michelle Argue - Actor

Steve Bastoni - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Lisa Callingham - Actor

Russell Crowe - Actor

Michelle Guthrie - Actor

Elizabeth Hills - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator

John Maher - Actor

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Sue Osmond - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

Megan Shapcott - Actor

James Sollis - Lighting Designer, Trombonist, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Thomson - Production Designer

Simon Westaway - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Malcolm White - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Andrea Aslangul - Bassist

Paul Berton - Guitarist

Geoff Bielefeld - Set and/or Property Maker

Sally Boteler - Actor

Deidre Brock - Properties Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Alan Charlton - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Molly Hanrahan - Company Manager

Frank Johnson - Actor

Rose Marcinkowski - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Designer, Actor

Sean Masterson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Actor

James McKenzie - Lighting Operator

Jenny McNae - Director, Actor

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

Alan Murphy - Actor, Set Designer, Designer

Tony Nicholls - Actor, Director, Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Garry Nottingham - Drummer

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

Kerri O'Donnell - Assistant Stage Manager

Francesca Phillips - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Hugh Simpson - Guitarist, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

Don Smith - Actor, Technical Manager

Rebecca Whitton - Costume Assistant, Actor, Lighting Operator

David Williamson - Saxophonist

Win Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Keith Agius - Actor

Tony Brenkley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Grant Cottrell - Actor, Sound Designer

Mary Eaton - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Guitarist

Steve Jodrell - Designer, Director

Sarah Kernot - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Paul McPhail - Actor, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Chris Saunders - Actor

Mardi Summers - Actor, Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian Tregonning - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Denene Wain - Actor

Christopher Warne - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Greer Bradbury - Costume Assistant, Actor

Michael Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Gordon Chater - Actor

Roxanne Clark - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Lighting Operator

Jo Darbyshire - Designer, Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Bernie Davis - Actor

Philip Dean - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980
  • Guys and Dolls, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 21 May 1980

Anne Gaunt - Actor, Special Effects

Margaret Gillard - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980
  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Ken Hapgood - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Julie Hillin - Actor, Front of House, Assistant Director

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Tracey Jack - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Director, Choreographer

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983
  • The 20s and All That Jazz, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1983
  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Jennifer Keamy - Actor

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Jenine Mackay - Costume Assistant, Actor

Chris Manly - Actor, Lighting Operator

Jacinta Mayhew - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Assistant

Shane McNamara - Actor

Francesca Meehan - Musician, Actor

Connie Mercurio - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Joanna Reed - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980
  • Guys and Dolls, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 21 May 1980

Leonie Smith - Stage Manager, Actor

Sarah Smith - Actor

Celia Tedeschi - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980
  • Guys and Dolls, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 21 May 1980

Paul Tolton - Actor

  • State of Siege, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 30 September 1981
  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Safety in Numbers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 March 1983
  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Clare Utley - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Christina Youhanna - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Sue Allen - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Ivy Bazley - Actor, Lighting Designer

Derek Bond - Musical Director

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Glenn Born - Actor

Paul Buckley - Fight Director, Actor, Lighting Designer

Cheryl Cartlidge - Actor

Michaela Cole - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Craig Colley - Actor

Adele Cooper - Stage Manager, Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Al Cummings - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Matthew Freckelton - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Leigh Funnell - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Narelle Hourn - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Andrew Kovacevich - Actor

Jocelyn Leed - Actor

Peter Litton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • State of Siege, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 30 September 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Polly Low - Actor

Chris Lynch - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Felicity Lyons - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

  • Trelawny of the Wells, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1986
  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Mark McAskill - Actor

  • Trelawny of the Wells, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1986
  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Jake Newby - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Liz Newman - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Julian Noel - Actor

Fiona O'Connor - Sound Operator/Engineer, Deputy Stage Manager

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

  • State of Siege, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 30 September 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Shona Pengelly - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983
  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

David Pledger - Actor

Anna Puglisi - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Frank Ryan-Norel - Assistant Director, Actor

Tess Schofield - Designer

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Jane Sims - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Donald Smith - Actor

Stephen Spini - Actor, Sound Designer

Ian Stewart - Stage Manager, Designer

  • State of Siege, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 30 September 1981
  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Dheera Sujan - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981
  • Guys and Dolls, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 21 May 1980

Paul Thompson - Director, Sound Designer

Peter Thompson - Actor

Deryn Thorpe - Flautist, Lighting Designer, Musician

Kathy Wain - Deputy Stage Manager, Actor

Ian Watson - Director, Devisor, Designer

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Penny White - Choreographer

Marcus Williams - Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Valeska Wood - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Carmel Ahern - Actor

Soula Alexandrou - Assistant Stage Manager

David Allen - Playwright

Stuart Allen - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

Linda Armati-Pearson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Magnus Austin - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Helen Ayers - Lighting Designer

Anne-Louise Bailey - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Gene Banducci - Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Stephen Barry - Director

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Henry Bateman - Technical Director

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Colleen Bauer - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

James Beattie - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Andrea Bevilaqua - Set and/or Property Maker

Guy Bevilaqua - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Colin Blacke - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Donna Bowers - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Geoff Brittain - Assistant Director

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Penny Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Sharryn Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Bryant - Actor

Mar Bucknell - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Colin Buckridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Abe Burrows - Writer

Fleur Buttsworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Paul Callander - Production Manager

Beverley Campbell Jackson - Designer

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director, Designer

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Albert Camus - Playwright

Judi Cann - Actor

Judy Canute - Stage Manager

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Elden Chamberlain - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Barbara Chapman - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

William Congreve - Playwright

Helen Coniglio - Deputy Stage Manager

Leanne Copping - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Nicola Cromb - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Alastair Cummings - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Dawn Dadswell - Actor

Wanda Davidson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Jane Davies - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Jenny Davis - Actor

Peter Davis - Producer

Alfred de Musset - Playwright

Diana Denley - Actor

John Diedrich - Playwright

Neil Douglass - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Bill Dowd - Consultant

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Kaye Dwight - Actor

Christopher Dyson - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Martin Dzubiel - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Fred Ebb - Writer

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Sandra Eckersley - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Mark Evans - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Ruby Evans - Actor

Steven Evans - Choreographer, Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Josephine Fantasia - Actor

Stephen Faulds - Actor

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Ian Field - Playwright

Karen Flynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Dario Fo - Playwright

Denis Follington - Musical Director

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Paul Galbraith - Stage Manager

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Roger Garrood - Musician

Fiona Gauntlett - Actor

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

Yannis Georgiou - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Ron Gisbourne - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Marlish Glorie - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Karyn Gloyn - Actor

David Goodall - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Price Grey - Stage Manager

Elaine Griffiths - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Holly Griffiths - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Ingrid Gubbay - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Mike Hall - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Rod Hall - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

Louise Hambleton - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Elizabeth Hammer - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

James Handley Chase - Playwright

Luke Hardy - Lyricist, Writer

Brian Harffey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Danny Harford - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Rosemary Harrison - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Kevin Hart - Actor

Robin Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Rozelle Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Sally Hedgcock - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Beth Henley - Playwright

Kylie Hepworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Penny Hilditch - Actor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Glenda Hoath - Costume Co-ordinator

Sally Holmes - Director

Takeshi Hoshino - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Katherine Hough - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Mark Howett - Lighting Operator

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Raelene Hughes - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Gordon Inglis - Sound Designer

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Tracey Ireland - Assistant Stage Manager

Stewart Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cathy Jennings - Actor

Mark Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Mark Johnston - Stage Manager

Julianne Jones - Special Effects

Julie Jones - Actor

Pam Keane - Deputy Stage Manager

Ivan King - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

David Kirby - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Jack Knight - Musician

Karen Lawrence - Actor

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Raymond Long - Musical Director

Alan Lovell - Actor

Sarah Lynch - Actor

Tony Lyttle - Actor

Linda Machin - Actor

Fiona MacLeish - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Tony Malkovic - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Lynette Malone - Actor

Peter Mann - Director

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Annie Marshall - Designer

Alison Maxwell - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Gary May - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Helen McAdam - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Sally McBride - Actor

Margot McCarthy - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Linda McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Heather McKinnon - Set and/or Property Maker

Gillian McLean - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Kim Melvin - Actor

Vivien Menzies - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Eric Meyer - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Glenda Milne - Assistant Director

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Robyn Moase - Director

Julia Moody - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Rosalind Moore - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Tom Moos - Actor

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Mary Morris - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Elizabeth Moxham - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Ben Murphy - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

Penny Newton - Actor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Sally Ogden - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Rebekah Ogier - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Raymond Omodei - Director

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Linda Paris - Set and/or Property Maker

Tish Phillips - Designer

Tony Pierce - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Marcella Polain - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Matthew Pope - Actor

Karilyn Pritchard - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Steve Riches - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Robinson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Cathryn Robinson - Adaptor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Peter Rooney - Lighting Designer

Wendy Russell - Costume Assistant

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Patricia Sadka - Choreographer

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Paula Sanderson - Properties Master / Mistress

Chris Saunders - Guitarist

Christopher Saunders - Actor

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Friedrich Schiller - Playwright

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Dennis Schultz - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Phillip Scott - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Decima Selkirk - Properties Master / Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Di Shaw - Actor

Seamus Simpson - Drummer

Elaine Smith - Actor

Reg Smith - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer

Libby Stone - Actor

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Geraldine Sturmer - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Evan Taplin - Actor

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

John Thomson - Actor

Phil Thomson - Director

Debbie Tonkins - Costume Assistant

Helen Trenos - Actor

Michael Van Schoor - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Fey Velios - Costume Assistant

Boris Vian - Playwright

Karen Vickery - Actor

Jay Walsh - Actor

Marie Watson - Acrobat

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Michele Williams - Actor

Maribeth Williamson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Peter Wilson - Director

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

Perin Wood - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Simon Woodward - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Debbie Young - Graphic Designer

  • A Macbeth, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1979

Denise Young - Actor

Penny Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Theatregoround Productions

Richard Farrington

Strada Holdings

Western Australian Theatre Company

Wilton Morley

National Theatre Inc.

NIDA

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Festival of Perth

Bay Street Productions

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Perth Building Society

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Faust, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 7 January 1981

The Ugg Band

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979
Identifier 4709